radwinter

Radwinter History

St Mary the Virgin

Alphabetical Register of Baptisms 1813 - 1958
H - P

email

email

Radwinter History homepage


A-B
C-G R-Z

We are extremely grateful to Stan & Joan Sutherland for permission to reproduce this data


Date of  Birth Date of Baptism Child's Name Son or Dau Parent's Name Parish Occupation
1902 May 10 HAIGH Alice Vera dau of Albert Hulley & Elizabeth Ann HAIGH Radwinter Farmer
1905 Oct 29 HAIGH Arthur Stanley [twin] son of Albert Hulley & Elizabeth Ann HAIGH Radwinter Farmer
1900 Jul 01 HAIGH John son of Albert Hulley & Elizabeth Ann HAIGH Radwinter Farmer
1905 Oct 29 HAIGH Wilfred Leon [twin] son of Albert Hulley & Elizabeth Ann HAIGH Radwinter Farmer
1879 Feb 23 HALL Charles Frederick son of William & Ann HALL Radwinter Brewer Assistant
1877 Jun 24 HALLS Ada dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1872 Feb 25 HALLS Ada Annie dau of William & Ann HALLS Radwinter Shopman
1867 Nov 03 HALLS Agnes dau of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Dec 27 HALLS Albert son of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1894 Jun 24 HALLS Albert Edgar son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1920 Apr 25 HALLS Albert John son of John & Martha HALLS Wimbish Labourer
1841 Jun 6 HALLS Alfred son of Jacob & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Sep 28 HALLS Alfred son of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jul 30 HALLS Alfred Reginald son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1889 1908 May 10 HALLS Alice wife of Thomas HALLS Radwinter ----------
1897 Jun 27 HALLS Alice Mildred dau of Edward & Elizabeth Sarah HALLS Radwinter Groom
1886 Jun 27 HALLS Alice Minnie dau of Willie & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1844 Aug 04 HALLS Ann dau of Abraham & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1880 Feb 29 HALLS Ann dau of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1848 May 07 HALLS Anne dau of John & Emma HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1907 Nov 24 HALLS Arther James son of John & Martha Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Jul 28 HALLS Arthur Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1901 May 05 HALLS Arthur Nathaniel son of James John & Elizabeth HALLS S.Walden Soldier
1884 Apr 13 HALLS Benjamin son of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1831 Jul 24 HALLS Caroline dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS ----------- ----------
1847 Nov 07 HALLS Catherine dau of Abraham & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1842 Jul 17 HALLS Charles son of Edward & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1856 Aug 03 HALLS Charles son of Jacob & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1850 Oct 10 HALLS Charles Francis son of Thomas & Rachel HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jan 27 HALLS Cyril son of Thomas & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1833 Sep 22 HALLS Daniel son of Jacob & Sarah HALLS ----------- ----------
1845 Jul 27 HALLS Daniel son of Edward & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1850 Oct 10 HALLS David Francis son of Thomas & Rachel HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1910 Apr 03 HALLS Doris Ruby dau of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS S.Walden Labourer
1858 Mar 07 HALLS Edward son of John & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1866 Feb 04 HALLS Edward son of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Apr 16 HALLS Eliza dau of William & Judith HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1818 Mar 15 HALLS Eliza dau of John & Phebe HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1831 Feb 27 HALLS Eliza dau of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1844 Dec 15 HALLS Eliza dau of Jacob & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1849 Jun 24 HALLS Eliza dau of John & Eliza HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1855 Dec 30 HALLS Eliza dau of Abraham & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jul 14 HALLS Elizabeth dau of Herod & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1832 Jan 01 HALLS Elizabeth dau of Susan HALLS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1863 May 03 HALLS Elizabeth dau of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Mar 08 HALLS Elizabeth dau of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Jun 29 HALLS Ellen dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1881 Oct 30 HALLS Ellen dau of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1905 Apr 30 HALLS Elsie Letitia dau of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1847 Mar 04 HALLS Emily dau of Jacob & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1850 Dec 25 HALLS Emily dau of John & Emma HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jul 27 HALLS Emily dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jun 10 HALLS Emily dau of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Aug 31 HALLS Emily Ann dau of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1835 Dec 25 HALLS Emma dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS ----------- ----------
1894 Oct 28 HALLS Emma Elizabeth dau of Edward & Elizabeth Susan HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Mar 26 HALLS Ernest Henry son of William & Ann HALLS Radwinter Brewersman
1895 Jul 28 HALLS Ernest Victor son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1897 1901 May 05 HALLS Ernest William son of James John & Elizabeth HALLS S.Walden Army Reserve
1908 Mar 08 HALLS Ethel Irene dau of Thomas & Etheldreda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 08 HALLS Etheldreda dau of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1851 Feb 23 HALLS Fanny dau of Edward & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1871 EastDay HALLS Fanny dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1919 Sep 14 HALLS Florance Ellen dau of Thomas Edward & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jan 29 HALLS Florence Annie dau of Albert & Agnes HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1904 Apr 24 HALLS Florence Annie dau of John & Ellen HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1870 Jul 03 HALLS Frank Thomas son of William & Ann HALLS Radwinter Shopman
1893 Sep 17 HALLS Frederick George son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1919 Sep 14 HALLS Frederick Thomas son of Thomas Edward & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1908 Jan 26 HALLS George Devereux son of Thomas & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1866 Mar 04 HALLS George William son of William & Ann HALLS Radwinter Baker/Brewer
1895 Sep 29 HALLS Godfry Henry son of Joseph & Lucy HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1928 Nov 25 HALLS Gwendoline Vera dau of Thomas & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1843 Nov 12 HALLS Hariett dau of John & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1815 May 14 HALLS Harriet dau of John & Phebe HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1821 Feb 21 HALLS Harriet dau of William & Judith HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1829 Sep 09 HALLS Harriet dau of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1869 Mar 07 HALLS Harriet dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Nov 28 HALLS Harriet dau of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1891 May 31 HALLS Harriet Amelia dau of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1881 1886 May 02 HALLS Herbert Edward son of William & Ann HALLS S.Walden Brewersman
1889 Jan 28 HALLS Herbert William son of John & Lizzie HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1830 Aug 29 HALLS James son of Abraham & Esther HALLS ----------- ----------
1842 Apr 03 HALLS James son of Abraham & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1852 Mar 14 HALLS James son of John & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1867 Dec 01 HALLS James John son of William & Ann HALLS Radwinter Shopman
1895 1901 May 05 HALLS James John son of James John & Elizabeth HALLS S.Walden Soldier
1874 Jan 04 HALLS James Joseph son of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1914 Dec 09 HALLS James William son of Thomas Edward & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1915 Jun 20 HALLS James William son of John & Ellen HALLS Wimbish Labourer
1822 Jun 02 HALLS John son of John & Phebe HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1831 May 10 HALLS John son of Jacob & Sarah HALLS ----------- ----------
1840 Sep 29 HALLS John son of Susan HALLS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1847 Feb 28 HALLS John son of Edward & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1863 Jun 07 HALLS John son of John & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1875 May 30 HALLS John son of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1833 Jun 09 HALLS John [twin] son of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1884 Dec 14 HALLS John James son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1919 Sep 14 HALLS Joseph son of Thomas Edward & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1829 Mar 01 HALLS Joseph son of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1865 Aug 06 HALLS Joseph son of John & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1871 EastDay HALLS Joseph son of Catherine HALLS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1887 Jan 02 HALLS Joseph son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Jul 21 HALLS Leonard son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1866 Jul 01 HALLS Louisa dau of Nehemiah & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Publican
1850 Jun 09 HALLS Lydia Ann dau of Abraham & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1897 Mar 28 HALLS Margaret Lilian dau of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1821 Aug 26 HALLS Marianne dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1835 Jun 07 HALLS Marianne dau of Abraham & Esther HALLS ----------- ----------
1920 Mar 07 HALLS Marjorie Murial dau of John James & Martha Mary HALLS G.Chesterford Army Pensioner
1833 May 05 HALLS Martha dau of Abraham & Esther HALLS ----------- ----------
1882 Aug 13 HALLS Martha dau of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1818 Feb 01 HALLS Mary dau of William & Judith HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1833 Jun 09 HALLS Mary dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS ----------- ----------
1846 Feb 08 HALLS Mary Ann dau of John & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1886 Jul 25 HALLS Mary Ann dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1910 Jun 26 HALLS Mary Dorothy dau of Thomas Edward & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1911 May 28 HALLS Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1916 Nov 26 HALLS Maurice Sidney son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1877 1879 Sep 28 HALLS Minnie dau of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1837 Jul 09 HALLS Nehemiah son of Jacob & Sarah HALLS ----------- ----------
1967 Mar 26 HALLS Nicola Jane dau of Ronald Frank & Carole Patricia HALLS Radwinter Heating Engineer
1902 Jul 27 HALLS Percy William son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jun 12 HALLS Peter son of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Sep 02 HALLS Rose dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1891 Dec 27 HALLS Rose dau of John & Lizzie HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 30 HALLS Rose Mary dau of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Sep 30 HALLS Rose Mary dau of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1819 May 02 HALLS Sarah dau of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Jul 30 HALLS Sarah Priscilla dau of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 28 HALLS Susan dau of Jacob & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1856 Aug 03 HALLS Susan dau of Jacob & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1833 Jun 09 HALLS Susan [twin] dau of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1825 Oct 11 HALLS Thomas son of John & Anne HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1870 Sep 04 HALLS Thomas son of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jul 08 HALLS Thomas Edward son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1881 Aug 28 HALLS Thomas Frederick son of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1912 Jun 23 HALLS Thomas James son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS S.Walden Labourer
1930 Feb 23 HALLS Tony Leonard son of Cyril & Elizabeth Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1888 May 06 HALLS Walter son of Willie & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1824 Feb 29 HALLS William son of Abraham & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1837 Feb 26 HALLS William son of Isaac & Mary HALLS ----------- ----------
1845 Oct 12 HALLS William son of John & Emma HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1868 Apr 05 HALLS William son of John & Reb. HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1880 May 30 HALLS William son of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1901 Apr 28 HALLS William Albert son of Albert & Agnes HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1900 Jul 29 HALLS Willie son of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1865 May 07 HALLS Willy son of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1896 1901 May 05 HALLS Winifred Margaret Annie dau of James John & Elizabeth HALLS S.Walden Soldier
1874 Mar 29 HALLS Winifred Sarah dau of William & Anne HALLS Radwinter Brewersman
1825 Apr 04 HARRISON Elizabeth dau of William & Lucy HARRISOn Radwinter Carrier
1925 Aug 16 HARVEY Stephen Geoffrey son of Reginald John & Winifred Edith HARVEY Radwinter Farmer
1915 Oct 20 HATTON Dorothy May dau of Ernest William & Emily Mary HATTON Seward's End Farmer
1915 Feb 15 HATTON Margaret Beryl dau of Ernest William & Emily Mary HATTON S. Walden Labourer
1918 Mar 31 HATTON Sybil Mary dau of Ernest William & Emily Mary HATTON Wills Ayley Farmer
1922 Oct 12 HEARSMAN Marcelle Denby son of Arthur Reg: HEASMAN & Vera Eliz: NEVILLE S.Walden ----
1933 Aug 13 HERRINGTON Gwendoline May dau of Ernest Walter & Elsie Adelaide HERRINGTON Stansted Groom
1921 Jul 17 HILL Jean Winifred May dau of Leslie Frederick & May HILL Ugley Agricult: Labourer
1839 Jul 30 HILLS Charles son of John & Elizabeth HILLS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Oct 10 HILLS James son of John & Elizabeth HILLS Radwinter Labourer
1843 Jul 23 HILLS Mary dau of John & Elizabeth HILLS Radwinter Labourer
1837 Mar 05 HILLS Williams son of John & Elizabeth HILLS ----------- ----------
1935 Mar 25 HOBBS Ronald Stephen George adult ---- Radwinter ----
1935 Mar 25 HOBBS Stephen Alfred adult ---- Radwinter ----
1946 Sep 15 HOLLOWAY Brenda Phyllis dau of Charles Henry & Phyllis Vera HOLLOWAY Radwinter Bed Springer
1947 Oct 05 HOLLOWAY Clifford Charles son of Charles Henry & Phyllis Vera HOLLOWAY Radwinter Engineer
1954 Jun 27 HOLLOWAY Rosemary Ann dau of Edward & Sylvia HOLLOWAY S.Walden Mechanic
1921 Oct 21 HONSDEN Claud Francis son of Claud Llewellyn & Frances Elizabeth HONSDEN Radwinter Farmer
1921 Oct 21 HONSDEN Roy Arthur son of Claud Llewellyn & Frances Elizabeth HONSDEN Radwinter Farmer
1936 Aug 16 HOWELL Christopher Albert son of Albert Arthur & Nancy Lilian HOWELL Radwinter Roundsman
1939 Nov 26 HOWELL John Dennis son of Albert Arthur & Nancy Lilian HOWELL Radwinter Roundsman
1938 Jul 17 HOWELL Stanley Arthur son of Albert Arthur & Nancy Lilian HOWELL Radwinter Roundsman
1957 Dec 16 HUTCHINGS Charles son of William Charles & May HUTCHINGS Ashdon Farmer
1908 Oct 04 INGLE Florence Ethel dau of Frederick & Carrie INGLE Radwinter Caretaker
1924 Apr 20 JACKSON Connie dau of Stanley & Margaret Jane JACKSON Wimbish House Keeper
1925 Jun 21 JACKSON Lily dau of Stanley & Margaret Jane JACKSON Wimbish Stockman
1904 Oct 30 JARRARD Alma dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Saddler
1891 Mar 01 JARRARD Charles son of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Collar Maker
1893 Oct 01 JARRARD Ella dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Collar Maker
1889 EastDay JARRARD George son of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Saddler
1899 Sep 03 JARRARD Olga dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Saddler
1902 May 15 JARRARD Rosa dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Saddler
1897 Jan 7 JARRARD Vina dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Collar Maker
1922 Feb 26 JARVIS Albert Charles son of Nathern Albert & Ethel May JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1832 Mar 11 JARVIS Anne dau of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1944 Mar 19 JARVIS Barbara Joyce dau of Clifford James & Lucy Joyce JARVIS Radwinter Sergeant REME
1935 Oct 20 JARVIS Beryl dau of Clifford James & Lucy Joyce JARVIS Radwinter ----
1917 July 29 1992 May 24 JARVIS Clifford James (Adult) son of Ernest Walter & Louisa JARVIS Radwinter Deceased
1941 Aug 31 JARVIS Clifford William son of Clifford James & Lucy Joyce JARVIS Radwinter Army
1944 Jul 09 JARVIS David Charles son of Albert Charles & Florence JARVIS S.Walden Engineer
1837 Apr 30 JARVIS Edmund son of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1833 Nov 03 JARVIS Elizabeth dau of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1844 Mar 03 JARVIS Emily dau of James & Sarah JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1938 Jul 24 JARVIS Ernest Brian son of Clifford James & Lucy Joyce JARVIS Radwinter Carpenter
1822 Dec 29 JARVIS Henry son of James & Rebecca JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1948 Jun 06 JARVIS Irene Rose dau of Albert & Florence JARVIS Radwinter Engineer
1846 Sep 20 JARVIS Jabez son of James & Sarah JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1835 Jul 26 JARVIS James son of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1830 Sep 12 JARVIS John son of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1839 Jun 09 JARVIS Josiah son of James & Sarah JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1824 Nov 14 JARVIS Mary dau of James & Rebecca JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1926 Mar 28 JARVIS Phyllis Vera dau of Nathan Albert & Ethel May JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Oct 10 JARVIS Sarah dau of James & Sarah JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1829 Jul 12 JARVIS Susanna dau of James & Sarah JARVIS ----------- ----------
1820 Oct 08 JARVIS William son of James & Rebecca JARVIS Radwinter Labourer
1911 Dec 10 JARVIS William Joseph John son of Joseph & Emma Rebecca JARVIS Wimbish Labourer
1914 Apr 05 JAY John Selwyn son of William John Puzey & Eva Gertrude JAY High Barnet Builders Merch
1925 Oct 18 JEFFREY Harold Percy son of Nellie Constance JEFFREY Wimbish ----
1941 Apr 13 JENNINGS Margaret dau of John & Christina JENNINGS Radwinter Metal Worker
1929 Nov 24 JOHNSON Peter John Matthews son of Peter Robin Angus & Edna Grindell JOHNSON Radwinter Tractor Driver
1925 Dec 13 JOHNSTONE Margaret Miriam dau of Francis Roderick & Alice Miriam JOHNSTONE Radwinter Salesman
1945 Apr 15 JUNIPER Brian John son of Phyllis JUNIPER Radwinter ----
1927 Feb 13 JUPP Diana Evelyn dau of Cyril Archibald & Lucy Faith JUPP Radwinter Meteorologist
1885 Sep 13 KETTERIDGE Ada Susanna dau of George Stephen & Jane KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1837 Jul 16 KETTERIDGE Adam son of Richard & Mary KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1833 Jun 02 KETTERIDGE Alfred son of William & Mary Ann KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1874 Dec 27 KETTERIDGE Allen son of Alfred & Emily KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1904 May 29 KETTERIDGE Arthur George son of Arthur & Frances KETTERIDGE S.Walden Labourer
1815 Dec 31 KETTERIDGE Betsy dau of Joseph & Susanna KETTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1831 Apr 17 KETTERIDGE Caroline dau of Stephen & Mary KETTERIDGE Ashdon Labourer
1835 Dec 27 KETTERIDGE Charles son of Richard & Mary KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1870 Sep 04 KETTERIDGE Charles son of James & Harriet KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1873 Feb 23 KETTERIDGE Charles son of Edward & Susan KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1876 Apr 30 KETTERIDGE Charles Stephen son of George Stephen & Jane KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1891 1908 May 10 KETTERIDGE Christopher Frederick son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1840 Sep 20 KETTERIDGE Dudley dau of Richard & Mary KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1868 Mar 01 KETTERIDGE Edith Sarah dau of Walter & Emma KETTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1832 Jun 08 KETTERIDGE Eliza dau of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1826 Jan 22 KETTERIDGE Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1866 Oct 07 KETTERIDGE Elizabeth dau of William & Harriet KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 29 KETTERIDGE Ellen dau of Stephen & Sarah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1908 Jan 26 KETTERIDGE Ernest Devereux son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1876 Sep 17 KETTERIDGE Florence Kate dau of Walter & Emma KETTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1877 Feb 25 KETTERIDGE Florence Sophia dau of Alfred & Emily KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1895 1908 May 10 KETTERIDGE Frank son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1874 Jul 26 KETTERIDGE George Allen son of George Stephen & Jane KETTERIDGE Ashdon Labourer
1859 1870 Sep 04 KETTERIDGE George Henry son of Jane KETTERIDGE Radwinter -------
1821 Jun 17 KETTERIDGE Hannah dau of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1886 Nov 28 KETTERIDGE Harriet dau of Edward & Susan KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1877 Sep 30 KETTERIDGE Harry son of Edward & Susan KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1896 1908 Jan 26 KETTERIDGE Herbert son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1874 Aug 30 KETTERIDGE Hilda Albina dau of Walter & Emma KETTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1824 May 23 KETTERIDGE James son of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1825 Feb 13 KETTERIDGE James son of Joseph & Susanna KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1829 Jun 07 KETTERIDGE Jane dau of Henry & Mary KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1869 May 23 KETTERIDGE Jane dau of William & Harriet KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1837 Sep 03 KETTERIDGE John son of William & Mary Anne KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1870 Dec 11 KETTERIDGE Joseph son of Edward & Susan KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1835 Feb 15 KETTERIDGE Julia dau of William & Mary Anne KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1841 Jun 27 KETTERIDGE Julia dau of William & Caroline KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1867 Jun 02 KETTERIDGE Leonard son of Walter & Emma KETTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1823 Aug 24 KETTERIDGE Lucy dau of Henry & Mary KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1843 Aug 06 KETTERIDGE Mary dau of Elizabeth KETTERIDGE Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1862 1870 Sep 04 KETTERIDGE Mary Jane dau of Jane KETTERIDGE Radwinter ------
1873 1876 Apr 17 KETTERIDGE Minnie Sarah dau of Thomas Allen & Emma Maria KETTERIDGE Radwinter Innkeeper
1835 Aug 30 KETTERIDGE Newton son of Stephen & Sarah KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1903 1908 Jan 26 KETTERIDGE Ralph son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1819 May 30 KETTERIDGE Samuel son of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1876 Apr 17 KETTERIDGE Samuel Mascall son of Thomas Allen & Emma Maria KETTERIDGE Radwinter Innkeeper
1875 Jan 31 KETTERIDGE Simon son of Thomas & Mary KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1838 May 03 1838 Jun 03 KETTERIDGE Stephen son of Stephen & Mary Anne KETTERIDGE Ashdon Labourer
1842 Nov 06 KETTERIDGE Walter son of Stephen & Sarah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1821 Dec 18 KETTERIDGE William son of Joseph & Susanna KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1832 Feb 19 KETTERIDGE William son of Henry & Mary KETTERIDGE ----------- ----------
1839 Jul 21 KETTERIDGE William son of William & Mary Ann KETTERIDGE Radwinter Bricklayer
1842 Apr 15 KETTERIDGE William son of Henry & Julia KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1875 Feb 28 KETTERIDGE William son of Edward & Susan KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1872 Dec 16 KETTERIDGE William James son of Alfred & Emily KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Mar 16 KETTERIGE Mary Anne dau of Charles & Louisa KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1904 Apr 24 KETTRIDGE Alfred Percy son of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Farmer
1905 Dec 31 KETTRIDGE Alice Maud dau of Arthur & Frances KETTRIDGE S.Walden Labourer
1878 Nov 24 KETTRIDGE Arthur son of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Mar 30 KETTRIDGE Edward son of Edward & Susan KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1881 Mar 27 KETTRIDGE Elizabeth Jane dau of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1901 Oct 27 KETTRIDGE Elsie Maud dau of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Farmer
1890 Apr 27 KETTRIDGE Eve Priscilla dau of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1906 Apr 29 KETTRIDGE Florence Mary dau of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1888 May 27 KETTRIDGE Herbert son of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1899 May 28 KETTRIDGE James George son of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Farmer
1879 Aug 31 KETTRIDGE Jane dau of Edward & Susan KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1907 Sep 29 KETTRIDGE Jane Susannah dau of Arther & Frances KETTRIDGE Sewers End Shepherd
1894 Aug 12 KETTRIDGE Laurence son of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jul 28 KETTRIDGE Rose dau of Alfred & Emily KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1882 Feb 08 KETTRIDGE Sarah dau of Edward & Susan KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1883 May 13 KETTRIDGE Walter son of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1897 Sep 12 KETTRIDGE William son of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Farmer
1863 Dec 06 KILLENBACK William son of Arthur & Harriet KILLENBACK Radwinter Labourer
1894 Jan 21 KILLENBECK Annie Kathleen dau of William & Susan KILLENBECK Radwinter Ex-Soldier
1845 Apr 20 KING Alfred son of George & Mary KING Radwinter Soldier
1836 Apr 03 KING Anne Maria dau of William & Rebecca KING ----------- ----------
1827 Sep 16 KING Charlotte dau of William & Rebecca KING Radwinter Labourer
1853 Mar 27 KING Charlotte dau of Joseph & Martha KING Radwinter Labourer
1859 Jan 02 KING Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Martha KING Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jun 15 KING Emma dau of William & Rebecca KING Radwinter Labourer
1843 Jan 16 KING Emma dau of George & Mary KING Radwinter Soldier
1919 Aug 03 KING Frederick James son of Theodor & Kate Winnifred KING G.Chesterford Butcher
1840 Dec 06 KING George son of George & Mary KING Radwinter Soldier
1833 Sep 01 KING George Andrews son of Mary KING Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1849 Dec 25 KING Harriet dau of George & Mary KING Radwinter Pensioner
1839 Jul 28 KING James Thurgood son of William & Rebecca KING Radwinter Labourer
1925 Nov 22 KING Joan Mary dau of Walter Henry & Florence Annie KING Radwinter Salesman
1836 Dec 04 KING John son of George & Mary KING Radwinter Soldier
1830 Aug 01 KING Joseph son of William & Rebecca KING ----------- ----------
1838 Sep 21 KING Mary Anne dau of George & Mary KING Radwinter Soldier
1847 May 09 KING William son of George & Mary KING Radwinter Pensioner
1855 Dec 30 KING William son of Joseph & Martha KING Radwinter Labourer
1852 Jul 11 KINGSWOOD Betsey dau of Richard & Mary KINGSWOOD Bartlow Ham Gamekeeper
1850 Mar 17 KINGSWOOD William son of Richard & Mary KINGSWOOD Bartlow Ham Gamekeeper
1856 Jul 27 KITTERIDGE Alfred son of William & Caroline KITTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1862 Feb 02 KITTERIDGE Alfred son of John & Sarah KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1850 May 19 KITTERIDGE Anne dau of Henry & Julia KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1858 Jan 03 KITTERIDGE Charles son of Henry & Julia KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1852 Apr 20 KITTERIDGE Charles Christopher son of John & Susan KITTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1854 Jun 04 KITTERIDGE Christopher son of John & Sarah KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1863 Jun 07 KITTERIDGE Clara dau of Stephen & Mary Ann KITTERIDGE Ashdon Labourer
1847 Dec 26 KITTERIDGE Edward son of James & Harriet KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1857 Jun 07 KITTERIDGE Emily dau of James & Harriet KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1861 Mar 03 KITTERIDGE Emma Elizabeth dau of Stephen & Mary Ann KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1852 Dec 26 KITTERIDGE Frederick son of Henry & Julia KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1866 Jan 07 KITTERIDGE James son of James & Harriet KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1850 Dec 25 KITTERIDGE Jane dau of James & Harriet KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1852 May 30 KITTERIDGE Joseph son of James & Harriet KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1847 Dec 25 KITTERIDGE Mary Julia dau of Henry & Julia KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1862 Apr 06 KITTERIDGE Sarah dau of James & Harriet KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1850 Dec 25 KITTERIDGE Saul son of William & Caroline KITTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1848 Oct 29 KITTERIDGE Susan dau of Elizabeth KITTERIDGE & William WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1863 Jul 05 KITTERIDGE Susannah dau of James & Harriet KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1859 May 01 KITTERIDGE Walter son of John & Sarah KITTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1854 Jul 11 KITTERIGE Hannah Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Susan KITTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1845 Mar 23 KITTRIDGE Ellen dau of Henry & Julia KITTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Nov 02 LAGDEN Alice Louise dau of Christopher & Ellen LAGDEN Radwinter Groom
1829 Mar 15 LAGDEN Ann dau of James & Susan LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1858 Apr 02 LAGDEN Caroline Alma dau of George & Julia LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1831 Apr 10 LAGDEN Charles son of James & Susan LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1863 Jul 05 LAGDEN Christopher son of George & Julia LAGDEN Radwinter Shepherd
1839 Apr 21 LAGDEN Dudley dau of James & Susan LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1845 May 10 LAGDEN Ellen dau of James & Susan LAGDEN Radwinter Shepherd
1834 May 18 LAGDEN Emily dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1888 Oct 28 LAGDEN Eveline Mary dau of Christopher & Ellen LAGDEN Radwinter Wheelwright
1836 Nov 20 LAGDEN George son of James & Susan LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1838 Nov 04 LAGDEN Harriet dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1837 May 28 LAGDEN Josiah son of Mary Anne LAGDEN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1817 Nov 30 LAGDEN Keturah dau of William & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1836 Apr 03 LAGDEN Lydia Purkis dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1834 Jun 22 LAGDEN Mary dau of James & Susan LAGDEN ----------- ----------
1820 Feb 20 LAGDEN Mary Anne dau of William & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 14 LAGDEN Rebecca dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1851 Aug 31 LAGDEN Reuben son of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN Wimbish Shepherd
1815 Jul 02 LAGDEN Robert son of William & Mary LAGDEN Radwinter Shepherd
1842 May 15 LAGDEN Sarah dau of James & Susan LAGDEN Radwinter Labourer
1854 May 14 LAGDEN Sarah Ann dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN Wimbish Shepherd
1847 Feb 14 LAGDEN Susannah dau of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN Wimbish Shephard
1844 Jun 30 LAGDEN Thomas son of Thomas & Mary LAGDEN Wimbish Labourer
1899 Apr 30 LAKE Edward Maurice son of Edward & Mary Ann LAKE Radwinter Gamekeeper
1896 Dec 22 LAKE Harry Garnett son of Edward & Mary LAKE Radwinter Gamekeeper
1889 Mar 31 LAPPAGE Sarah dau of Arthur Walter & Caroline May LAPPAGE Radwinter Tailor
1851 Sep 21 LAW Alfred son of John & Eliza LAW Radwinter Labourer
1814 Nov 06 LAW Elizabeth dau of George & Anne LAW Radwinter Labourer
1840 Aug 23 LAW Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Bridget LAW Wimbish Labourer
1847 Jan 31 LAW Elizabeth dau of John & Eliza LAW Radwinter Labourer
1817 Oct 31 LAW John son of George & Ann LAW Radwinter Labourer
1837 Oct 01 LAW Mary dau of Thomas & Bridget LAW ----------- ----------
1849 May 06 LAW Mary Ann dau of John & Eliza LAW Radwinter Labourer
1868 Aug 02 LAW Sarah dau of Thomas & Sarah LAW Wimbish Labourer
1865 Aug 06 LEGERTON Lizzie Anne dau of George & Mary LEGERTON London Gardener
1892 Sep 25 LILLIE Hilda May dau of Charles William & Lucy LILLIE Macclesfld Ironmonger
1834 Jun 01 LITTLECHILD John Moor son of George & Emma LITTLECHILD Radwinter Labourer Miller
1866 Aug 05 LIVERMORE Agnes Mary dau of William & Mary LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1868 Jun 07 LIVERMORE Ellen Janette dau of Jacob & Emma LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1860 Feb 05 LIVERMORE Emma dau of Jacob & Emma LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1836 Dec 11 LIVERMORE Isabel dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE ----------- ----------
1856 May 18 LIVERMORE Isabella dau of Jacob & Emma LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1829 Jan 25 LIVERMORE Jacob son of John & Isobel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1866 May 06 LIVERMORE Jacob son of Jacob & Emma LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1841 Apr 11 LIVERMORE James son of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1862 Jun 01 LIVERMORE James William son of William & Mary LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1825 Sep 04 LIVERMORE John son of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1854 Apr 16 LIVERMORE John William son of Jacob & Emma LIVERMORE S.Walden Labourer
1819 Jun 13 LIVERMORE Mary dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1865 Aug 25 LIVERMORE Mary dau of James & Mary LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1858 Feb 07 LIVERMORE Mary Ann dau of Jacob & Emma LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1831 Jul 17 LIVERMORE Rebecca dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE ----------- ----------
1864 May 01 LIVERMORE Ruth dau of Jacob & Emma LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 23 LIVERMORE Sarah dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1862 Mar 02 LIVERMORE Susan dau of Jacob & Emma LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1822 Apr 14 LIVERMORE Susanna dau of John & Isabel LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1859 Jun 23 LIVERMORE Susannah dau of William & Mary LIVERMORE Radwinter Labourer
1834 Oct 12 LIVERMORE William son of John & Isabel LIVERMORE ----------- ----------
1859 Oct 02 LOFTS Elizabeth dau of Sarah LOFTS Ashdon Pauper
1841 Jan 22 LOFTS Emma dau of Charles & Sarah LOFTS Radwinter Labourer
1925 Apr 19 LUDGATE Lucy Frances dau of Frank & Ethel May LUDGATE Radwinter Farmer
1923 Jul 15 LUDGATE Marjory May dau of Frank & Ethel May LUDGATE Radwinter Framer
1875 Dec 26 MARKHAM Julia Ann Hutchings dau of Thomas Hutchings & Mary Julia MARKHAM Stratford Whitesmith
1822 Jun 02 MARSH Betsy dau of Francis & Elizabeth MARSH Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jul 07 MARSH James son of Francis & Elizabeth MARSH Radwinter Labourer
1818 Oct 18 MARSH Marianne dau of Francis & Elizabeth MARSH Radwinter Labourer
1826 Apr 30 MARSH Robert son of Francis & Elizabeth MARSH Radwinter Labourer
1822 Jun 02 MARSH William Akker son of Jane MARSH Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1915 Aug 06 MARTIN Eva Mary Adeline adult dau of William & Elizabeth Minnie MARTIN Radwinter ----
1917 Jul 29 MARTIN Irene Harvey dau of Jacobs William & Lily Elizabeth MARTIN Radwinter Groom
1815 Mar 26 MASCAL Bridget dau of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1824 Oct 31 MASCAL Charles son of William & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1863 Jan 04 MASCAL Charles son of Edward & Mary MASCAL Radwinter Labourer
1825 Dec 11 MASCAL Edmund son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1820 Oct 08 MASCAL Elizabeth dau of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1844 Jun 23 MASCAL George son of James & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Baker
1816 Jun 02 MASCAL James son of Edward & Mary MASCAL Radwinter Farmer
1827 Feb 04 MASCAL Jane Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1817 Jan 12 MASCAL John son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1818 Oct 11 MASCAL Josiah son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1820 Aug 14 MASCAL Josiah son of William & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1839 Jan 27 MASCAL Louisa dau of James & Sarah Mascal Radwinter Baker
1841 Mar 21 MASCAL Marianne dau of James & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Baker
1831 Apr 10 MASCAL Robert son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1828 Jul 20 MASCAL Sarah dau of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1832 May 06 MASCAL Thomas son of William & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1822 Oct 06 MASCAL William son of Robert & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Shoemaker
1836 Jul 03 MASCAL William son of Charles & Jane MASCAL Radwinter Butcher
1842 Dec 04 MASCAL William Swan son of James & Sarah MASCAL Radwinter Baker
1858 May 02 MASCALL Alfred son of Robert & Susan MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jan 31 MASCALL Alice Mary dau of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1867 May 05 MASCALL Amy dau of Edmund & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1850 Feb 10 MASCALL Anna dau of Edmund & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1846 Apr 10 MASCALL Anne dau of James & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Baker
1882 Mar 12 MASCALL Annie dau of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1860 Aug 05 MASCALL Charles son of Robert & Susan MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1901 Sep 29 MASCALL Charles Edmund son of David & Jane MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1854 Jan 29 MASCALL Charles Thomas son of Charles & Jane MASCALL Radwinter Shoemaker
1847 May 23 MASCALL Charlotte dau of Edward & Mary Ann MASCALL Radwinter Butcher
1881 Jun 26 MASCALL Charlotte dau of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1893 Dec 25 MASCALL Clara dau of Josiah & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1885 Jun 13 MASCALL Clement Mark son of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1869 Dec 05 MASCALL David son of Edmund & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1889 Aug 11 MASCALL Edith dau of Josiah & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1879 Mar 30 MASCALL Edmund son of Joseph & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1881 Oct 30 MASCALL Eliza Mary dau of Charles & Sarah Ann MASCALL Radwinter Butcher
1866 Jan 07 MASCALL Elizabeth Anne dau of Robert & Susan MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1885 Sep 13 MASCALL Emma dau of James Charles & Sarah Ann MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1877 Jan 28 MASCALL Eva Mary dau of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Butcher
1874 Feb 08 MASCALL Fanny dau of Edmund & Susan MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1887 Apr 03 MASCALL Frederick son of Mary Ann MASCALL Radwinter -------
1898 Apr 24 MASCALL Frederick Edmund son of George & Emily MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1853 Nov 20 MASCALL George son of Robert & Susan MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1896 May 31 MASCALL George William son of George & Emily MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1922 Jun 25 MASCALL Harold son of William & Annie MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1852 Sep 12 MASCALL Harriet dau of James & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Baker
1863 Jan 04 MASCALL Harriet dau of Robert & Susan MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1844 Mar 10 MASCALL Henry Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth MASCALL Radwinter Butcher
1886 Feb 28 MASCALL Herbert son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1888 Mar 25 MASCALL Herbert James son of Julia MASCALL Radwinter -------
1859 Mar 06 MASCALL James son of Edmund & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1872 Sep 20 MASCALL James son of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Butcher
1895 Apr 28 MASCALL James son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1851 Apr 06 MASCALL James Charles son of James & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Baker
1903 Oct 25 MASCALL James Frank son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1939 Oct 11 MASCALL Jessie dau of Thomas & Daisy MASCALL Sewards End ----
1848 Jan 02 MASCALL John son of James & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Baker
1878 Jul 28 MASCALL John son of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1856 Apr 20 MASCALL Josiah son of Edmund & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1868 May 03 MASCALL Julia dau of Robert & Susan MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1883 Nov 11 MASCALL Leonard son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1845 Jul 06 MASCALL Maria dau of Charles & Elizabeth MASCALL Radwinter Butcher
1864 Dec 04 MASCALL Mary Ann dau of Edmund & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jun 15 MASCALL Mary Ann dau of Josiah & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1887 Oct 30 MASCALL Miriam Lucy Victoria dau of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1915 Jan 31 MASCALL Phyllis Hetty dau of Herbert & Abigail Ellen MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1851 Feb 16 MASCALL Samuel son of Edward & Mary Ann MASCALL Radwinter Farmer
1874 Jun 28 MASCALL Samuel son of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1852 Dec 25 MASCALL Sarah dau of Edmund & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1888 Oct 28 MASCALL Sarah Amy dau of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1848 Dec 25 MASCALL Sarah Ann dau of Charles & Jane MASCALL Radwinter Shoemaker
1871 Jul 02 MASCALL Sarah Anne dau of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1876 Nov 26 MASCALL Sarah Annie Rebecca dau of John & Ann Martha MASCALL Radwinter Groom
1878 Aug 25 MASCALL Sarah Clementina Maud dau of James Charles & Sarah Ann MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1899 Sep 24 MASCALL Sidney son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1880 May 30 MASCALL Thirza Susanna dau of John & Ann Martha MASCALL Radwinter Groom
1912 Aug 25 MASCALL Thomas son of Herbert & Abigail Ellen MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1847 Feb 14 MASCALL William son of Edmund & Sarah MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1850 Nov 03 MASCALL William son of Charles & Jane MASCALL Radwinter Shoemaker
1856 Jan 20 MASCALL William son of Robert & Susan MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1881 Apr 24 MASCALL William son of Josiah & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1882 Aug 13 MASCALL William son of Alfred & Clara MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1869 Oct 03 MASCALL William Martin son of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1870 Dec 11 MASCALL William Swan son of William & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Groom
1886 Feb 02 MASCALL-EMERSON Sarah Ethel dau of Henrietta Maria MASCALL & Jonathan EMERSON Radwinter -------
1856 Apr 13 MATTHEW Eliza Ann Walker dau of John Zechariah & Eliza (deceased) MATTHEW Westminster Scagliola
1867 May 05 MATTHEWS Alfred Thomas son of Alfred Thomas & Jane Elizabeth MATTHEWS S.Walden Miller
1864 Aug 07 MATTHEWS Jane Elizabeth dau of Alfred & Jane Elizabeth MATTHEWS S.Walden Miller
1862 Oct 05 MATTHEWS John Thomas son of Alfred & Jane Elizabeth MATTHEWS S.Walden Miller
1850 Mar 29 MATTHEWS Mary Ann dau of Alfred Thomas & Jane Elizabeth MATTHEWS Radwinter Miller
1860 Jan 01 MATTHEWS Sarah dau of Alfred & Jane Elizabeth MATTHEWS Radwinter Miller
1852 Jul 04 MATTHEWS Walter son of Alfred & Jane Elizabeth MATTHEWS Radwinter Miller
1855 Feb 25 MATTHEWS William son of Alfred & Jane Elizabeth MATTHEWS Radwinter Miller
1953 Nov 14 McIVOR Isabella Ruby dau of William & Helen McIVOR Radwinter ----
1910 Nov 20 MEDCALF Sylvia Annie dau of Mortimer & Bessie MEDCALF S.Walden Farmer
1867 Feb 03 MIDDLEDICH John Bunton son of Charles Robert & Mary Ann MIDDLEDICH S.Walden Farmer
1876 Oct 29 MIDDLEDITCH Harry son of Edward & Clara MIDDLEDITCH Radwinter Blacksmith
1872 Jan 28 MIDDLEDITCH Honor dau of Charles Robert & Mary Ann MIDDLEDITCH Radwinter Farmer
1864 Jun 05 MIDDLEDITCH Jane dau of Charles & Mary Ann MIDDLEDITCH S.Walden Farmer
1879 Nov 30 MIDDLEDITCH Mary Ann dau of Edward & Clara MIDDLEDITCH Radwinter Blacksmith
1868 Dec 06 MIDDLEDITCH Mary Grace dau of Charles Robert & Mary Ann MIDDLEDITCH Radwinter Farmer
1875 May 30 MIDDLEDITCH William son of Edward & Clara MIDDLEDITCH Radwinter Blacksmith
1818 Feb 08 MILLER Joseph son of Robert & Charlotte MILLER Radwinter Sawyer
1813 Feb 21 MILLER Marianne dau of Robert & Charlotta Elizabeth MILLER Radwinter Sawyer
1815 May 14 MILLER William Thomas son of Robert & Charlotta Elizabeth MILLER Radwinter Sawyer
1948 Oct 10 MITCHELL Susan June dau of Geoffrey Charles & Ada Susie MITCHELL Radwinter Electrician
1912 Nov 24 MIZEN Alfred John son of Frederick Thomas & Louisa MIZEN Walthamstow Rail Inspector
1880 Mar 28 MIZEN Alfred William son of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Asst:Overseer
1879 Feb 23 MIZEN Arthur John son of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Asst:Overseer
1930 Jul 06 MIZEN Barbara Elizabeth dau of Ernest Anselm & Annie Elizabeth MIZEN Radwinter Labourer
1887 Feb 27 MIZEN Bertha Victoria dau of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter School Teacher
1909 Sep 26 MIZEN Constance Emily Ann dau of Frederick Thomas & Louisa MIZEN Walthamstow Ticketman
1892 May 29 MIZEN Ernest Anselow son of Jonah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Parish Clk
1881 May 29 MIZEN Frederick Thomas son of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter School Teacher
1890 Mar 30 MIZEN Harry son of Charles & Eliza MIZEN S.Walden Farmer
1902 Sep 28 MIZEN Jack son of Alfred William & Emily Ann MIZEN Radwinter Labourer
1929 Apr 28 MIZEN Joan Mary dau of Ernest Anselm & Annie Elizabeth MIZEN Radwinter Labourer
1883 Oct 21 MIZEN Margaret Priscilla Emma dau of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Asst:Teacher
1883 Oct 21 MIZEN Reuben son of Charles & Eliza MIZEN O:Sampford Farmer
1878 Feb 13 MIZEN Sara Christina dau of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Asst:Overseer
1892 May 29 MIZEN Stephen Ernest son of Charles & Eliza MIZEN Radwinter Farmer
1893 Nov 26 MIZEN William son of Charles & Eliza MIZEN Radwinter Farmer
1931 Mar 29 MONEY Ernle David Drummond son of Ernle Fran: Drum: & Sidney Dor: Blanch: MONEY Radwinter Lt Colonel - Army
1834 Apr 27 MOOR Charles son of Joseph & Lydia MOOR ----------- ----------
1838 Jan 28 MOOR Elijah son of Joseph & Lydia MOOR Radwinter Labourer
1842 May 29 MOOR George son of Joseph & Lydia MOOR Radwinter Labourer
1833 Jan 27 MOOR Job son of Joseph & Lydia MOOR ----------- ----------
1840 Sep 20 MOOR Mary Anne dau of Joseph & Lydia MOOR Radwinter Labourer
1836 Feb 28 MOOR Susan dau of Joseph & Lydia MOOR ----------- ----------
1844 May 05 MOOR William son of Joseph & Lydia MOOR Radwinter Labourer
1843 Aug 27 MOORE Anna Maria dau of Robert & Sarah MOORE Radwinter Carpenter
1892 Apr 29 MOORE Clement son of Charles & Georgina MOORE S.Walden Labourer
1925 Nov 08 MOORE Daisy Joan dau of Herbert James & Elizabeth Jane MOORE Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1843 1872 Mar 10 MOORE Dan son of George & Mary MOORE Radwinter Miller
1919 Mar 09 MOORE Doris dau of Alfred William & Mary Ann MOORE Radwinter Horse Keeper
1848 Apr30 MOORE Ellen dau of Joseph & Lydia MOORE Radwinter Labourer
1850 Sep 18 MOORE Emma Chatters dau of Robert & Sarah Ann MOORE Radwinter Carpenter
1890 Aug 10 MOORE Jessie dau of Charles & Georgina MOORE S.Walden Labourer
1846 Aug 09 MOORE John son of Joseph & Lydia MOORE Radwinter Labourer
1845 Oct 05 MOORE John Henry son of Robert & Sarah Ann MOORE Radwinter Carpenter
1927 Oct 09 MOORE Nancy Virginia dau of Alfred William & May Ann MOORE Radwinter Labourer
1907 Nov 24 MOORE Percy Josiah son of Alfred William & Mary Anne MOORE Radwinter Labourer
1853 Oct 16 MOORE Philip George son of Robert & Sarah Ann MOORE Billericay Carpenter
1847 May 22 MOORE Robert son of Robert & Sarah Ann MOORE Radwinter Carpenter
1851 1872 Mar 10 MOORE Ruth Beatrice dau of George & Mary MOORE Radwinter Miller
1843 Aug 27 MOORE Susanna Elizabeth dau of Robert & Sarah MOORE Radwinter Carpenter
1925 Nov 08 MOORE Violet Kathleen dau of Herbert James & Elizabeth Jane MOORE Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1913 Apr 27 MOORE Winifred Alice dau of Alfred William & Mary Ann MOORE Radwinter Labourer
1847 Apr 18 MORGAN Anna dau of Thomas & Keturah MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1838 Sep 30 MORGAN Betsy dau of Thomas & Keturah MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1858 Oct 03 MORGAN Cartaret dau of Charles & Susan MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1818 Feb 22 MORGAN Charles son of Rose MORGAN Radwinter Widow
1836 Feb 21 MORGAN Harriet Hilton dau of Thomas & Keturah MORGAN ----------- ----------
1853 May 18 MORGAN Jane dau of Charles & Susan MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1857 May 20 MORGAN John son of Charles & Susan MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1846 Aug 09 MORGAN Lydia dau of Charles & Susan MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1844 Jan 28 MORGAN Mary Ann Rose dau of Charles & Susan MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1848 Jul 08 MORGAN Rebecca dau of Charles & Susan MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1844 Feb 18 MORGAN Thirza dau of Thomas & Keturah MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jul 25 MORGAN William son of Thomas & Keturah MORGAN Radwinter Labourer
1922 May 28 MORTIMER Dennis Charles son of Herbert Charles & Vina MORTIMER Wimbish Motor Mechanic
1921 Apr 10 MORTIMER Eric Herbert son of Herbert Charles & Vina MORTIMER Radwinter Engineer
1927 Jul 10 MORTIMER Frederick John son of Oliver John & Ella MORTIMER Wimbish Labourer
1927 Apr 24 MORTIMER Terence Victor son of Herbert Charles & Vina MORTIMER Radwinter Engineer
1930 Apr 06 MORTIMER William Charles son of Oliver John & Ella MORTIMER Radwinter Labourer
1814 Oct 30 MOSS Abigail dau of John & Anne MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1821 Feb 04 MOSS Anne dau of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Miller
1817 Apr 06 MOSS Charles son of Mark & Hannah MOSS Radwinter Carpenter
1821 Feb 18 MOSS Daniel son of Mark & Hannah MOSS Radwinter Carpenter
1848 Oct 08 MOSS Daniel son of Richard & Emma MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1823 Oct 19 MOSS Edmund son of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1840 Mar 15 MOSS Edward son of Richard & Emma MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1848 Oct 08 MOSS Elijah son of Richard & Emma MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1813 Apr 04 MOSS Eliza dau of Mark & Hannah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1858 Feb 07 MOSS Elizabeth dau of Richard & Emma MOSS Hildersham Labourer
1849 Oct 07 MOSS Ellen dau of Susan MOSS & John KING Radwinter Widow
1840 Nov 15 MOSS Emma dau of Anne MOSS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1861 Mar 03 MOSS George son of Richard & Emma MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Sep 27 MOSS George William son of Elijah & Emily MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1829 Aug 30 MOSS Harriet dau of William & Elenor MOSS ----------- ----------
1823 Oct 12 MOSS Josiah son of Mark & Hannah MOSS Ashdon Labourer
1817 Dec 14 MOSS Julia dau of John & Anne MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1823 Mar 09 MOSS Julia dau of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1813 Apr 11 MOSS Lydia dau of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1841 Mar 14 MOSS Marianne dau of Thomas & Susan MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1865 Aug 06 MOSS Martha dau of William & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jul 27 MOSS Martha Elizabeth dau of John & Emma Jessie MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jun 13 MOSS Mary dau of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Miller
1826 Jul 16 MOSS Mary dau of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1835 Sep 13 MOSS Mary dau of William & Lydia MOSS ----------- ----------
1872 Jul 28 MOSS Mary Jane dau of Elijah & Emily MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 30 MOSS Maud Mary dau of John & Jessie MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1818 Jun 21 MOSS Richard son of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1863 Aug 02 MOSS Richard son of William & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1820 May 14 MOSS Sarah dau of John & Anne MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1860 Aug 05 MOSS Sarah dau of William & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1821 Mar 04 MOSS Thirza dau of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jan 22 MOSS Thomas son of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Miller
1817 Jan 05 MOSS Thomas son of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jan 23 MOSS William son of Mark & Sarah MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1815 Jun 04 MOSS William son of William & Elenor MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jun 22 MOSS William son of Mary MOSS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1842 May 29 MOSS William son of Richard & Emma MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1843 May 07 MOSS William son of Thomas & Susan MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1895 Sep 29 MOSS William son of John William & Emma Jessie MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1907 Nov 24 MOULE Alice Maud dau of William Stanley & Florence Clara MOULE S.Walden Sawyer
1914 Sep 27 MOULE George Joseph Frederick son of Harry Joseph & Eliza Louisa Ann MOULE Wimbish Gn Journeyman Baker
1916 Sep 03 MOULE Stanley Albert son of Joseph Harry & Eliza Louisa Ann MOULE Wimbish Baker
1853 Apr 24 MUSK Henry son of William & Amy MUSK Radwinter Farmer
1919 Jul 04 MYHILL John Henry Norman son of Norman Cecil & Alice Maud MYHILL Hempstead Farmer
1890 Jun 04 MYHILL Kathleen Mary dau of Henry & Lucy MYHILL Hempstead Farmer
1850 1867 Mar 22 MYNOTT Ebenezer son of Elizabeth & John MYNOTT Radwinter Miller
1867 Jul 07 NAGLE Kate Constance dau of Henry & Emily NAGLE S.Walden Accountant
1865 Jun 04 NANGLE Frank James son of Henry & Emily NANGLE S.Walden Surveyor
1934 Jan 21 NEVILLE Stephen Woodham son of Henry Woodham & Doris Emily NEVILLE S.Walden Electrician
1842 Jul 17 NEWEL Edwin son of Benjamen & Susanna NEWEL Radwinter Collar Maker
1828 Jul 02 NEWEL Eliza dau of Thomas & Susan NEWEL Radwinter Collar Maker
1844 Jul 14 NEWEL Fanny Elizabeth dau of Benjamin & Susanna NEWEL Radwinter Collar Maker
1823 Feb 09 NEWEL Lois dau of Thomas & Susan NEWEL Radwinter Collar Maker
1842 Jul 17 NEWEL Louisa Barfield dau of Benjamin & Susanna NEWEL Radwinter Collar Maker
1842 Jul 17 NEWEL Osman John son of Benjamen & Susanna NEWEL Radwinter Collar Maker
1885 Oct 25 NEWELL Allen son of Edwin & Harriett NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1876 Aug 27 NEWELL Annie dau of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1879 Feb 17 NEWELL Ben son of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1846 Jan 25 NEWELL Cecilia Julia dau of Benjamin & Susanna NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1850 Jun 09 NEWELL Clarissa Mary dau of Benjaman & Susannah NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1848 Feb 27 NEWELL Emma Ann dau of Benjamin & Susanna NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1883 Apr 13 NEWELL Harry son of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1881 Apr 17 NEWELL James son of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1888 Oct 22 NEWELL Kate Isabella dau of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Grocer
1891 Jun 21 NEWELL Mary Eliza dau of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Brewersman
1914 Sep 06 NEWLING Arthur Clarence Savile son of Clarence Percy & Gwendoline Ruby NEWLING Wimbish School Master
1918 Apr 21 NEWLING Gwendolen Ursula dau of Clarence Percy & Gwendolen Ruby NEWLING Radwinter School Master
1882 1904 Aug 06 NEWMAN Bertha Adelaide dau of Henry Foulger & Mary Ann NEWMAN Radwinter Farmer
Adult 1907 Jul 27 NEWMAN Henry Foulger son of Radwinter Farmer
1817 Aug 17 NORRIS Newman son of John & Sarah Norris Radwinter Miller
1814 Jul 31 NORRIS William son of John & Sarah NORRIS Radwinter Miller
1912 May 26 NUNN Frederick William George son of William Frederick George & Florence May NUNN Radwinter Labourer
1914 Apr 26 NUNN Phillis May dau of William Frederick George & Florence May NUNN S.Bumpstead Tradesman
1894 Aug 12 NUNN Victor Wilfred son of Hanslip Lawsell & Rosetta NUNN Bartlow Ham Gamekeeper
1838 Mar 19 OSBORN Adam son of George & Dudley OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1840 Aug 16 OSBORN Charles son of George & Dudley OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1829 Jan 25 OSBORN Harriet dau of Alice OSBORN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1814 May 08 OSBORN Joshua son of John & Elizabeth OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1816 Mar 03 OSBORN Stephen son of John & Elizabeth OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Nov 07 OSBORN Thomas son of John & Elizabeth OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1845 Nov 02 OSBORN William son of George & Dudley OSBORN Radwinter Labourer
1823 Apr 01 PAGE Anne dau of William & Elizabeth PAGE Radwinter Labourer
1815 Jan 15 PAGE Betsy dau of William & Elizabeth PAGE Radwinter Labourer
1832 Dec 02 PAGE David son of Robert & Bridget PAGE Radwinter Butcher
1824 Sep 17 PAGE Emma dau of William & Elizabeth PAGE Radwinter Labourer
1834 Nov 30 PAGE John son of Robert & Bridget PAGE Radwinter Butcher
1817 Aug 31 PAGE Mary dau of William & Elizabeth PAGE Radwinter Labourer
1883 Aug 05 PALLETT Herbert Thomas son of James & Elizabeth Ann PALLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1881 May 22 PALLETT William Frederick son of James & Elizabeth Anne PALLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1895 Sep 29 PALMER Leonard Frank son of Ellen PALMER Sampford ----------
1914 Oct 16 PALMER Leslie Albert son of Albert Henry & Lucy Rebecca PALMER Stockwell Engine Fitter
1827 Feb 16 PAMPHLIN Jane dau of Sarah PAMPHLIN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1827 Jan 26 PAMPHLIN John Clayden son of Alice PAMPHLIN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1824 Feb 15 PAMPHLIN Mary dau of Sarah PAMPHLIN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1945 Sep 30 PARKER Judy Lyttleton dau of John Breakspear & Glennis Hilda PARKER Radwinter Farmer
1943 Jun 13 PARKER Susan Maud dau of John Breakspear & Hilda Glennis May PARKER Radwinter Farmer
1838 Apr 30 1838 May 27 PARRAT Henry son of James & Elizabeth PARRAT Radwinter Publican
1907 Oct 29 PASTFIELD Gertrude Frances dau of William Herbert & Gertrude PASTFIELD Radwinter Police Con
1899 Aug 06 PATEMAN Winifred dau of John & Edith PATEMAN West Ham Builder
1828 Sep 07 PATIENT Benjamin son of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1834 Oct 19 PATIENT Emma dau of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1826 Jun 11 PATIENT George son of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1833 Jan 06 PATIENT Isaac son of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1824 May 30 PATIENT John son of James & Sarah PATIENT Wimbish Labourer
1938 Sep 23 PAUL Elizabeth Denyan dau of Andrew & Elizabeth Lillian PAUL Radwinter Asst Dist Com:
1939 Oct 29 PAUL Kerstin Schiona Mary Stoddart dau of Andrew & Elizabeth Lillian PAUL Radwinter Sudan Pol :Serv:
1818 Oct 18 PAVIT Anne dau of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1829 May 03 PAVIT Edward son of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1821 May 20 PAVIT Rebecca dau of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1824 Apr 11 PAVIT Samuel son of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1832 May 06 PAVIT Sophia dau of Samuel & Anne PAVIT S.Walden Labourer
1898 Apr 21 PERKINS Alex William son of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1891 Oct 04 PERKINS Annie Matilda dau of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1893 Jun 22 PERKINS Augusta Elizabeth dau of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1900 Aug 19 PERKINS Bennet Edward son of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1896 Jan 23 PERKINS George Duke son of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1939 Mar 12 PERRETT Terence Edmund son of George Herbert Wm & Winifred Alice PERRETT S Walden Motor Mechanic
1835 Feb 01 PERRY Charles son of George & Harriet PERRY ----------- ----------
1847 Sep 19 PERRY Eliza dau of George & Harriet PERRY Radwinter Labourer
1829 Oct 08 PERRY Elizabeth dau of George & Harriet PERRY ----------- ----------
1842 May 15 PERRY George son of George & Harriet PERRY Radwinter Labourer
1836 Dec 25 PERRY Lucy dau of George & Harriet PERRY ----------- ----------
1832 Jan 08 PERRY Susanna dau of George & Harriet PERRY ----------- ----------
1839 Oct 20 PERRY William son of George & Harriet PERRY Radwinter Labourer
1878 Sep 29 PETTIT Mary Jane dau of William & Carteret PETTIT CastleCamps House:Hold
1926 Aug 01 PINK Althea Miriam dau of Percy Donald & Nellie Mafeking PINK Seward's End Farmer
1952 Sep 28 PLAYER Janet Christine dau of Maurice John & Phyllis Margaret PLAYER Littlebury Roundsman
1956 Dec 02 PLAYER Sandra Ann dau of Maurice John & Phyllis Margaret PLAYER S.Walden Machine Operator
1929 Feb 10 PLEDGER Kathleen Maud dau of Bertie & Maud PLEDGER Radwinter P.O Royal Navy
1907 Apr 14 PLUMB Harry John Richard son of Harry & Alice Maud PLUMB Radwinter Army Sargeant
1851 Sep 04 PLUMB Mary Ann Gowlett dau of Emily PLUMB & Josiah GOWLETT Radwinter Gamekeeper
1924 Jan 06 PLUMB Richard son of Ethel PLUMB Radwinter ----
1889 Sep 15 POMFRET Ethel Margaret Daisy dau of James & Esther Selina POMFRET Radwinter Labourer
1858 Jul 04 PORTER Caroline dau of John & Ann PORTER Radwinter Labourer
1836 Oct 09 PORTER Charles son of John & Sarah PORTER ----------- ----------
1826 Sep 24 PORTER Elizabeth dau of Simon & Maria PORTER Radwinter Labourer
1829 Apr 26 PORTER James son of Simon & Maria PORTER ----------- ----------
1831 Aug 14 PORTER John son of Simon & Maria PORTER ----------- ----------
1834 Sep 21 PORTER Josiah son of Simon & Maria PORTER ----------- ----------
1841 Jul 11 PORTER Marianne dau of John & Sarah PORTER Hempstead Labourer
1824 Feb 29 PORTER Mary dau of Simon & Maria PORTER Radwinter Labourer
1924 Aug 03 PORTER Raymond Edwin son of Edwin Elliott & Emma Alice PORTER Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1837 Nov 05 PORTER Sarah dau of Simon & Maria PORTER ----------- ----------
1839 Mar 03 PORTER Thomas son of John & Sarah PORTER Radwinter Bricklayer
1823 Sep 28 PORTER William son of Simon & Maria PORTER Radwinter Labourer
1874 1875 Aug 29 PORTHWAY Emma Cecilia dau of Frederick William & Emma Susannah PORTWAY Wimbish Labourer
1869 Dec 05 PORTWAY Cecilia Ruth dau of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1825 Apr 28 PORTWAY Charles son of Stephen & Anne PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1937 May 13 PORTWAY Constance Mary dau of John Herbert & Mary Ann PORTWAY Hempstead Farmer
1816 Mar 10 PORTWAY Elizabeth dau of Stephen & Ann PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1870 Whit-Su PORTWAY Ellen Anne dau of Frederic William PORTWAY & Emma ANDREWES Wimbish Labourer
1872 Jun 30 PORTWAY Emily Mary dau of Frederic William & Emma Susannah PORTWAY Wimbish Labourer
1875 Aug 29 PORTWAY George Frederick son of Frederick William & Emma Susannah PORTWAY Wimbish Labourer
1863 Jun 07 PORTWAY Jesse son of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1822 Mar 03 PORTWAY Joseph son of Stephen & Anne PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1858 Nov 07 PORTWAY Joseph son of John & Eliza PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1861 Oct 06 PORTWAY Joseph son of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1867 Apr 07 PORTWAY Lettice Mary dau of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1880 Jul 25 PORTWAY Lilian Winifred dau of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Hempstead Bricklayer
1854 Feb 19 PORTWAY Samuel son of John & Eliza PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1865 May 07 PORTWAY Sarah Ann dau of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1827 Oct 21 PORTWAY Thomas son of Stephen & Anne PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1819 Jul 24 PORTWAY William son of Stephen & Anne PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1877 Jun 24 PORTWAY Winfred Charles son of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1872 Feb 25 PORTWAY Winifred Charlotte dau of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1878 Nov 24 POTTS Ada dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1910 Apr 03 POTTS Ada Mirium dau of George & Ada POTTS S.Walden Labourer
1883 Jun 10 POTTS Albert son of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1900 Dec 30 POTTS Alfred Frederick James son of James William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1894 Mar 11 POTTS Arthur Bertram son of William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1894 Oct 14 POTTS Arthur Westnutt son of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1890 Sep 28 POTTS Bertha May dau of James William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1956 Jun 17 POTTS Caterina Dawn dau of Eric James & Iris Jean POTTS S.Walden Electrician
1878 Mar 31 POTTS Charles Ernest Albert son of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1902 Jul 27 POTTS Charles Halls son of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1897 Mar 28 POTTS Edith Gertrude dau of James William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1857 Oct 04 POTTS Edwin son of James & Ellen POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1898 Mar 15 POTTS Elsie May dau of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1871 Mar 12 POTTS Emma Rebecca dau of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1930 Jan 26 POTTS Eric James son of Frederick James & Lilian Daisy POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1888 Feb 26 POTTS Ernest Frank son of James William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1885 Jul 11 POTTS Florence Maud dau of William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1849 Jul 22 POTTS Frederick son of James & Ellen POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Nov 26 POTTS Frederick James son of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1917 Sep 09 POTTS Frederick John son of George William & Margaret POTTS Radwinter Carnation Grow
1908 May 31 POTTS George Reginald son of John & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1882 Dec 10 POTTS George William son of William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1954 Oct 17 POTTS Graham Malcolm son of Eric James & Iris Jean POTTS Seward's End Electrician
1859 Nov 06 POTTS Harriet Ann dau of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1874 May 31 POTTS Henrietta Helen dau of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1865 Nov 05 POTTS Henry George son of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1886 Jul 04 POTTS Herbert son of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1913 Dec 14 POTTS Herbert Frank son of John Thomas & Harriett POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 12 POTTS James son of James & Ann POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1851 Jun 22 POTTS James son of James & Ellen POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1915 Sep 05 POTTS James Leonard son of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1856 Nov 09 POTTS James William son of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1834 Aug 10 POTTS John [twin] son of James & Anne POTTS ----------- ----------
1880 Jun 27 POTTS John James Mascall son of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1857 Dec 06 POTTS John Thomas son of John & Emily POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1905 Jan 08 POTTS Kate Emmeline dau of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1890 Mar 30 POTTS Lettie Louisa dau of Henry George & Ada POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Apr 08 POTTS Lilian Maria Mascall dau of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 04 POTTS Louiza dau of James & Anne POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1880 Jul 25 POTTS Margaret Annie dau of William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1881 Apr 24 POTTS Mary Ann dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1862 Oct 26 POTTS Mary Eliza dau of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1896 Nov 29 POTTS Matilda Agnes dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1953 Sep 13 POTTS Moira Elizabeth dau of Eric James & Iris Jean POTTS Radwinter Electrician
1820 Apr 30 POTTS Rebecca dau of James & Anne POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1891 Apr 27 POTTS Rossana dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Bootmaker
1885 Feb 08 POTTS Ruth dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1868 May 03 POTTS Sarah Louisa dau of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1888 Sep 30 POTTS Thirza Ellen dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Bootmaker
1911 Apr 09 POTTS Thomas Leslie son of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1904 Jan 31 POTTS Violet Ellen dau of John James & Ellen POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1834 Aug 10 POTTS William [twin] son of James & Anne POTTS ----------- ----------
1892 Oct 30 POTTS Winifred Mabel Houghton dau of Sarah Louisa POTTS Radwinter ----------
1886 Jan 31 POTTS-BRADFORD Sarah Louisa dau of Sarah Louisa POTTS & John F BRADFORD Radwinter --------
1851 Jul 03 PROBERT William Arthur son of William Richard & Elizabeth PROBERT Radwinter Mariner
1960 Jan 17 PROCTOR Jonothan son of Philip Dennis & Barbara PROCTOR London N.1 Civil Servant
1855 Jun 24 PRYOR Alfred son of John & Rebecca PRYOR Radwinter Labourer
1860 Feb 05 PRYOR Charles son of John & Rebecca PRYOR Radwinter Labourer
1846 Apr 12 PRYOR Elizabeth dau of John & Rebecca PRYOR Radwinter Labourer
1849 Apr 15 PRYOR Thomas son of John & Rebecca PRYOR Radwinter Labourer
1900 Sep 30 PURKIS Arthur Macdonald son of Arthur & Sarah Priscilla Ann PURKIS London Carman
1947 Aug 10 PURKISS Cynthia Anne dau of Harold & Doris May PURKISS Radwinter Farm Worker


top