radwinter

Radwinter History

St Mary the Virgin

Alphabetical Register of Baptism 1813 - 1958
C - G

email

email

Radwinter History homepage


A-B
H-P R-Z


We are extremely grateful to Stan & Joan Sutherland for permission to reproduce this data

Date of  Birth Date of Baptism Child's Name Son or Dau Parent's Name Parish Occupation
1912 Jul 07 CARTER Doris Mildred dau of Charles Sydney & Emily Rhoda CARTER Radwinter Inn Keeper
1914 Feb 22 CARTER Harold William son of Charles Sydney & Rhoda Emily CARTER Radwinter Innkeeper
1820 Mar 26 CARTER Martha dau of Charles & Sarah CARTER Radwinter Tailor
1816 Aug 18 CARTER Maryann dau of Charles & Sarah CARTER Radwinter Tailor
1856 Aug 03 CASLAKE Sarah dau of Henry & Sarah CASLAKE Radwinter Re.Officer
1831 May 01 CAVIL Charles son of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL ----------- ----------
1833 Sep 15 CAVIL James son of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL ----------- ----------
1820 Apr 02 CAVIL Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL Radwinter Labourer
1822 Nov 17 CAVIL Rebecca dau of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL Radwinter Labourer
1826 May 28 CAVIL Susan dau of Thomas & Sarah CAVIL Radwinter Labourer
1846 Jan 04 CHAPLIN Elizabeth Anne dau of John & Harriet CHAPLIN Radwinter Wheelwright
1844 Apr 07 CHAPLIN Jane dau of John & Harriet CHAPLIN Radwinter Wheelwright
1866 Sep 02 CHAPMAN Abigail Ann dau of Daniel & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1870 Mar 06 CHAPMAN Ada dau of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1882 Oct 08 CHAPMAN Ada Mary dau of Agnes CHAPMAN Radwinter ------
1905 Aug 27 CHAPMAN Agnes dau of Fanny THAKE [widow] & George CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1929 Jun 23 CHAPMAN Alan son of Alfred & Bertha Victoria CHAPMAN Radwinter Tractor Driver
1901 Sep 29 CHAPMAN Alfred son of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1829 Jan 18 CHAPMAN Alice dau of John & Janet CHAPMAN Radwinter Publican
1846 Oct 04 CHAPMAN Amelia dau of William & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1842 Dec 25 CHAPMAN Ann dau of William & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1881 Aug 28 CHAPMAN Annie dau of James & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1869 Jul 04 CHAPMAN Arthur son of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1883 Mar 11 CHAPMAN Arthur George son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 1892 Oct 23 CHAPMAN Arthur James son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1920 Dec 26 CHAPMAN Barbara Joyce dau of Frederick Harry & Jane Elizabeth CHAPMAN Waltham X Carman
1871 Aug 27 CHAPMAN Beatrice Anne dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1901 Aug 25 CHAPMAN Beatrice Nora dau of Walter John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1861 Nov 03 CHAPMAN Benjamin son of Daniel & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1862 Jun 01 CHAPMAN Benjamin son of James & Susannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Wheelwright
1885 Aug 09 CHAPMAN Benjamin son of David & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1865 Jun 04 CHAPMAN Benjamin Cornelius son of William & Ellen CHAPMAN Wimbish Labourer
1900 Sep 30 CHAPMAN Bertha dau of Thomas & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1887 Jul 31 CHAPMAN Bertie Albert Victor son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 Oct 27 CHAPMAN Bertie William son of Joshua & Ada CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1840 May 17 CHAPMAN Betsy dau of William & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1894 May 27 CHAPMAN Catherine Maria dau of George & Ellen CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1837 Mar 12 CHAPMAN Charles son of William & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1841 Aug 08 CHAPMAN Charles son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1861 Jan 06 CHAPMAN Charles son of James & Susannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Wheelwright
1864 Aug 29 CHAPMAN Charles son of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jul 27 CHAPMAN Charles son of David & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1869 Feb 07 CHAPMAN Charles William son of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1908 Nov 29 CHAPMAN Charles William son of Walter John & Alice Louisa CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1846 Jul 19 CHAPMAN Clara dau of Thomas & Dudley CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 Aug 11 CHAPMAN Clara dau of Harry & Anne CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1867 Feb 03 CHAPMAN Cornelius son of James & Susannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Innkeeper
1838 Apr 01 CHAPMAN Daniel son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1857 Apr 05 CHAPMAN Daniel son of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1861 Aug 04 CHAPMAN Daniel son of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jun 27 CHAPMAN David son of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1966 Mar 13 CHAPMAN David James son of Leslie James & Edna Dorothy CHAPMAN Wimbish Cabinet Maker
1936 Sep 13 CHAPMAN Denis Harold son of Harold Herbert & Dora Violet CHAPMAN Radwinter Carpenter 's Lab:
1873 Oct 05 CHAPMAN Edith Sarah dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 31 CHAPMAN Edward Alexander son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1905 Oct 29 CHAPMAN Eleanor Mary dau of Herbert James & Ellen Maud CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1865 May 07 CHAPMAN Eliza dau of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jun 15 CHAPMAN Eliza dau of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1832 Oct 28 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of John & Ellen CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1844 Sep 15 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1859 Apr 03 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jun 29 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1896 Mar 05 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jul 13 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1851 May 25 CHAPMAN Elizabeth Anne dau of Robert & Eliza CHAPMAN Sewers End Labourer
1897 1902 Apr 13 CHAPMAN Elizabeth Sarah dau of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1852 Apr 11 CHAPMAN Ellen dau of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1879 Oct 26 CHAPMAN Ellen Christina dau of Peter & Harriet CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1912 Nov 24 CHAPMAN Elsie Maud dau of Ammon & Miriam CHAPMAN Ashdon Labourer
1850 Aug 11 CHAPMAN Emma dau of William & Mary CHAPMAN Wimbish Labourer
1877 May 27 CHAPMAN Emma dau of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1876 Feb 27 CHAPMAN Emma Priscilla dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 31 CHAPMAN Ernest John son of George & Ellen CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1922 Jun 18 CHAPMAN Evelyn Mary dau of Herbert James & Ellen Maud CHAPMAN Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1890 Sep 28 CHAPMAN Fanny dau of Thomas & Amy CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1886 Sep 26 CHAPMAN Florence Clara dau of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1887 1889 Oct 20 CHAPMAN Florence Jane dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 EastDay CHAPMAN Florence Mary dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 Oct 20 CHAPMAN Fred son of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 23 CHAPMAN Frederick son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Jul 27 CHAPMAN George son of John & Harriet CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jul 08 CHAPMAN George son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1871 Whit:Su CHAPMAN George son of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1891 Jun 28 CHAPMAN George son of Joshua & Ada CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1875 Aug 29 CHAPMAN George Edward son of James & Anna Maria CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1894 Feb 25 CHAPMAN George Henry son of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1894 1902 Apr 13 CHAPMAN George Thomas son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1865 Feb 05 CHAPMAN George William son of Daniel & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1956 Sep 23 CHAPMAN Gillian Anne dau of Hubert Wendy & Marjorie Lillian CHAPMAN Black Notley Bank Clerk
1919 Mar 02 CHAPMAN Gladys May dau of Ammon & Miriam CHAPMAN Radwinter Horse Keeper
1922 Jan 22 CHAPMAN Grace Winifred dau of Ammon & Miriam CHAPMAN Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1924 Sep 07 CHAPMAN Gwendoline Betty dau of Elizabeth CHAPMAN Radwinter ----
1929 Jan 04 CHAPMAN Gwendoline Irene dau of Ammon & Miriam CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1847 Sep 05 CHAPMAN Harriet dau of George & Susan CHAPMAN Ashdon Labourer
1866 Mar 04 CHAPMAN Harriet dau of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1861 May 05 CHAPMAN Harry son of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1868 Dec 06 CHAPMAN Harry son of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1896 1902 Apr 13 CHAPMAN Harry James son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jul 28 CHAPMAN Henry son of John & Harriet CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1891 Oct 25 CHAPMAN Hephzibah dau of Harry & Anne CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1877 Jun 24 CHAPMAN Hepzibah dau of Daniel & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1886 Oct 06 CHAPMAN Herbert son of James & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1909 Jun 20 CHAPMAN Herbert Harold son of Herbert James & Ellen Maud CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1882 Dec 10 CHAPMAN Herbert James son of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1909 Oct 03 CHAPMAN Herbert Victor son of Herbert & Ethel CHAPMAN Hanningfld. Police Constable
1903 Jul 26 CHAPMAN Jack son of Walter John & Alice Louisa CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1826 Nov 12 CHAPMAN James son of John & Jennet CHAPMAN Radwinter Publican
1830 Mar 28 CHAPMAN James son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1843 Aug 06 CHAPMAN James son of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1884 Apr 20 CHAPMAN James son of Agnes CHAPMAN Radwinter ------
1922 Feb 12 CHAPMAN James Albert son of Rex William & Alice Maud Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1858 Dec 22 CHAPMAN James Carter son of James & Susannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Wheelwright
1866 Jun 03 CHAPMAN James John son of Jos.& Mary CHAPMAN S.Walden Labourer
1869 Sep 05 CHAPMAN Janette dau of Daniel & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1898 Nov 20 CHAPMAN Jeannette dau of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1865 Apr 02 CHAPMAN Jesse son of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Nov 07 CHAPMAN John son of Thomas & Susan CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1829 Sep 27 CHAPMAN John son of John & Ellen CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1843 Dec 10 CHAPMAN John son of Robert & Eliza CHAPMAN Sewer's End Labourer
1844 Sep 08 CHAPMAN John son of George & Susan CHAPMAN Ashdon Labourer
1847 Jun 06 CHAPMAN John son of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1858 Jan 03 CHAPMAN John son of James & Susannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Wheelwright
1831 Jun 05 CHAPMAN John Thomas son of John & Janet CHAPMAN Radwinter Publican
1922 Jan 22 CHAPMAN John William son of Ammon & Miriam CHAPMAN Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1890 Jan 24 CHAPMAN John William son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jan 11 CHAPMAN Joshua son of John & Ellen CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1858 Feb 07 CHAPMAN Joshua son of Joshua & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1867 Jun 02 CHAPMAN Joshua son of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1828 Oct 26 CHAPMAN Josiah son of William & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1896 Mar 05 CHAPMAN Kate dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1883 Dec 09 CHAPMAN Kate Louisa dau of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1917 Sep 02 CHAPMAN Kathleen Mary dau of Ammon & Miriam CHAPMAN Radwinter Engine Driver
1917 Jun 17 CHAPMAN Lena Maud dau of Herbert James & Ellen Maud CHAPMAN Radwinter Soldier
1924 May 04 CHAPMAN Leonard Ammon son of Ammon & Miriam CHAPMAN Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1939 Jul 16 CHAPMAN Leslie James son of Harold & Dora CHAPMAN Radwinter Fitter
1871 Aug 06 CHAPMAN Lizzie dau of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1859 May 01 CHAPMAN Louisa dau of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1885 Mar 08 CHAPMAN Louisa dau of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1923 May 13 CHAPMAN Lucy Gwendoline dau of Rex William & Alice Maud Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Farm Labourer
1913 Oct 12 CHAPMAN Lusilla Gladys Ethel dau of Herbert & Ethel CHAPMAN Hanningfield Police Constable
1874 Jul 26 CHAPMAN Lydia Louisa dau of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1913 Dec 14 CHAPMAN Mabel Emily dau of Herbert James & Ellen Maud CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1910 Dec 18 CHAPMAN Mabel Irene dau of Ammon & Miriam CHAPMAN Radwinter Engine Driver
1878 May 08 CHAPMAN Margaret Emily dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1885 Jan 11 CHAPMAN Margaret Emily dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1898 May 29 CHAPMAN Margaret Kate dau of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1824 May 23 CHAPMAN Marianne dau of William & Elizabeth CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1857 Sep 06 CHAPMAN Mary dau of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jun 29 CHAPMAN Mary dau of Anna CHAPMAN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1849 May 13 CHAPMAN Mary Ann dau of Robert & Eliza CHAPMAN Sewers End Labourer
1872 Sep 29 CHAPMAN Mary Jane dau of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Blacksmith
1893 Feb 26 CHAPMAN Maud dau of Thomas & Amy CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1945 Oct 07 CHAPMAN Michael Richard son of Gladys May CHAPMAN Radwinter ----
1899 Feb 26 CHAPMAN Minnie dau of Thomas & Amy CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1883 1889 May 26 CHAPMAN Minnie dau of James & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1910 Feb 27 CHAPMAN Miriam Kate dau of Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter ----------
1946 Jun 02 CHAPMAN Patricia May dau of Herbert Harold & Dora Violet CHAPMAN Radwinter Carpenter
1834 Mar 28 CHAPMAN Peter son of John & Janet CHAPMAN Radwinter Publican
1850 Jun 23 CHAPMAN Peter son of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1896 Jun 21 CHAPMAN Philip John son of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1822 Mar 03 CHAPMAN Rebecca dau of Thomas & Susan CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1837 Mar 19 CHAPMAN Rebecca dau of John & Ellen CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1845 May 18 CHAPMAN Rebecca dau of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1895 Feb 24 CHAPMAN Rex William son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1863 Mar 01 CHAPMAN Richard son of Daniel & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Oct 19 CHAPMAN Robert son of William & Elizabeth CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1831 Jun 12 CHAPMAN Robert son of William & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1878 1887 May 21 CHAPMAN Robert Albert son of Mary WRIGHT now CHAPMAN Radwinter -------
1912 Nov 24 CHAPMAN Rose dau of Walter John & Alice Louisa CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1904 Jul 31 CHAPMAN Rose May dau of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1884 1889 Oct 20 CHAPMAN Rose Susanna dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1861 Sep 01 CHAPMAN Sarah Ellen dau of Joshua & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1867 Feb 03 CHAPMAN Silvanus son of James & Susannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Innkeeper
1832 Sep 16 CHAPMAN Susan dau of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1859 Jan 02 CHAPMAN Susan dau of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jul 27 CHAPMAN Susannah dau of Charles[dead] & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jun 27 CHAPMAN Susannah dau of Daniel & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1952 Oct 12 CHAPMAN Terence William son of Hubert Wendy & Marjorie Lillian CHAPMAN Black Notley Bank Clerk
1820 Jun 11 CHAPMAN Thomas son of John & Harriet CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1863 Jul 05 CHAPMAN Thomas son of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jun 27 CHAPMAN Thomas son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1922 Aug 20 CHAPMAN Vera Lydia dau of Arthur James & Lydia CHAPMAN Leyton Stoker
1914 Mar 16 CHAPMAN Violet Ellen adult dau of James & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 May 26 CHAPMAN Walter son of James & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1880 Mar 28 CHAPMAN Walter John son of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jul 03 CHAPMAN William son of Richard & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Aug 03 CHAPMAN William son of Zillah CHAPMAN Radwinter Wheelwright's Dau
1834 Apr 20 CHAPMAN William son of William & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1835 Apl 26 CHAPMAN William son of Thomas & Mary CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1835 May 17 CHAPMAN William son of John & Ellen CHAPMAN ----------- ----------
1839 Oct 20 CHAPMAN William son of Robert & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1849 Jun 16 CHAPMAN William son of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1850 Oct 13 CHAPMAN William son of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1859 Dec 04 CHAPMAN William son of Joshua & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1862 Aug 03 CHAPMAN William son of John & Eliza CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1869 Sep 05 CHAPMAN William son of Charles & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1893 1896 Mar 05 CHAPMAN William son of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1920 May 16 CLARK Brenda Lilian Louisa dau of Alfred & Lilian Maria CLARK Radwinter Labourer
1923 Feb 03 CLARK Joyce Betty Germaine dau of Tom Phil: Rum: & Germaine Alex Corn: CLARK Radwinter Cl of Holy Orders
1953 Jul 19 CLARKE Angela Jane dau of Keith Charles & Dorothy Anne CLARKE Cambridge Journalist
1835 Mar 19 CLAYDEN Anne dau of Mary CLAYDEN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1818 Jun 21 CLAYDEN Betsy dau of William & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1817 May 25 CLAYDEN Charles son of John & Mary CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1840 Sep 13 CLAYDEN Elizabeth dau of William & Ann CLAYDEN Wimbish Labourer
1874 Sep 27 CLAYDEN Elizabeth Susan dau of Charles & Catherine CLAYDEN S.Walden Labourer
1819 Oct 24 CLAYDEN Emma dau of William (dec'd) & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1830 Mar 21 CLAYDEN Emma dau of William & Ann CLAYDEN ----------- ----------
1829 Sep 06 CLAYDEN Esther dau of Fanny CLAYDEN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1820 Apr 23 CLAYDEN George son of Richard & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1831 Feb 27 CLAYDEN George son of Joshua & Ann CLAYDEN ----------- ----------
1880 Nov 18 CLAYDEN Godfrey Frederic son of John Carter & Agnes Maria CLAYDEN Radwinter Farmer
1842 Jul 31 CLAYDEN Harriet dau of James & Susan CLAYDEN S.Walden Labourer
1863 Jan 04 CLAYDEN Harriet dau of William & Rebecca CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1840 Jun 28 CLAYDEN Jane dau of Charles & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1816 Sep 08 CLAYDEN John son of Charles & Ann CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1844 Aug 04 CLAYDEN John son of William & Ann CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1826 Aug 27 CLAYDEN Marianne dau of Charles & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Mar 14 CLAYDEN Mark son of John & Mary CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1815 Sep 10 CLAYDEN Mary dau of William & Ann CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Nov 02 CLAYDEN Mary dau of Richard & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1882 Sep 21 CLAYDEN Mary dau of John Carter & Agnes Maria CLAYDEN Radwinter Farmer
1837 Sep 24 CLAYDEN Mary Anne dau of Charles & Elizabeth CLAYDEN ----------- ----------
1821 Sep 02 CLAYDEN Rebecca dau of John & Mary CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1822 Oct 27 CLAYDEN Rebecca dau of Richard & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1834 Apr 13 CLAYDEN Sarah dau of William & Anne CLAYDEN Wimbish Labourer
1818 Oct 04 CLAYDEN Susanna dau of Charles & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jan 10 CLAYDEN Thomas son of Charles & Elizabeth CLAYDEN ----------- ----------
1859 Aug 07 CLAYDEN Walter son of William & Rebecca CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1813 Jul 11 CLAYDEN William son of Richard & Elizabeth CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jun 24 CLAYDEN William son of Charles & Anne CLAYDEN Radwinter Labourer
1879 Mar 26 CLAYDEN William Carter son of John Carter & Agnes Maria CLAYDEN Radwinter Farmer
1851 Jul 20 CLAYDON Charles James son of William & Rebecca CLAYDON Radwinter Labourer
1854 Feb 19 CLAYDON Elizabeth dau of William & Rebecca CLAYDON Radwinter Labourer
1848 Nov 19 CLAYDON Hannah Maria dau of William & Rebecca CLAYDON Radwinter Labourer
1845 Oct 12 CLAYDON Maria dau of Charles & Elizabeth CLAYDON Radwinter Labourer
1849 Mar 11 CLAYDON Rebecca dau of Charles & Elizabeth CLAYDON Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jun 18 COE Harry son of Harry Francis & Minnie Jane COE S.Walden Farmer
1934 Apr 01 COE Iris Eileen dau of Leslie Harold & Emily Rebecca COE Holloway Motor Driver
1840 Jul 02 COE John son of James & Susan COE Radwinter Labourer
1921 Apr 10 COE Kathleen Joyce dau of Leslie Harold & Emily Rebecca COE Wimbish Motor Driver
1900 Aug 26 COE Phyllis Daisy dau of Harry Francis & Minnie Jane COE S.Walden Dealer/Farmer
1945 Feb 18 COE Victoria Barbara dau of Victor Charles & Lilian COE Radwinter Royal Marines
1901 Aug 25 COLLARD Arthur Jack son of Arthur David & Louisa Elizabeth COLLARD Herne Bay Timber Merchant
1918 Sep 29 COLLEY Cyril son of Travis & Elizabeth COLLEY Radwinter Farmer
1915 Mar 14 COLLEY James son of Travis & Elizabeth COLLEY Radwinter Farmer
1944 Sep 23 COLLINS Alison Clair dau of John Alfred & Amy June COLLINS Woodford Gn Collector
1881 Nov 20 COLMAN Hugh Charles son of William Thomas & Frances Eliza COLMAN Hempstead Farmer
1883 Jan 30 COLMAN Timothy son of Wm Thos & Frances Eliza COLMAN Hempstead Farmer
1815 Dec 17 COOTE Ann dau of John & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Blacksmith
1814 Oct 09 COOTE Anne dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1940 Apr 28 COOTE Anthony Ernest son of Edward Ernest & Elsie Maud COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1940 Apr 28 COOTE Anthony Ernest son of Edward Ernest & Elsie Maud COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1869 Jun 06 COOTE Catharine dau of Charles & Mary Ann COOTE Ashdon Labourer
1814 Oct 30 COOTE Charles son of Robert & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1834 Nov 25 COOTE Charles [twin] son of James & Anne COOTE ----------- ---------
1832 Dec 25 COOTE Charlotte dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE ----------- ----------
1867 Sep 01 COOTE Eleanor Susanna dau of John & Hannah COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1831 Dec 18 COOTE Eliza dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE ----------- ----------
1815 Feb 26 COOTE Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Apr 27 COOTE Elizabeth Mary dau of George & Isabella COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jan 14 COOTE Ellen Maud dau of Emma COOTE Radwinter ------
1876 Sep 24 COOTE Emily Ann dau of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1902 Aug 31 COOTE Emily Rebecca dau of George & Isabella COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1825 Jul 10 COOTE Emma dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1831 Feb 06 COOTE Emma dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE ----------- ----------
1859 Apr 03 COOTE Emma dau of Dorothy COOTE & George COOTE Hempstead Labourer
1861 Jan 06 COOTE Emma dau of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1877 Sep 02 COOTE Ernest Albert son of John & Hannah COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1870 Dec 11 COOTE Esther Selina dau of John & Hannah COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jun 26 COOTE Florence May dau of George & Isabella Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1873 Aug 31 COOTE Frederick son of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Groom
1838 Oct 27 COOTE George son of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1863 Mar 01 COOTE George son of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1889 EastDay COOTE George William son of George & Isabella Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 26 COOTE Harriet dau of Robert & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1823 Apr 27 COOTE Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1840 Dec 13 COOTE Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1899 Aug 06 COOTE Harriet Julia dau of George & Isabella Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1879 May 25 COOTE Harriet Kate dau of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jun 28 COOTE Herbert son of John & Hannah COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1885 Jul 11 COOTE Herbert William son of Emma COOTE Radwinter --------
1820 Jun 11 COOTE Isabella dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jan 26 COOTE James son of Emma COOTE Radwinter -------
1865 Sep 03 COOTE James William son of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1837 Feb 26 COOTE John son of James & Anne COOTE ----------- ----------
1956 Sep 30 COOTE Jonathan Paul son of Kenneth & Ruby COOTE S.Walden Painter
1956 Sep 30 COOTE Jonathan Paul son of Kenneth & Ruby COOTE S.Walden Painter
1895 Jul 28 COOTE Joseph Charles son of George & Isabella COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1827 May 28 COOTE Joshua son of Robert & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1837 Jul 07 COOTE Josiah son of William & Elizabeth COOTE ----------- ----------
1919 May 04 COOTE Kenneth Robert Walter son of Harriet Julia COOTE Radwinter -------
1919 May 04 COOTE Kenneth Robert Walter son of Harriet Julia COOTE Radwinter ----
1882 Jul 09 COOTE Leonard Frank son of John & Hannah COOTE Wimbish Labourer
1817 Apr 20 COOTE Louisa dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1818 Sep 27 COOTE Mary dau of John & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Blacksmith
1828 Mar 09 COOTE Mary dau of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1839 Nov 10 COOTE Mary dau of James & Anne COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1838 Sep 02 COOTE Mary Anne dau of Charles & Sophia COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1870 Dec 11 COOTE Philip Henry son of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jan 24 COOTE Rebecca dau of Robert & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1832 Jun 24 COOTE Rebecca dau of James & Anne COOTE ----------- ----------
1835 Sep 13 COOTE Robert son of William & Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1910 Apr 03 COOTE Robert Walter son of George & Isobelle Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1910 Apr 03 COOTE Robert Walter son of George & Isobelle Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1858 Aug 01 COOTE Sarah dau of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1834 Dec 07 COOTE Sarah [twin] dau of James & Anne COOTE ----------- ----------
1866 Oct 07 COOTE Sarah Ann dau of Charles & Mary Ann COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1945 Jul 01 COOTE Sheila Beatrix dau of Edward Ernest & Elsie Maud COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1945 Jul 01 COOTE Sheila Beatrix dau of Edward Ernest & Elsie Maud COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1943 Feb 07 COOTE Shirley Evelyn Heather dau of Robert & Constance COOTE Sewards End RAF
1943 Feb 07 COOTE Shirley Evelyn Heather dau of Robert & Constance COOTE Seward's End RAF
1868 Apr 05 COOTE Walter son of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jan 27 COOTE William son of Henry & Sarah COOTE Wimbish Labourer
1841 Feb 14 COOTE William son of Charles & Sophia COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1842 Mar 20 COOTE William son of James & Anne COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1922 Nov 05 COOTE William Charles son of Jasper Charles & Harriet Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Farm Labourer
1922 Nov 05 COOTE William Charles son of Jasper Charles & Harriet Elizabeth COOTE Radwinter Farm Labourer
1840 Jul 04 CORNEL Caroline dau of Charles & Eliza CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1817 Nov 16 CORNEL Charles son of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1829 Oct 25 CORNEL George son of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL ----------- ----------
1844 Sep 29 CORNEL Jane dau of Charles & Eliza CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1825 Nov 08 CORNEL John son of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1842 Sep 04 CORNEL Samuel son of Charles & Eliza CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 11 CORNEL Sarah dau of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jul 01 CORNEL William son of Isaac & Rebecca CORNEL Radwinter Labourer
1905 Sep 24 CORNELL Bertie Thomas son of G.W Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1913 Nov 23 CORNELL Dorothy Ruby dau of George William Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1902 Sep 28 CORNELL Elsie May dau of Claudius & Annie CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1910 Aug 29 CORNELL Ernest Edward son of George William Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1917 Dec 16 CORNELL Fanny Kathleen dau of George William Cladius & Anne CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1901 Aug 25 CORNELL George William son of Claudius William & Annie CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1846 Jun 07 CORNELL Hannah dau of Charles & Eliza CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1848 Oct 15 CORNELL Harriet Rebecca dau of Charles & Eliza CORNELL Radwinter Soldier
1916 May 28 CORNELL Irene Doris dau of George William Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1857 Feb 01 CORNELL Jane dau of John & Emma CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1877 May 27 CORNELL Joseph Robert son of William & Pamela CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1904 Apr 24 CORNELL Mabel Frances dau of Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1920 May 28 CORNELL Mary Ann dau of Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1912 Jun 30 CORNELL Octevius James son of George William Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1892 May 29 CORNELL Pamela Frances dau of William & Pamela CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1849 1886 Apr 18 CORNELL Pamela Lydia -------- A married woman Radwinter Lab's Wife
1909 Jul 11 CORNELL Percy Joseph son of George William Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1923 Aug 26 CORNELL Violet May dau of David & Bertha May CORNELL Gt Sampford Farm Labourer
1907 Dec 29 CORNELL Walter Claudius Robert son of George William Claudius & Annie CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1881 May 15 CORNELL Walter Edward son of William & Pamela CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1956 Oct 21 COTTAGE Janice Yvonne dau of Cecil & Sylvia COTTAGE S.Walden Engineer
1838 Jul 01 COWEL Jane dau of John & Mary COWEL Radwinter Labourer
1842 Aug 07 COWEL Job son of Joseph & Harriet COWEL Radwinter Labourer
1844 Sep 22 COWEL Newman son of John & Mary COWEL Radwinter Pensioner
1836 Feb 28 COWEL Noah son of John & Mary COWEL ----------- ----------
1839 Aug 25 COWEL Sarah dau of Joseph & Harriet COWEL Radwinter Labourer
1869 Oct 03 COWELL Ada Halibah dau of Noah & Mary Ann COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1920 Apr 18 COWELL Betty dau of George & Violet COWELL Radwinter Farmer
1945 Mar 25 COWELL Carole Patricia dau of Peter Munt & Gwendoline Olive COWELL S.Walden Drainage Officer
1948 Oct 03 COWELL David Austin son of Peter Munt & Gwendoline COWELL Radwinter Agricult: Inspector
1856 Dec 28 COWELL Emma dau of Stephen & Sarah COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1859 Aug 07 COWELL George son of Stephen & Sarah COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1876 Jul 30 COWELL George Samuel son of Noah & Mary Ann COWELL Wimbish Shepherd
1922 Oct 28 COWELL Hugh son of George Legerton & Violet Dorothy COWELL Radwinter Farmer
1862 Apr 17 COWELL John son of Stephen & Sarah COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1864 Mar 06 COWELL Jonah son of Noah & Mary Ann COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1854 Feb 28 COWELL Joseph son of Stephen & Sarah COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1857 Dec 06 COWELL Joseph Eli son of John & Rebecca COWELL Wimbish Labourer
1859 Jun 05 COWELL Maria Ann dau of Noah & Mary Ann COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1851 Jun 08 COWELL Mary dau of Stephen & Sarah COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1930 Jun 15 COWELL Mary Georgina dau of George Legerton & Violet Dorothy COWELL Radwinter Farmer
1918 Oct 27 COWELL Peter Munt son of George Legerton & Violet Dorothy COWELL Radwinter Farmer
1865 Jun 07 COWELL Sarah dau of Stephen & Sarah COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1866 Nov 04 COWELL Susannah dau of Noah & Mary Ann COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1861 Oct 06 COWELL Willy son of Noah & Mary Ann COWELL Radwinter Labourer
1868 Aug 02 COWPER Emily dau of Elijah & Eliza COWPER Radwinter Labourer
1877 Apr 05 COX Albert Edward son of Thomas & Jane COX Radwinter Gamekeeper
1870 1877 Apr 05 COX Charles John son of Thomas & Jane COX Radwinter Gamekeeper
1873 1877 Apr 05 COX Hebert Henry son of Thomas & Jane COX Radwinter Gamekeeper
1944 Dec 03 COX Jeffery son of Thomas Frederick & Margaret Elizabeth COX Radwinter RAF
1944 Dec 03 COX Malcolm son of Thomas Frederick & Margaret Elizabeth COX Radwinter RAF
1956 Apr 29 COX Mark Antony Ronald son of Roland Henry Charles & Pamela Anne COX S.Walden Builder
1867 1877 Apr 05 COX Thomas James son of Thomas & Jane COX Radwinter Gamekeeper
1895 1900 Oct 28 CRACKNELL George Lee son of Louisa CRACKNELL Linton -------
1813 Nov 07 CRISP Robert son of John & Frances CRISP Radwinter Labourer
1906 Mar 18 CROMACK Norah dau of William Francis & Emily Maud CROMACK Radwinter Farmer
1971 Oct 03 CROMPTON Suzanne Lynne dau of Stuart & Linda CROMPTON Debden RAF
1908 Oct 15 CROSS Kenneth Stone son of Thom: Gillingham & Florence Mary Ann CROSS Brixton Hil Builder
1902 Jan 26 CROUCH Reginald Francis son of John & Isabel CROUCH Radwinter Farmer
1814 Mar 06 DARNEL Abigail dau of Mary DARNEL Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1817 Mar 31 DARNEL Marianne dau of Mary DARNEL Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1893 Nov 26 DAVEY Lucy Agnes dau of Travis Nunn & Kate Davey Radwinter Labourer
1956 Oct 21 DAVIDSON Angela Mary dau of Alexander & Nancy Elizabeth DAVIDSON Radwinter Carpenter
1952 Oct 26 DAVIDSON Melvin John son of Alexander & Nancy Elizabeth DAVIDSON Radwinter Carpenter RAF
1881 May 23 DAVIES Arthur son of John & Margaret DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1850 May 21 DAVIES Charles Hugh son of John & Lydia DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1879 Jul 09 DAVIES Frank son of John & Margaret DAVIES Rad:Hall Farmer
1840 May 12 DAVIES Helen dau of John & Lydia DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1841 Oct 20 DAVIES John son of John & Lydia DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1877 Oct 17 DAVIES John Cantrell son of John & Margaret DAVIES Rad:Hall Farmer
1880 May 26 DAVIES Margaret dau of John & Margaret DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1839 Jan 02 DAVIES Mary dau of John & Lydia DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1846 Nov 02 DAVIES William Henry son of John & Lydia DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1817 Sep 28 DAY Emma dau of James & Ann DAY Radwinter Farmer
1822 Oct 14 DAY James son of James & Anne DAY Radwinter Farmer
1820 Nov 09 DAY Thomas son of James & Anne DAY Radwinter Farmer
1819 Jun 01 DAY William Giblin son of James & Anne DAY Radwinter Farmer
1866 Mar 04 DENNY Charlotte Elizabeth Margaret dau of Charles & Mary Martha DENNY Radwinter School Master
1818 Feb 23 1821 May 29 DOBSON Harriet dau of Thomas & Mary DOBSON Snaresbrook Merchant
1816 May 03 1821 May 29 DOBSON Leonora dau of Thomas & Mary DOBSON Snaresbrook Merchant
1953 Oct 18 DORKING Robert James son of Robert Marshall & Phyllis DORKING Radwinter Agricultural Worker
1911 May 14 DOWNHAM Albert Frank son of Sarah Ann DOWNHAM Radwinter ----
1834 Dec 21 DOWNHAM Anne Mary dau of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Lab:Carpenter
1832 Oct 21 DOWNHAM Charles son of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1842 Dec 25 DOWNHAM Eliza dau of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1853 Apr 24 DOWNHAM Elizabeth dau of Allen & Mary Ann DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1840 Jan 12 DOWNHAM Fanny dau of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1911 May 14 DOWNHAM Frederick Richard son of Sarah Ann DOWNHAM Radwinter ----
1814 Sep 18 DOWNHAM George son of James & Sarah DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1837 Jan 20 DOWNHAM Harriet dau of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1863 Sep 06 DOWNHAM Helen Mary dau of Charles & Caroline DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1846 Aug 16 DOWNHAM James William son of Henry & Felecia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1843 Dec 17 DOWNHAM Mary Ann dau of Allen & Mary Ann DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1818 Feb 08 DOWNHAM Richard son of James & Sarah DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1827 Mar 16 DOWNHAM Robert son of Henry & Caroline DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1820 Apr 09 DOWNHAM Susan dau of James & Sarah DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1817 Sep 07 DOWNHAM Thirza dau of James & Sarah DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1831 Aug 20 DOWNHAM William Swan son of Henry & Felicia DOWNHAM Radwinter Carpenter
1934 Oct 31 DRANE Jane(t) Marjorie dau of Charles Benjamin & Margaret Kate DRANE Wimbish Plumber
1855 1890 Mar 25 DRANE John -------- A married man Radwinter Rel:Officer
1912 Feb 18 DRANE John William son of John Frederick & Olive DRANE Radwinter Butcher
1910 Jan 30 DRANE Kathleen Olive dau of John Frederick & Olive DRANE Radwinter Butcher
1966 Nov 06 DRANE Susan Diane dau of Michael William & Joan Doreen DRANE Hempstead Civil Engineer
1891 Mar 22 DRIVER Albert son of Alvarus John & Fanny DRIVER Radwinter Farmer
1889 1891 Mar 22 DRIVER Arthur son of Alvarus John & Fanny DRIVER Radwinter Farmer
1892 Jul 31 DRIVER Ellis James son of Alvarus John & Fanny DRIVER Radwinter Farmer
1894 Jul 08 DRIVER William son of Alvarus John & Fanny DRIVER Radwinter Farmer
1884 Jun 15 EADE Annie Daisy dau of Charles & Martha Ann EADE Radwinter Bailiff
1868 Jul 01 EASTGATE Frederic son of Stephen & Maria EASTGATE Radwinter Blacksmith
1866 Feb 04 EASTGATE Harry Arthur son of Stephen & Maria EASTGATE Radwinter Journey: Bsmith
1947 Aug 31 EATON Christopher John son of Vernon Ernest & Daphne Elizabeth EATON Radwinter Student at Bar
1948 Sep 19 EATON Deirdre Patricia dau of Vernon Ernest & Daphne Elizabeth EATON Radwinter Student at Bar
1957Jun 30 EATON Roger James Glinn son of Vernon Ernest & Daphne Elizabeth EATON Radwinter Barrister at Law
1869 Sep 05 EDWARDS Ann dau of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Nov 08 EDWARDS Benjamin son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Shepherd
1839 Apr 14 EDWARDS Charles son of Elizabeth EDWARDS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1872 Jan 28 EDWARDS Charles son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jan 31 EDWARDS Charles son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1866 Oct 07 EDWARDS Elizabeth dau of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1864 May 01 EDWARDS Ellen dau of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1886 Sep 26 EDWARDS Florence dau of Thomas & Esther EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jun 15 EDWARDS Frank son of Thomas & Esther EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Oct 29 EDWARDS George son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Shepherd
1861 Sep 01 EDWARDS James son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1880 Jan 25 EDWARDS Joseph son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Shepherd
1882 May 14 EDWARDS Sarah dau of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Shepherd
1859 Apr 03 EDWARDS Thomas son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1916 Apr 17 ELLINGHAM Thomas Henry adult son of Gabriel & Sarah Susannah ELLINGHAM Radwinter ----
1886 Feb 02 EMERSON-MASCALL Sarah Ethel dau of Jonathan EMERSON & Henrietta Maria MASCALL Hindringham Gardener
1837 Apr 23 EMSON Edward son of William & Louisa EMSON Radwinter Miller
1814 Jun 20 EMSON Robert son of Edmund & Margaret EMSON Radwinter Farmer
1835 May 31 EMSON William Samuel son of William & Louisa EMSON Radwinter Miller
1845 Feb 22 EWEN Ellen Rebecca dau of James & Rebecca EWEN Radwinter Miller
1848 Oct 22 EWEN Frances Sarah dau of James & Rebecca EWEN Radwinter Miller
1842 Dec 18 EWEN James Thomas son of James & Rebecca EWEN Radwinter Miller
1842 Dec 18 EWEN Mary dau of James & Rebecca EWEN Radwinter Miller
1852 Apr 11 EWEN Walter Edwin son of James & Rebecca EWEN S.Walden Miller
1840 Sep 20 EWIN Josiah son of Joshua & Mary EWIN Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jun 21 FISHER Anne dau of James & Mary FISHER Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jul 20 FISHER Mary dau of James & Mary FISHER Radwinter Labourer
1832 May 13 FISHER Sarah dau of William & Mary FISHER ----------- ----------
1830 May 09 FISHER William son of James & Mary FISHER ----------- ----------
1867 1869 Feb 07 FITCH Elizabeth Emma dau of David & Emma FITCH Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jul 25 FITCH Reuben Alfred son of David & Emma FITCH Radwinter Labourer
1872 Sep 29 FITCH Reuben Josiah son of David & Emma FITCH Radwinter Labourer
1870 Oct 02 FITCH Rosetta Susannah dau of David & Emma FITCH Radwinter Labourer
1865 1869 Feb 07 FITCH William Frederic son of David & Emma FITCH Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 16 FOARN Oscar son of Alfred & Harriet FOARN Twickenham Market Gardener
1831 May 08 FORD Emily dau of Robert & Dudley FORD ----------- ----------
1932 Jul 24 FORDHAM Francis John son of Frank Arthur & Cicely Ann FORDHAM Radwinter Farmer
1958 Nov 16 FORDHAM Nicholas John son of Francis John & Joyce Gwendoline FORDHAM Radwinter Farmer
1938 Apr 17 FORDHAM Patricia Anne dau of Frank Arthur & Cicely Anne FORDHAM Radwinter Farmer
1816 Dec 22 FRANCIS Charles son of James & Mary FRANCIS Roth.Ashdon Labourer
1814 Jun 02 FRANCIS Joseph son of James & Mary FRANCIS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Aug 04 FRANCIS Thomas son of James & Mary FRANCIS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Apr 04 FRANCIS William son of James & Mary FRANCIS Radwinter Labourer
1850 Jul 05 FREEMAN James John Frederick son of John & Susan FREEMAN als. KITTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1898 Dec 20 FREEMAN Marjorie Annie dau of William Thomas & Annie FREEMAN Hempstead Hill Farmer
1901 Apr 28 FREEMAN Nancie Frances dau of William Thomas & Annie FREEMAN Hempstead Farmer
1866 Sep 02 FRENCH Amelia Mary dau of Charles Hancock & Mary FRENCH Radwinter Farmer
1868 Sep 06 FRENCH Herbert Bendyshe son of Charles Hancock & March FRENCH Radwinter Farmer
1941 Oct 19 FRITH Joyce Margaret dau of Harold & Elsie Mollie FRITH Radwinter Army Instructor
1927 Jan 30 FROST Gwendoline Pearl dau of George Arthur & Harriet Julia FROST Radwinter Motor Driver
1928 Feb 26 FROST Sylvia Joan dau of George Arthur & Harriett Julia FROST Radwinter Motor Driver
1955 Feb 13 GALTER Christine Betina dau of Frank & Betina Mary GALTER Thaxted Farm Worker
1949 Dec 04 GALTER Linda Mariea dau of Frank & Betina Mary GALTER Radwinter Farm Labourer
1952 Apr 13 GALTER Marion Elizabeth dau of Frank & Betina Mary GALTER Thaxted Farm Labourer
1955 Feb 13 GALTER Michael Frank son of Frank & Betina Mary GALTER Thaxted Farm Worker
1909 Apr 11 GARRETT Arther Walter son of William & Annie GARRETT Radwinter Victualler
1834 Oct 06 1837 Jun 28 GIBLIN Agnes dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1827 Jul 13 GIBLIN Anna dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1821 May 29 GIBLIN Catherine dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1823 Jul 08 GIBLIN Charles son of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1827 Jul 13 GIBLIN Ellen dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1829 Jul 10 1837 Jun 28 GIBLIN Fanny dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1832 Mar 21 1837 Jun 28 GIBLIN Frederick son of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1821 May 29 GIBLIN Julia dau of Frederick & Elizabeth GIBLIN Radwinter Farmer
1863 Nov 15 GIBSON Alfred son of William & Sarah GIBSON Radwinter Blacksmith
1896 Nov 29 GIBSON Alice Maud dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1859 Oct 02 GIBSON Charles son of William & Sarah GIBSON Radwinter Blacksmith
1862 Mar 02 GIBSON Charles son of William & Sarah GIBSON Radwinter Blacksmith
1900 Mar 25 GIBSON Christina dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1855 Oct 21 GIBSON Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah GIBSON Wimbish Blacksmith
1891 Jun 28 GIBSON Elizabeth dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1910 Sep 25 GIBSON Elsie Adelaide dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Bootmaker
1901 Nov 24 GIBSON Ethel May dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1895 Jul 28 GIBSON Florence Marian dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1903 Apr 26 GIBSON Ivy Jeannette dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1853 May 22 GIBSON Joseph son of William & Sarah GIBSON Radwinter Blacksmith
1865 Jan 01 GIBSON Margaret dau of William & Sarah GIBSON Radwinter Blacksmith
1865 Nov 22 GIBSON Margaret dau of William & Sarah GIBSON Radwinter Blacksmith
1857 Jul 05 GIBSON Mary Ann dau of William & Sarah GIBSON Wimbish Blacksmith
1893 Apr 30 GIBSON William son of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1835 Jun 07 GILDER Lucy dau of James & Elizabeth GILDER Birdbrook Labourer
1823 Oct 19 GILDER William son of Thomas & Susan GILDER Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jul 17 GIPPS Aaron son of William & Lydia GIPPS ----------- ----------
1840 Sep 27 GIPPS Charles son of William & Lydia GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Feb 10 GIPPS Elijah son of Richard & Mary GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1830 Jun 27 GIPPS George son of William & Lydia GIPPS ----------- ----------
1838 Oct 07 GIPPS Henry son of William & Lydia GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1834 Aug 31 GIPPS Mary dau of William & Lydia GIPPS ----------- ----------
1832 Oct 21 GIPPS Richard son of William & Lydia GIPPS ----------- ----------
1826 May 21 GIPPS Robert son of William & Lydia GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1824 May 30 GIPPS William son of William & Lydia GIPPS Radwinter Labourer
1837 Apr 12 GIPPS William son of Richard & Mary GIPPS ----------- ----------
1947 Nov 30 GOODMAN Ann Patricia dau of Victor John & Olive May GOODMAN Watford Park Printer Reader
1961 Nov 19 GOODMAN Gary Victor son of Victor John & Alice May GOODMAN Watford Printer's Reader
1822 May 26 GOWLET Allen son of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1840 Apr 12 GOWLET Benjamin son of Edward & Louisa GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1813 Mar 14 GOWLET Betsy Clayden dau of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jan 10 GOWLET Charles son of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1818 Mar 01 GOWLET Charles son of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1867 Jun 02 GOWLET Clara Louisa dau of William & Harriet GOWLET Homerton Carman
1814 Jul 24 GOWLET Dudley dau of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1821 Mar 25 GOWLET Elizabeth dau of Robert & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1842 Sep 25 GOWLET Elizabeth dau of Edward & Louisa GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jan 24 GOWLET Ellen dau of Edward & Louisa GOWLET ----------- ----------
1844 Jul 21 GOWLET Emma dau of Susan GOWLET Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1837 Dec 10 GOWLET Frederick son of Edward & Louisa GOWLET ----------- ----------
1816 Feb 11 GOWLET George son of Edward & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1838 Oct 21 GOWLET George son of William & Thirza GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1833 Feb 17 GOWLET Harriet dau of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET ----------- ----------
1824 May 16 GOWLET Henry son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1866 Dec 30 GOWLET Herbert son of James & Alice GOWLET Radwinter Farmer
1834 Feb 09 GOWLET James son of Shadrach & Lucy GOWLET ----------- ----------
1815 May 28 GOWLET John son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1833 Apr 28 GOWLET John son of Sarah GOWLET Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1821 Jul 29 GOWLET Joshua son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1818 Oct 04 GOWLET Josiah son of Edward & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1837 Jan 08 GOWLET Peter son of Shadrach & Lucy GOWLET Radwinter Farmer
1827 Apr 15 GOWLET Reuben son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1818 Sep 13 GOWLET Robert son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1824 Sep 26 GOWLET Robert son of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1814 Feb 13 GOWLET Sarah dau of William & Hannah GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1820 Apr 09 GOWLET Susan dau of James & Charlotte GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1821 Feb 25 GOWLET Susan dau of Edward & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1830 Mar 21 GOWLET Thirza dau of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET ----------- ----------
1816 Jun 02 GOWLET William son of Charles & Elizabeth GOWLET Radwinter Labourer
1824 Mar 29 GOWLET William son of Mary GOWLET Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1829 Jul 26 GOWLET William son of Shadrach & Lucy GOWLET ----------- ----------
1862 Oct 05 GOWLETT Adolphus Newton son of William & Harriet GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1888 Apr 17 GOWLETT Agnes Rebecca dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1841 Feb 28 GOWLETT Alfred son of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1850 May 26 GOWLETT Alfred son of Henry & Rebecca GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jan 29 GOWLETT Alfred James son of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1895 Mar 31 GOWLETT Alice dau of Reuben & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Brewersman
1902 Apr 05 GOWLETT Alice Evelyn dau of Alfred James & Edith Annie GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1885 Jan 22 GOWLETT Alice Maud dau of John & Florence Janet GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1874 Nov 30 GOWLETT Arthur son of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1901 Mar 31 GOWLETT Arthur Victor son of Reuben & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Brewer Carman
1893 Aug 13 GOWLETT Bertha Jessie dau of Herbert & Jessie GOWLETT Kilburn Ldn Butcher
1884 May 15 GOWLETT Charles son of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1847 Apr 18 GOWLETT Charles William son of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1872 Jun 30 GOWLETT Charles William son of William & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1864 Feb 07 GOWLETT Charlotte dau of Elizabeth GOWLETT Radwinter Servant
1876 Apr 30 GOWLETT Charlotte Rule dau of William & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1904 Apr 07 GOWLETT Cyril James son of Alfred James & Edith Annie GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1889 Aug 25 GOWLETT Donald James son of Peter & Augusta GOWLETT Watford Ironmonger
1910 Jul 31 GOWLETT Dora Violet dau of Margaret Mary GOWLETT Radwinter ----------
1897 Feb 28 GOWLETT Edith dau of Reuben & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Brewersman
1860 Nov 04 GOWLETT Edward son of William & Harriet GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1890 Apr 15 GOWLETT Edward Henry son of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1887 Mar 27 GOWLETT Eleanor Victoria dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Carpenter
1845 May 11 GOWLETT Elizabeth dau of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1849 Mar 06 GOWLETT Elizabeth dau of Henry & Rebecca GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1852 Jun 06 GOWLETT Elizabeth dau of Henry & Rebecca GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1895 Mar 31 GOWLETT Elizabeth Annie dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1897 May 30 GOWLETT Ellen dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1845 Jul 27 GOWLETT Emily dau of Edward & Louisa GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1851 Oct 12 GOWLETT Emily dau of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1855 May 20 GOWLETT Emily dau of William & Sarah GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1916 Mar 26 GOWLETT Ernest Frank son of Ethel Mary GOWLETT Radwinter ----
1892 May 29 GOWLETT Ethel Mary dau of Reuben & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1883 May 13 GOWLETT Florence Lucy dau of John & Florence Janet GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1870 Dec 11 GOWLETT Frank son of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1874 Feb 08 GOWLETT Frederick son of William & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1926 Oct 31 GOWLETT Geoffrey Ernest son of Arthur & Margaret Hannah GOWLETT Linton Merchant
1869 Feb 07 GOWLETT George son of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1892 Jul 31 GOWLETT Gertrude Kate dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1912 Apr 25 GOWLETT Gladys dau of Margaret Mary GOWLETT Radwinter ----
1857 Oct 04 GOWLETT Hannah dau of William & Sarah GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1886 Oct 10 GOWLETT Harriet May dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1857 Sep 06 GOWLETT Harry son of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1854 Jul 09 GOWLETT James son of Henry & Rebecca GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1863 Feb 01 GOWLETT James Albert son of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1862 Jul 06 GOWLETT Janet dau of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1855 Nov 04 GOWLETT John son of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1858 May 02 GOWLETT John son of Henry & Rebecca GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1880 Jun 27 GOWLETT John son of Charles William & Ann GOWLETT Wimbish Labourer
1853 Aug 28 GOWLETT Jonas son of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1859 Nov 21 GOWLETT Josiah son of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1888 Nov 25 GOWLETT Julia Elizabeth dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1862 Feb 02 GOWLETT Lucy dau of Henry & Rebecca GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1864 Oct 11 GOWLETT Lucy dau of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1892 Jan 21 GOWLETT Lucy Faith dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1890 Oct 26 GOWLETT Margaret dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1885 Oct 11 GOWLETT Margaret Mary dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Carpenter
1849 Jul 22 GOWLETT Mary Ann dau of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1856 Jul 13 GOWLETT Mary Ann dau of Henry & Rebecca GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1931 Jul 12 GOWLETT Mary Patricia dau of Arthur & Margaret Hannah GOWLETT Linton Miller
1905 Oct 29 GOWLETT Mildred Jane dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jul 28 GOWLETT Minnie dau of Charles William & Ann GOWLETT Wimbish Labourer
1892 Aug 18 GOWLETT Norah Kathleen dau of Peter & Augusta GOWLETT Watford Ironmonger
1910 May 08 GOWLETT Philip John son of Alfred James & Edith Annie GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1864 Nov 05 GOWLETT Reuben son of Henry & Rebecca GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1843 Jun 04 GOWLETT Samuel son of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1853 Mar 25 GOWLETT Sarah Unwin dau of William & Sarah GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1878 Nov 24 GOWLETT Selina dau of William & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1854 Aug 02 GOWLETT Shadrach son of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Machinist
1890 Dec 17 GOWLETT Sidney John son of Harry & Alexandra Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1857 Sep 06 GOWLETT Thirza Louisa dau of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1853 Jun 26 GOWLETT William son of William & Thirza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1895 May 04 GOWLETT William Henry son of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1941 Dec 07 GRANGE Barbara Irene dau of George & Irene Ann GRANGE Radwinter Lorry Driver
1869 Feb 07 GRAVES Alice dau of Charles & Hann GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1877 Nov 25 GRAVES Alice Mary dau of Robert & Elizabeth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jan 03 GRAVES Ann dau of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1867 May 05 GRAVES Arthur son of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1845 Aug 31 GRAVES Charles son of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1858 Apr 21 GRAVES Eliza dau of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1913 Oct 19 GRAVES Elsie dau of Thomas William & Ruth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1831 Oct 23 GRAVES Emily dau of James & Anne GRAVES ----------- ----------
1867 Oct 06 GRAVES Emily dau of Charles & Hannah GRAVES Ashdon Labourer
1824 Jul 08 GRAVES Emma dau of James & Ann GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1874 Sep 27 GRAVES Emma Jane dau of Robert & Elizabeth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1869 Apr 04 GRAVES Ernest son of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1912 Jul 14 GRAVES Ernest Stanley son of Thomas William & Ruth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1825 Oct 09 GRAVES George son of James & Anne GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1831 Jul 24 GRAVES Harriet dau of George & Ann GRAVES ----------- ----------
1850 Dec 27 GRAVES Harriet dau of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1851 Oct 19 GRAVES James son of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1858 Apr 20 GRAVES James son of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1883 Aug 12 GRAVES James son of Robert & Elizabeth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1890 May 25 GRAVES James Elijah son of James Thomas & Susanna GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jan 30 GRAVES John son of James & Anne GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1853 Aug 28 GRAVES John son of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1833 Mar 24 GRAVES Marianne dau of George & Anne GRAVES ----------- ----------
1835 Jun 07 GRAVES Martha dau of George & Anne GRAVES ----------- ----------
1813 Apr 18 GRAVES Mary dau of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1863 May 03 GRAVES Mary dau of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1873 May 25 GRAVES Michael Henry son of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1848 Jun 18 GRAVES Robert son of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1858 May 02 GRAVES Selina dau of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1861 Apr 07 GRAVES Susannah dau of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1829 Apr 19 GRAVES Thomas son of James & Anne GRAVES ----------- ----------
1893 Mar 26 GRAVES Thomas Bacon son of James Thomas & Susanna GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1865 Apr 02 GRAVES Thomas James son of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1853 Sep 18 GRAVES Walter son of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1829 Jan 25 GRAVES William son of George & Anne GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1843 Jun 18 GRAVES William son of James & Mary GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1871 Dec 20 GRAVES William son of Robert & Elizabeth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1882 Jan 08 GRAVES William Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1861 Jan 06 GRAY Dorcas Elizabeth dau of Thomas Joseph & Dorcas GRAY Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1870 Nov 06 GRAY Frederick Gardiner son of Thomas Joseph & Dorce GRAY Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1868 Jul 05 GRAY George Walter son of Thomas Joseph & Dorcas GRAY Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1889 Aug 11 GRAY Henry James son of Thomas James & Elizabeth Gardiner GRAY Radwinter Farmer
1864 Jun 05 GRAY Margaret Emma dau of Thomas Joseph & Dorcas GRAY Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1859 Jul 03 GRAY Thomas James son of Thomas Joseph & Dorcas GRAY Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1888 Sep 02 GRAY Thomas William son of Thos. James & Elizabeth Gardiner GRAY Radwinter A:Overseer
1866 Sep 02 GRAY William Henry son of Thomas Joseph & Dorcas GRAY Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1861 Aug 04 GROVER Alfred John son of Alfred & Sarah GROVER Radwinter NavyStoker
1894 Jan 21 GUNN Bessie Sophia dau of Edwin & Flora GUNN Radwinter Tailor
1862 Dec 07 GYPPS Ada Mary dau of Elijah & Ellen GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1910 Apr 03 GYPPS Agnes Mary dau of John & Alice GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1855 Dec 23 GYPPS Alfred son of George & Martha GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1868 Oct 04 GYPPS Alfred son of Henry & Emma GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1865 May 30 GYPPS Allen son of Elijah & Ellen GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1866 Apr 01 GYPPS Arthur William son of Henry & Emma GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1869 Sep 05 GYPPS Bertha Mary dau of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1945 Apr 15 GYPPS Brian John son of John Frederick & Constance Mary GYPPS Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1866 Jul 01 GYPPS Charles son of George & Martha GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Apr 26 GYPPS Charles James son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1863 Aug 02 GYPPS Clara dau of William & Thirza GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1882 Apr 09 GYPPS Clara dau of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jul 28 GYPPS Cyril John Howard son of Jonas & Agnes GYPPS Radwinter Woodman
1887 May 29 GYPPS David Albert Victor son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Mar 31 GYPPS Denys son of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1956 Dec 02 GYPPS Diana dau of Stanley Edward & Elizabeth Clara GYPPS S.Walden Engineer's Lab:
1873 Apr 27 GYPPS Edith Augusta dau of Elijah & Ellen GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1866 Aug 05 GYPPS Edmund son of Elijah & Ellen GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1862 Apr 16 GYPPS Elijah son of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1866 Jan 07 GYPPS Elijah son of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1845 Dec 07 GYPPS Elisha son of Richard & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1855 May 27 GYPPS Eliza dau of Richard & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1872 Jun 30 GYPPS Eliza Lydia dau of George & Martha GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1905 Jul 30 GYPPS Elizabeth May dau of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1850 Feb 12 GYPPS Ellen dau of William & Thirza GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1907 Dec 29 GYPPS Elsie Angelina dau of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1848 Jan 23 GYPPS Emily dau of William & Thirza GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1853 Oct 16 GYPPS Esther dau of George & Martha GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Oct 29 GYPPS Esther dau of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Wimbish Labourer
1881 Apr 24 GYPPS Ethel Mary dau of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1861 Mar 03 GYPPS Fanny dau of Elijah & Ellen GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1915 May 09 GYPPS Fanny Eleanor dau of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Apr 30 GYPPS Flora Gertrude dau of Elijah & Ellen GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1912 Sep 15 GYPPS Florence Alice dau of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Aug 28 GYPPS Florence Emily dau of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1868 Aug 01 GYPPS Frederic son of George & Martha GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1889 EastDay GYPPS Frederic Walter son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1863 Oct 04 GYPPS Frederick Charles son of Henry & Emma GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1849 Aug 19 GYPPS George son of Richard & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1870 Dec 11 GYPPS George son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1867 Mar 03 GYPPS Georgina dau of Mary Ann & Richard GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1843 Jun 04 GYPPS Hannah dau of Richard & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1847 Nov 14 GYPPS Harriet dau of Richard & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1853 May 15 GYPPS Harriet dau of William & Thirza GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Sep 24 GYPPS Harriet Julia dau of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1858 Sep 05 GYPPS Harry son of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1860 Aug 05 GYPPS Harry son of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1878 Aug 25 GYPPS Jabez son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1853 May 15 GYPPS James son of Richard & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1871 Jul 02 GYPPS Janet dau of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Feb 22 GYPPS Jesse Rebecca dau of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1860 Aug 05 GYPPS John son of George & Martha GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1870 Whit-Su GYPPS John son of Elijah & Ellen GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1871 Jul 02 GYPPS John son of Henry & Emma GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1880 May 30 GYPPS John Edward son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1917 Sep 09 GYPPS John Frederick son of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Farm Labourer
1857 May 03 GYPPS Jonas son of William & Thirza GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1875 Feb 28 GYPPS Lilly Susanna dau of George & Hannah Anna GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1895 Apr 28 GYPPS Lois Margaret dau of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1857 Apr 05 GYPPS Lucy dau of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1868 Jul 25 GYPPS Lydia dau of George & Martha GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1867 Jun 02 GYPPS Margaret dau of William & Thirza GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1864 Jul 03 GYPPS Mary Ann dau of George & Martha GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1898 Oct 30 GYPPS Maurice Frederick son of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1869 Feb 13 GYPPS Samuel Nott dau of Emily GYPPS Radwinter -------
1841 Feb 28 GYPPS Sarah dau of Richard & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1875 Apr 25 GYPPS Sarah Anne dau of Henry & Emma GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1922 May 07 GYPPS Stanley Edward son of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1851 Aug 24 GYPPS Susan dau of Richard & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1901 Jan 27 GYPPS Sydney Archie Methuen son of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1863 May 03 GYPPS Thomas William son of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1858 Sep 05 GYPPS Tom son of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1903 May 31 GYPPS Violet Gladys dau of John & Alice GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Aug 09 GYPPS Walter son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1858 Mar 07 GYPPS William son of George & Martha GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Nov 11 GYPPS William Roland son of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Oct 26 GYPPS Winifred dau of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer


top