radwinter

Radwinter History

St Mary the Virgin

Alphabetical Register of Baptisms 1813 - 1958
A - B

email

email

Radwinter History homepage


C-G
H-P
R-Z


We are extremely grateful to Stan & Joan Sutherland for permission to reproduce this data

Date of  Birth Date of Baptism Child's Name Son or Dau Parent's Name Parish Occupation
1911 Dec 31 ACKER Catherine Elizabeth dau of Frederick William & Annie Elizabeth ACKER Radwinter Labourer
1914 Apr 05 ACKER Clarice Eleanor Elizabeth dau of James William & Emily Elizabeth ACKER Radwinter Farm Labourer
1917 Jun 03 ACKER Jack Frederick son of Frederick William & Annie Elizabeth ACKER Radwinter Horse Keeper
1814 Feb 20 ACKER John son of Robert & Mary ACKER Radwinter Labourer
1813 Oct 24 ACKER Mary dau of Thomas & Mary ACKER Radwinter Labourer
1862 Nov 02 AKKER Alfred John son of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1828 Nov 16 AKKER Ann dau of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1852 Oct 24 AKKER Charles son of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1863 Mar 01 AKKER Daniel William son of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1831 Oct 02 AKKER Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Sarah AKKER ----------- ----------
1873 Sep 28 AKKER Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1855 Mar 11 AKKER Emily dau of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1879 Aug 31 AKKER Emily Ann dau of Frederick & Harriet AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1828 Feb 17 AKKER Emma dau of William & Susanna AKKER Hempsted Labourer
1838 Jun 03 AKKER Emma dau of Robert & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1849 Mar 18 AKKER Fanny dau of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1832 Mar 04 AKKER Felicia dau of John & Elizabeth AKKER ----------- ----------
1858 Mar 29 AKKER Frederick son of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1882 May 14 AKKER Frederick William son of Frederick & Harriet AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1848 Mar 12 AKKER George son of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1815 Oct 08 AKKER Hannah dau of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1851 Feb 23 AKKER Hannah dau of Thomas & Felecia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1844 May 19 AKKER Harriet dau of Robert & Sarah AKKER S.Walden Labourer
1823 May 18 AKKER Henry son of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1849 Dec 25 AKKER Henry son of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jul 28 AKKER Henry son of Henry & Ellen AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1834 Jun 22 AKKER Isaac son of John & Elizabeth AKKER ----------- ----------
1822 Mar 15 AKKER James son of William & Susan AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1829 Mar 01 AKKER James son of John & Elizabeth AKKER ----------- ----------
1845 May 11 AKKER James son of Henry & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1874 Nov 26 AKKER James William son of Henry & Ellen AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1876 Jan 30 AKKER Jane dau of Henry & Ellen AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1825 Oct 16 AKKER John son of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1866 May 06 AKKER John son of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1824 Oct 17 AKKER Joseph son of William & Susan AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1856 Apr 08 AKKER Julia Anna dau of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1868 Dec 06 AKKER Lucy dau of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1827 Mar 16 AKKER Mary dau of Robert & Mary AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1857 Feb 01 AKKER Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1865 Aug 06 AKKER Mary Ann dau of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1881 Jul 31 AKKER Minnie dau of Henry & Ellen AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1837 Jul 30 AKKER Peter son of John & Elizabeth AKKER ----------- ----------
1868 May 03 AKKER Peter son of James & Elizabeth AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1852 Dec 25 AKKER Pharaoh son of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1818 Jul 12 AKKER Rebecca dau of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1860 Jul 01 AKKER Reuben son of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1820 Feb 06 AKKER Sarah dau of William & Susan AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1847 Sep 19 AKKER Sarah dau of Henry & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1861 Jan 06 AKKER Sarah dau of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1859 Apr 06 AKKER Selina dau of Ann AKKER Radwinter Soldier's W
1816 Feb 04 AKKER Susan dau of Robert & Mary AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1865 Jan 01 AKKER Susan Eliza dau of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1821 Feb 25 AKKER Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1858 Dec 05 AKKER Thomas son of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1868 Nov 01 AKKER Thomas Arthur son of John & Ann AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1824 Mar 08 AKKER William son of John & Elizabeth AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 28 AKKER William son of Robert & Sarah AKKER S.Walden Labourer
1870 Whit-Su ANDREWES Ernest William son of Alfred & Emily ANDREWES Radwinter Labourer
1877 Feb 25 ANDREWS Agnes dau of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1840 Jul 19 ANDREWS Alfred son of Robert & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1845 Jun 21 ANDREWS Alfred son of John & Sarah ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1893 Oct 16 ANDREWS Alice dau of James & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1813 May 09 ANDREWS Ann dau of Richard & Anne ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jun 03 ANDREWS Ann Clayden dau of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1842 Jul 18 ANDREWS Anna Maria dau of Roberts & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1905 Oct 29 ANDREWS Arthur George son of Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1891 Aug 30 ANDREWS Bentley [twin] son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Aug 31 ANDREWS Bessie dau of James & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1858 Apr 04 ANDREWS Caroline Kate dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Mar 01 ANDREWS Clara dau of James & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1896 Jul 12 ANDREWS Clarence Edgar son of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1914 Nov 08 ANDREWS Cyril John son of Elijah & Sarah Louisa ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1845 Jul 27 ANDREWS Daniel son of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1846 Dec 05 ANDREWS Devereux son of Robert & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1921 Jan 30 ANDREWS Doris Eileen dau of Elijah & Sarah Louisa ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1920 Aug 08 ANDREWS Eileen Florence dau of Harold Albert & Florence ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Mar 18 ANDREWS Elijah son of James & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1853 Jun 05 ANDREWS Eliza dau of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1851 Aug 31 ANDREWS Eliza Ann dau of William & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1850 Nov 10 ANDREWS Elizabeth dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Feb 27 ANDREWS Elizabeth dau of Josiah & Mary Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1844 Sep 09 ANDREWS Ellen dau of Robert & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1895 Jul 28 ANDREWS Ellen dau of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1863 Mar 01 ANDREWS Ellen Janet dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1843 Jul 02 ANDREWS Emily dau of Isabella ANDREWS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1900 Jul 29 ANDREWS Emily dau of Ernest William & Sarah Jane ANDREWS Mexboro Stoker
1853 May 18 ANDREWS Emily Anne dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1842 Nov 13 ANDREWS Emma dau of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1861 Jan 06 ANDREWS Emma dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1850 Nov 24 ANDREWS Emma Susannah dau of Robert & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1873 Mar 30 ANDREWS Ethelinda Mary dau of Alfred & Emily ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1877 Jun 24 ANDREWS Frank son of George & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Jun 29 ANDREWS Frederick Thomas son of Josiah & Mary Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1919 May 04 ANDREWS Geoffrey son of Elijah & Sarah Louisa ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Feb 16 ANDREWS George son of John & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1838 Mar 04 ANDREWS George son of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Aug 22 ANDREWS George son of John & Sarah ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1877 Apr 29 ANDREWS George Edgar son of Alfred & Emily ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1850 Sep 29 ANDREWS Hannah dau of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1855 Oct 14 ANDREWS Hannah dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1893 Nov 05 ANDREWS Harold Albert son of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jul 26 ANDREWS Harry son of George & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jun 10 ANDREWS Harry Edward son of George & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1888 Feb 05 ANDREWS Herbert Edward son of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1813 Jun 13 ANDREWS Isabella dau of Edward & Mary Andrews Radwinter Labourer
1911 Dec 17 ANDREWS Ivy Ellen dau of Elijah & Sarah Louisa ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1847 Feb 27 ANDREWS Jabez son of John & Sarah ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Nov 17 ANDREWS James son of John & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1823 Oct 26 ANDREWS James son of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1913 Mar 16 ANDREWS James Frederick son of Elijah & Sarah Louisa ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1849 Jun 24 ANDREWS James Henry son of John & Sarah ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Apr 07 ANDREWS James Henry son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1857 Feb 18 ANDREWS James William son of Robert & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1818 Jun 12 ANDREWS John son of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1848 Jun 18 ANDREWS John James son of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Jul 11 ANDREWS John Walesley son of John & Caroline ANDREWS Kilburn Rail Official
1881 Jun 26 ANDREWS John William son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1848 Aug 06 ANDREWS Josiah son of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1928 Aug 26 ANDREWS Kenneth son of Elijah & Louisa ANDREWS Radwinter Engine Driver
1922 Feb 12 ANDREWS Kenneth Harold son of Harold Albert & Florence ANDREWS Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1917 Apr 22 ANDREWS Leslie Charles son of Elijah & Sarah Louisa ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1875 Sep 26 ANDREWS Louis son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1815 May 07 ANDREWS Lydia dau of Thomas & Lydia ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1942 Dec 13 ANDREWS Mabel ---- Consitinially Baptised ---- ----
1890 May 25 ANDREWS Margaret Agnes dau of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1868 May 03 ANDREWS Margaret Emma dau of Alfred & Emily ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1840 Aug 23 ANDREWS Maria dau of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1891 Aug 30 ANDREWS Martin [twin] son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1835 Aug 16 ANDREWS Mary dau of Thomas & Mahala ANDREWS ----------- ----------
1868 Jun 07 ANDREWS Mary Ann dau of George & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Jan 20 ANDREWS Mary Anne dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1835 May 03 1838 Jul 01 ANDREWS Matilda dau of Robert & Mary ANDREWS [Formally KING] Radwinter Labourer
1945 Mar 04 ANDREWS Maureen dau of James Frederick & Mabel Emily ANDREWS Radwinter RAF
1942 Jul 07 ANDREWS Michael son of James Frederick & Mabel Emily ANDREWS Radwinter Gardener
1874 Jun 28 ANDREWS Minnie Maria dau of Alfred & Emily ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1836 Mar 13 ANDREWS Nathanael son of Robert & Mary ANDREWS ----------- ----------
1923 Apr 29 ANDREWS Phyllis Margaret dau of Elijah & Sarah Louisa ANDREWS Radwinter Farm Labourer
1841 Mar 07 ANDREWS Rebecca dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1874 May 31 ANDREWS Robert son of Josiah & Mary Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1880 Feb 29 ANDREWS Ruth dau of George & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Aug 07 ANDREWS Sarah dau of Henry & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Mar 26 ANDREWS Sarah dau of Robert & Judith ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1845 Sep 28 ANDREWS Sarah Ann Webb dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1865 Oct 01 ANDREWS Sarah Anne dau of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1902 Jun 29 ANDREWS Sarah Georgina dau of (John) Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1877 Sep 30 ANDREWS Stanley Montague son of Josiah & Mary Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Mar 10 ANDREWS Susan dau of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1834 Nov 07 ANDREWS Susan Akker dau of Sarah ANDREWS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1835 Feb 15 ANDREWS Thomas son of Robert & Mary ANDREWS ----------- ----------
1848 Jan 16 ANDREWS Thomas son of William & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1856 May 12 ANDREWS Thomas Symonds son of Mary ANDREWS & Walter SYMONDS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Mar 08 ANDREWS Walter James son of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1820 Dec 10 ANDREWS William son of Edward & Mary ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1843 May 28 ANDREWS William son of George & Rachel ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1873 Sep 28 ANDREWS William James son of Thomas & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1873 Oct 26 ANDREWS William Robert son of William & Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1899 Apr 30 ANDREWS William Stanley son of Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1878 Sep 29 ARCHER Albert son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1855 Nov 22 ARCHER Anna dau of Henry & Eleanor ARCHER Radwinter Farmer
1942 Mar 08 ARCHER Edgar Sidney Charles son of Sidney & Dorothy Lizzie ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1858 Sep 13 ARCHER Eleanor dau of Henry & Eleanor ARCHER Radwinter Farmer
1842 May 22 ARCHER Eliza dau of Isaac & Mary ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1862 Nov 02 ARCHER Elizabeth dau of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1853 Nov 07 ARCHER Emily dau of Henry & Eleanor ARCHER Radwinter Farmer
1833 Jan 13 ARCHER Emma dau of Isaac & Mary ARCHER ----------- ----------
1874 Jan 04 ARCHER Frederick son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1863 Oct 18 ARCHER Godfrey son of Henry & Eleanor ARCHER Radwinter Farmer
1847 Feb 07 ARCHER Hannah dau of Isaac & Mary ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1858 May 02 ARCHER Hannah Maria dau of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1850 Feb 19 ARCHER Harriet Rebecca dau of Henry & Eleanor ARCHER Radwinter Farmer
1848 Mar 29 ARCHER Henry son of Henry & Eleanor ARCHER Radwinter Farmer
1876 Feb 27 ARCHER Henry son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1833 Jan 13 ARCHER Isaac son of Isaac & Mary ARCHER ----------- ----------
1860 Jul 01 ARCHER Isaac son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1856 Aug 24 ARCHER James Thomas son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1847 Jan 13 ARCHER John son of Henry & Eleanor ARCHER Radwinter Farmer
1871 Aug 06 ARCHER Mabel dau of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1865 Sep 03 ARCHER Mary Ann dau of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1852 Jul 26 ARCHER Mary Anne dau of Henry & Eleanor ARCHER Radwinter Farmer
1833 Jan 13 ARCHER Sarah dau of Isaac & Mary ARCHER ----------- ----------
1839 May 12 ARCHER Susanna dau of Isaac & Mary ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1868 Aug 02 ARCHER Susannah dau of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1835 Jun 21 ARCHER Thomas son of Isaac & Mary ARCHER ----------- ----------
1851 Jun 19 ARCHER William son of Henry & Eleanor ARCHER Radwinter Farmer
1881 Mar 19 ARCHER William son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1882 Mar 12 ARCHER William son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1881 Jul 31 BACON Ada Annie dau of John James & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1883 Mar 11 BACON Arthur son of William Claydon & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1911 Jun 11 BACON Arthur Gerald son of Arthur & Sarah Amy BACON Radwinter Labourer
1905 Jul 30 BACON Cecil Elijah son of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1891 Mar 29 BACON Charles Elijah son of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1950 Jan 08 BACON David William son of Herbert Leonard & Elsie Eva BACON Radwinter Agricultural
1896 Jul 26 BACON Edgar Charles son of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1868 Aug 02 BACON Elijah son of James & Eliza BACON Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jul 08 BACON Ellen Sarah dau of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1914 Nov 29 BACON Ernest Cyril son of Arthur & Sarah Amy BACON Radwinter Labourer
1923 Jul 01 BACON Ernest Frederick son of James William & Annie BACON Radwinter Farm Labourer
1886 Feb 28 BACON Esther Rosina dau of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1910 Sep 25 BACON Ethel dau of James & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1879 Feb 23 BACON Ethel Mary dau of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1902 Nov 30 BACON Florence Annie dau of James William & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1924 Dec 21 BACON Gwendoline Irene dau of Edgar Charles & Irene BACON Ashdon Tractor Driver
1912 Oct 27 BACON Harry Sidney son of Arthur & Sarah Amy BACON Radwinter Farm Labourer
1919 May 19 BACON Herbert Leonard son of Arthur & Sarah Amy BACON Radwinter Harness Maker
1909 Dec 26 BACON Iris Mary dau of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1836 Feb 15 BACON Isabel [twin] dau of James & Ann BACON ----------- ----------
1833 Apr 21 BACON James son of James & Ann BACON ----------- ----------
1881 Mar 27 BACON James William son of William Clayden & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1906 Jan 28 BACON James William son of James & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1926 Mar 28 BACON Jean Olga dau of Reginald James & Olga BACON Radwinter Stockman
1894 Oct 28 BACON John Laurence son of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1953 Aug 09 BACON June Annette dau of Cecil James & Florence Doreen Mary BACON Radwinter Engineer
1898 Aug 28 BACON Lilian Harriet Eliza dau of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1898 Jan 30 BACON Mabel Emily dau of John James & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1860 Dec 02 BACON Mary Ann dau of James & Eliza BACON Radwinter Labourer
1916 Oct 22 BACON Olive Amy dau of Arthur & Sarah Amy BACON Radwinter Harness Maker
1952 Jun 01 BACON Philip son of Herbert Leonard & Elsie Eva BACON Radwinter Farm Labourer
1915 Dec 26 BACON Phyllis dau of James William & Annie BACON Radwinter Stockman
1901 Apr 28 BACON Reginald James son of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1914 Feb 22 BACON Richard Martin Edmund son of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1953 Nov 29 BACON Roger son of Gerald Arthur & Emily Hephzibah BACON Radwinter Farm Worker
1836 Feb 15 BACON Sarah [twin] dau of James & Ann BACON ----------- ----------
1971 Oct 24 BACON Stephen Dennis son of Dennis William & Elaine BACON Wimbish Plant Fitter
1865 May 07 BACON Susannah dau of James & Eliza BACON Radwinter Labourer
1888 Sep 30 BACON Thomas William son of John James & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1895 Mar 31 BACON Violet Emily dau of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1908 Dec 02 BACON Walter son of James & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1856 Dec 25 BACON William Claydon son of James & Eliza BACON Radwinter Labourer
1908 Sep 27 BANKS Agnes Daisy dau of Arther William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1916 Jun 25 BANKS Albert Edward son of Arthur William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1945 May 27 BANKS Anne dau of Cyril Edward & Marjorie Grace BANKS Radwinter Soldier
1937 Dec 19 BANKS Derek Anthony son of Cyril Edward & Marjorie Grace BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1944 Aug 06 BANKS Edna Josephine dau of Walter Oliver & Ethel Florence BANKS Radwinter Farm Labourer
1889 Jul 21 BANKS Ellen Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1906 Aug 26 BANKS Florence Annie dau of Arther William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1947 Aug 17 BANKS Jean Margaret dau of Cyril Edward & Marjorie Grace BANKS Radwinter Council Worker
1939 Oct 01 BANKS Joan Patricia dau of Walter Oliver & Ethel Florence BANKS Radwinter Farm Worker
1940 Jul 07 BANKS John Edward son of Edward Albert & Doris Eileen BANKS Stocking Gn Labourer
1913 Nov 09 BANKS John William son of Arthur William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jun 15 BANKS Margaret Emily dau of William & Elizabeth BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1903 Nov 29 BANKS Margaret Jane dau of Arthur William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1916 Jun 08 BANKS Mary adult dau of James & Mary Anne BANKS Wimbish ----
1945 Jul 22 BANKS Maureen Ann dau of Albert Edward & Doris Eileen BANKS Radwinter Farm Labourer
1925 Sep 13 BANKS Sylvia dau of Florence Annie BANKS Radwinter ----
1942 Dec 13 BANKS Trevor Colin son of Albert Edward & Doris Eileen BANKS Stocking Gn Farm Labourer
1910 Nov 27 BANKS Violet Elsie dau of Arther William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jun 29 BANKS William son of William & Elizabeth BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1852 Feb 22 BARKER Caroline dau of Jacob & Elizabeth BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1838 Oct 07 BARKER Charles son of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1841 Sep 19 BARKER Charles son of Thomas & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1867 Dec 01 BARKER Charles son of James & Susanna BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jan 06 BARKER Charles Frederic son of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1854 Apr 16 BARKER Charlotte dau of James & Mary BARKER S.Walden Labourer
1898 Jun 19 BARKER Daisy Rebecca dau of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1863 Sep 06 BARKER Daniel son of Joshua & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1829 Dec 27 BARKER Edmund son of Elizabeth BARKER Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1872 Jun 02 BARKER Eliza dau of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1819 Apr 11 BARKER Elizabeth dau of Jacob & Sarah BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jan 12 BARKER Elizabeth dau of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1847 Feb 07 BARKER Ellen dau of John & Emma BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1859 May 01 BARKER Ellen dau of James & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jun 30 BARKER Emma dau of Jacob & Sarah BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jul 03 BARKER Emma dau of William & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1856 Apr 27 BARKER Fanny dau of John & Emma BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 01 BARKER Florence dau of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1911 Jun 11 BARKER Frederick Walter son of Walter & Minnie Elizabeth BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1819 Nov 28 BARKER George son of Charles & Rebecca BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1844 Jan 28 BARKER George son of Thomas & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1852 Jul 18 BARKER George son of Joshua & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1858 Mar 07 BARKER George son of Joshua & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1887 Apr 24 BARKER George Victor son of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1836 Sep 25 BARKER Hannah dau of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1864 Feb 07 BARKER Hannah Eliza dau of James & Susannah BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1839 May 05 BARKER Harriet dau of William & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1855 Feb 11 BARKER Harriet dau of James & Mary Ann BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1855 Feb 11 BARKER Harriet dau of Joshua & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1829 Oct 08 BARKER Jacob son of Jacob & Sarah BARKER ----------- ----------
1831 Aug 07 BARKER James son of Thomas & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1874 Jun 28 BARKER James George son of James & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1850 Mar 17 BARKER James William son of Joshua & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1824 Aug 29 BARKER John son of William & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1835 Jan 18 BARKER John son of Thomas & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1875 Aug 29 BARKER John son of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1827 Nov 11 BARKER Joshua son of William & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1913 Aug 31 BARKER Kathleen Ivy Elizabeth dau of Walter & Minnie Elizabeth BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jan 27 BARKER Lily Agnes dau of Rosetta BARKER Radwinter Domestic Servant
1823 Jun 22 BARKER Lydia Sarah dau of Charles & Rebecca BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1832 Apr 22 BARKER Maria dau of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1831 Dec 04 BARKER Marianne dau of William & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1849 Jun 21 BARKER Martha dau of John & Emma BARKER Wimbish Labourer
1869 Nov 07 BARKER Martha dau of Joshua & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1844 Jul 21 BARKER Martin son of James & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jan 18 BARKER Mary dau of Jacob & Sarah BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1833 Sep 01 BARKER Mary dau of William & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1862 Mar 02 BARKER Mary dau of James & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1866 Aug 05 BARKER Mary dau of Joshua & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1847 Apr 25 BARKER Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1829 Nov 01 BARKER Mary Anne dau of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1853 Nov 06 BARKER Mary Jane dau of John & Emma BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1995 Oct 28 1996 Apr 14 BARKER Michael Lee son of Leroy Martin & Sandra Mary BARKER Sawston Printer
1821 May 13 BARKER Nathaniel Buttris son of Charles & Rebecca BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1848 Apr 23 BARKER Rebecca dau of James & Mary BARKER S.Walden Labourer
1847 Jul 25 BARKER Reuben son of Joshua & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1908 Sep 27 BARKER Roland Lewis son of Walter & Minnie Elizabeth BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jul 15 BARKER Rosetta dau of James William & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1851 Jun 22 BARKER Samuel son of John & Emma BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1881 Sep 25 BARKER Samuel son of Jas William & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1837 Apr 16 BARKER Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1878 Aug 25 BARKER Silvanus son of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1818 Feb 22 BARKER Sophia Rebecca dau of Charles & Rebecca BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1912 Apr 25 BARKER Stanley son of Elizabeth BARKER Radwinter ----
1871 Jan 08 BARKER STARR Jane dau of James & Martha BARKER STARR Radwinter Labourer
1846 Sep 20 BARKER Stubbing Page son of James & Mary BARKER S.Walden Labourer
1866 Jun 22 BARKER Susanna dau of James & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1834 May 18 BARKER Thomas son of Charles & Hannah BARKER S.Walden Blacksmith
1839 Oct 20 BARKER Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1861 Apr 07 BARKER Thomas son of Joshua & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1903 Apr 26 BARKER Thomas William son of Rose BARKER Radwinter -------
1916 Jun 25 BARKER Violet Elsie dau of Walter & Minnie Elizabeth BARKER Radwinter Farm Labourer
1877 Oct 28 BARKER Walter son of James & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jan 18 BARKER William twson of Jacob & Sarah BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1829 Aug 23 BARKER William son of Thomas & Mary BARKER ----------- ----------
1887 Apr 24 BARKER William Arthur son of Mary BARKER Radwinter -------
1857 Jan 04 BARKER William Thomas son of James & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1885 Oct 11 BARLTROP James son of George & Mary BARLTROP Debden Blacksmith
1884 Jun 15 BARLTROP John son of George & Mary Ann BARLTROP Debden Blacksmith
1888 Aug 26 BARLTROP Maud Mary dau of George & Mary Ann BARLTROP Debden Blacksmith
1925 Jul 19 BARNES Rose Anne? Mary dau of William & Maud Lily BARNES Radwinter Horsekeeper
1925 Jul 19 BARNES Thomas William son of William & Maud Lily BARNES Radwinter Horsekeeper
1935 Dec 15 BARTELL Martin Hedley son of Justinian Hedley & Elsie Ebba BARTELL S.Walden Surgeon Phys:
1939 Dec 31 BARTLETT Clare Elizabeth dau of Justinian Hedley & Elsie Ebba BARTLETT S.Walden Medical Practician
1927 Sep 18 BARTON Denis Claude son of Claude Francis & Florence Annie BARTON Thorpe Soken Platelayer
1842 Nov 06 BASS Albert Allen son of Daniel & Jemima BASS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Nov 30 BASS Alice dau of Louisa BASS Radwinter ------
1818 Nov 22 BASS Daniel son of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1864 Dec 12 BASS David son of William & Susan BASS Radwinter Labourer
1863 Mar 01 BASS Elizabeth dau of William & Susan BASS Radwinter Labourer
1865 1867 Sep 01 BASS Elizabeth Stock dau of Ellen BASS Radwinter Widow
1856 Jul 27 BASS George son of Jesse & Ellen BASS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Dec 16 BASS Harriet dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1881 1883 Oct 28 BASS Herbert William son of Daniel & Augusta BASS Radwinter Labourer
1845 Feb 02 BASS Jabez son of Daniel & Jemima BASS Radwinter Labourer
1928 Dec 09 BASS Jean Hannah dau of Keith William & Jane BASS Radwinter Farmer
1934 Apr 01 BASS Jennifer Illingworth dau of Keith William & Jane BASS Radwinter Farmer
1833 Mar 03 BASS Jesse son of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS ----------- ----------
1868 Jun 07 BASS Jesse son of William & Susan BASS Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jul 17 BASS John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS ----------- ----------
1883 Oct 28 BASS John son of Daniel & Augusta BASS Radwinter Labourer
1858 Sep 05 BASS Louisa dau of Jesse & Ellen BASS Radwinter Labourer
1930 Jun 08 BASS Margaret Annie dau of Keith William & Jane BASS Radwinter Farmer
1829 Jul 19 BASS Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS ----------- ----------
1847 Dec 25 BASS Obidiah son of Mary BASS & George CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1936 Dec 27 BASS Ray Josphine Mary dau of Keith William & Jane BASS Radwinter Farmer
1822 Jun 09 BASS Rebecca dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1862 Aug 03 BASS Reuben son of Jesse & Ellen BASS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Aug 28 BASS Sarah dau of Thomas & Anne BASS Radwinter Labourer
1823 Nov 16 BASS Susan dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1827 Mar 11 BASS William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Redhouse BASS Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jul 28 BASSETT Beatrice dau of Walter & Winifred BASSETT Radwinter Labourer
1831 Jan 30 BAYNES Alfred son of John & Hannah BAYNES ----------- ----------
1864 Mar 06 BAYNES Alice dau of Arthur & Harriet BAYNES Chrishall Labourer
1833 Aug 11 BAYNES Arthur son of John & Hannah BAYNES ----------- ----------
1875 Jan 31 BAYNES Arthur son of John & Ellen BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jul 30 BAYNES Arthur Henry son of Charles & Dorothy Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1857 Nov 01 BAYNES Charles Ernest son of Arthur & Harriet BAYNES Chrishall Labourer
1846 May 09 BAYNES Daniel son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1935 Sep 01 BAYNES Daphne Ruth dau of William Mark & Florence Emma BAYNES Redhill Bus Driver
1838 Mar 25 BAYNES David son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1903 Oct 11 BAYNES Dorothy Elizabeth dau of Charles & Dorothy Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1896 Feb 23 BAYNES Edgar Charles son of Charles & Dorothy Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1903 Jul 26 BAYNES Edmund son of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1864 Jan 03 BAYNES Eleanor dau of Robert & Mary Ann BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jan 27 BAYNES Eleanor dau of Mark William& Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1832 Feb 05 BAYNES Elijah son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES ----------- ----------
1859 Dec 04 BAYNES Elizabeth dau of Arthur & Harriet BAYNES Chrishall Labourer
1850 Sep 22 BAYNES Ellen dau of George & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1866 Aug 05 BAYNES Ellen dau of Arthur & Harriet BAYNES Shelford Engine Driver
1885 Sep 13 BAYNES Ellen dau of John & Emily BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1858 Oct 03 BAYNES Emma dau of Alfred & Sarah BAYNES Chrishall Labourer
1924 Feb 10 BAYNES Geoffrey Arnold son of James William & Lucy Eleanor BAYNES B.Stortford Postman
1829 Oct 25 BAYNES George son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES ----------- ----------
1853 Jul 31 BAYNES Hannah dau of Alfred & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1871 Jul 02 BAYNES Harriet dau of Arthur & Harriet BAYNES Shelford Engine Driver
1898 Jun 05 BAYNES Harriet dau of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1919 Jun 08 BAYNES Irene Dorothy Mary dau of James William & Lucy Eleanor BAYNES B.Stortford Postman
1894 May 27 BAYNES James William son of Charles & Dorothy Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jun 25 BAYNES Jessie dau of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1835 Jun 14 BAYNES John son of William & Mary BAYNES ----------- ----------
1840 Jun 07 BAYNES John son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1844 Dec 22 BAYNES John son of John & Hannah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1828 Mar 23 BAYNES Joseph son of John & Hannah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1861 Jul 07 BAYNES Joseph son of Arthur & Harriet BAYNES Chrishall Labourer
1847 Jul 25 BAYNES Joshua son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1815 Jan 08 BAYNES Julia dau of John & Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1947 Jul 20 BAYNES Linda Rosemary dau of Robert & Rose Alexander BAYNES Radwinter Farm Worker
1868 Jun 07 BAYNES Lucy dau of Robert & Mary Ann BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1901 Apr 28 BAYNES Lucy dau of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1836 Mar 06 BAYNES Marianne dau of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES ----------- ----------
1869 Oct 03 BAYNES Mark William son of Robert & Mary Ann BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1896 Dec 27 BAYNES Mark William son of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1834 Aug 03 BAYNES Martha dau of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES ----------- ----------
1950 Nov 19 BAYNES Martin son of Robert & Rose Alexandria BAYNES Radwinter Dairyman
1828 May 12 BAYNES Mary dau of Joshua & Susan BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1839 Dec 08 BAYNES Mary Anne dau of Samuel & Rebecca BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1831 Aug 21 BAYNES Mary Clayden dau of Jane BAYNES Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1872 Jun 30 BAYNES Norman son of John & Emma Ellen BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1845 Jun 08 BAYNES Rebecca dau of Samuel & Rebecca BAYNES Wimbish Labourer
1839 Aug 18 BAYNES Robert son of William & Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1879 Aug 31 BAYNES Robert son of John & Emily BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1909 Apr 25 BAYNES Robert son of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1886 Aug 29 BAYNES Robert William son of Thomas & Ada BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1846 Jul 26 BAYNES Samuel son of William & Keturah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1837 Jun 04 BAYNES Sarah Rebecca dau of William & Mary BAYNES ----------- ----------
1837 May 14 BAYNES Susan dau of Samuel & Rebecca BAYNES Wimbish Labourer
1826 Oct 08 BAYNES Thomas son of Joshua & Susan BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1862 Oct 05 BAYNES Thomas son of Robert & Mary Ann BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1835 Aug 09 BAYNES William son of John & Hannah BAYNES ----------- ----------
1844 Jan 14 BAYNES William son of Joshua & Lucy BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1854 Feb 26 BAYNES William son of William & Rhoda BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1858 Oct 03 BAYNES William son of John & Mary Ann BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1939 May 07 BEALE Rosemary dau of Frank & Doris BEALE Radwinter Merchant
1956 Sep 23 BEATTIE Marion Anne dau of Cedric Anthony & Margaret Annie BEATTIE S.Walden PO Engineer
1955 May 08 BEATTIE Phillip John son of Cedric Anthony & Margaret Annie BEATTIE S.Walden GPO Engineer
1953 Feb 22 BEATTIE Robin Anthony Keith son of Cedric Anthony & Margaret Annie BEATTIE Hampstead GPO Engineer
1947 Sep 14 BENNETTON Joy Julia dau of William & Elsie Sophia BENNETTON Wimbish Clerk of Works
1874 Jul 26 BIRD Alice Sarah dau of Edmund & Maria BIRD Radwinter Farmer
1872 Sep 29 BIRD Charles John son of Edwin & Maria BIRD Radwinter Farmer
1871 Sep 24 BOREHAM Arthur William son of Betsy BOREHAM Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1850 Mar 10 BOREHAM Betsy dau of William & Sally BOREHAM Radwinter Labourer
1833 Jun 16 BOREHAM Harriet dau of William & Sarah BOREHAM ----------- ----------
1828 Jul 20 BOREHAM John son of William & Sally BOREHAM Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jan 24 BOREHAM Joseph son of William & Sarah BOREHAM ----------- ----------
1866 Nov 04 BOREHAM Joseph son of Joseph & Sarah BOREHAM Sawston Labourer
1840 Nov 29 BOREHAM Peter son of William & Sarah BOREHAM Radwinter Labourer
1838 May 06 BOREHAM Phebe dau of William & Sarah BOREHAM Radwinter Labourer
1831 May 22 BOREHAM Sarah dau of William & Sarah BOREHAM ----------- ----------
1846 Mar 20 BOREHAM Susan Rebecca dau of William & Sally BOREHAM Radwinter Labourer
1844 Jan 28 BOREHAM William son of William & Sarah BOREHAM Radwinter Labourer
1886 Jan 31 BRADFORD-POTTS Sarah Louisa dau of John F BRADFORD & Sarah Louisa POTTS Chesterford Labourer
1956 May 27 BRADLEY Heather dau of Frank & Norah BRADLEY S.Walden Groundsman
1894 Oct 07 BRAND Herbert John son of Harry Alfred & Ada BRAND S.Walden Tillerman
1911 Jun 29 BREAM Phyllis Marjorie dau of Walter Henry & Anne May BREAM Radwinter Schoolmaster
1823 Jul 20 BRIDGMAN Josiah son of Thomas & Mary BRIDGMAN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Aug 29 BRIDGMAN Lucy dau of Thomas & Mary BRIDGMAN Radwinter Labourer
1815 Jan 15 BRIDGMAN Richard son of Thomas & Mary BRIDGMAN Radwinter Labourer
1826 Sep 03 BRIDGMAN Thomas son of Thomas & Mary BRIDGMAN Radwinter Labourer
1951 Jul 01 BRIGGS Peter Eric son of Eric Harold & Jean BRIGGS Radwinter RAF Officer
1951 Jun 30 BROWN Gloria Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Nancy Doris BROWN Nottingham Warehouseman
1887 Aug 14 BROWN Henry son of George & Harriet BROWN Cambridge Stonemason
1826 Aug 06 BROWN Joseph son of Allen & Grace BROWN Radwinter Farmer
1827 Sep 22 BROWN Joseph son of Ambrose & Dudley BROWN Radwinter Blacksmith
1835 May 10 BROWN Mary dau of Ambrose & Dudley BROWN Radwinter Carpenter
1829 Dec 25 BROWN Selina dau of Ambrose & Dudley BROWN Radwinter Carpenter
1822 Mar 03 BROWNE Mary dau of Robert & Anne BROWNE Ashdon Miller
1854 Jan 29 BULLOCK Agnes Mary dau of John Frederic & Elizabeth Anne BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1818 May 07 BULLOCK Edward son of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1817 Apr 10 BULLOCK Edward Watson son of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1814 Jul 19 BULLOCK Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1819 Dec 22 BULLOCK Harriet Augusta dau of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1817 Apr 11 BULLOCK Henry Watson son of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1849 May 06 BULLOCK Herbert son of John Frederic & Elizabeth Anne BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1847 Aug 22 BULLOCK Margaret Emily dau of John Frederic & Elizabeth Anne BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1816 Jan 11 BULLOCK Matilda dau of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1813 Feb 17 BULLOCK Saint George son of John & Mary Roberts BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1845 Nov 09 BULLOCK Thomas Lowndes son of John Frederic & Elizabeth Anne BULLOCK Radwinter Rector
1841 Oct 10 BUNTON Amey dau of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1845 Aug 10 BUNTON Charles John son of William & Hannah BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1860 Oct 07 BUNTON Clara Agnes dau of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1848 Oct 08 BUNTON Elizabeth dau of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1813 Mar 28 BUNTON Harriet dau of John & Anne BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1836 Nov 13 BUNTON James son of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1839 Feb 24 BUNTON James son of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1847 Oct 17 BUNTON Jane dau of John & Grace BUNTON Wimbish Farmer
1852 Jan 09 BUNTON Joseph son of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1844 Apr 07 BUNTON Judith dau of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1855 Nov 25 BUNTON Kezia dau of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1843 Jun 25 BUNTON Louisa Ann dau of William & Hannah BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1842 Dec 11 BUNTON Mary Anne dau of John & Grace BUNTON Radwinter Farmer
1853 Jul 03 BUNTON Mary Anne dau of William & Judith BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1815 Sep 03 BUNTON William son of John & Ann BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1848 Jan 02 BUNTON William son of William & Hannah BUNTON Radwinter Blacksmith
1833 Sep 15 BUSH Marianne dau of Joseph & Elizabeth BUSH ----------- ----------
1890 May 25 BUSH William son of George & Elizabeth BUSH Newport Bailiff
1840 Feb 22 BUTCHER Alfred son of William & Elizabeth BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1868 1872 Oct 27 BUTCHER Alice dau of John Ruse & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1865 Nov 05 BUTCHER Charles son of John & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1876 Sep 24 BUTCHER Cornelius son of John & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1895 May 14 BUTCHER Daisy Annie dau of Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1896 Nov 29 BUTCHER David son of Susanna BUTCHER London ----------
1848 Oct 08 BUTCHER Eleanor dau of William & Elizabeth BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1835 Dec 27 BUTCHER Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth BUTCHER ----------- ----------
1829 Feb 01 BUTCHER Emily dau of William & Elizabeth BUTCHER Radwinter Silkweaver
1839 Apr 07 BUTCHER Fanny dau of George & Hannah BUTCHER Ashdon Farmer
1881 May 29 BUTCHER Fanny dau of John & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1891 Mar 29 BUTCHER Florence May dau of Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1859 Jul 03 BUTCHER George son of John Ruse & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1893 Jan 29 BUTCHER Gertrude Agnes dau of Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1832 Jul 15 BUTCHER Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth BUTCHER ----------- ----------
1897 Jul 11 BUTCHER James Edgar son of Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1859 Jul 03 BUTCHER John son of John Ruse & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1873 1876 Sep 24 BUTCHER John son of John & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1837 May 29 1837 Jul 02 BUTCHER John Ruse son of George & Hannah BUTCHER Ashdon Farmer
1865 Nov 05 BUTCHER Jonas son of John & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jul 30 BUTCHER Jonas son of [the late] Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1921 Aug 28 BUTCHER Phyllis Gertrude dau of Jonas & Rosetta BUTCHER Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1870 1872 Oct 27 BUTCHER Susannah dau of John Ruse & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jul 11 BUTCHER Thomas son of George & Hannah BUTCHER Ashdon Farmer
1947 Sep 28 BUTTEN Jill dau of Jonathan Edmund & May Emma BUTTEN Barkingside Clerk
1814 Jun 19 BUTTERFIELD George son of Thomas & Sarah BUTTERFIELD Radwinter Labourer
1889 May 12 BUTTLE Thomas son of Thomas & Martha BUTTLE S.Walden Fish Hawker
1842 Oct 16 BYATT Elizabeth Ann dau of Jabez & Sarah BYATT Radwinter Tradesman
1848 Sep 03 BYATT Susannah Sarah dau of Jabez & Sarah BYATT Radwinter Shopkeeper
1940 Feb18 BYE Derek Gordon son of George & Maud BYE Radwinter C.C Employee
1930 Apr 06 BYE Gladys Joyce dau of George & Maud BYE Radwinter Labourer
1935 Oct 20 BYE Olive Pearl dau of George & Maud BYE Radwinter Road Labourer
1935 Oct 20 BYE Sylvia Evelyn dau of George & Maud BYE Radwinter Road Labourer

top