radwinter

Radwinter History

St Mary the Virgin

Alphabetical Register of Baptisms 1813 - 1958
R - Z

email

email

Radwinter History homepage


A-B
C-G H-P

We are extremely grateful to Stan & Joan Sutherland for permission to reproduce this data

Date of Birth Date of baptism Child's Name Son or Dau Parent's Name Parish Occupation
1870 Whit-Su R0BERTS Thomas son of John & Ann ROBERTS Radwinter School Master
1861 Jul 07 RAVEN Albert William son of Frances RAVEN Radwinter Marine Wife
1849 Oct 07 RAVEN Ann Priscella dau of Thomas & Frances RAVEN Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jun 10 RAVEN Anne dau of William & Susan RAVEN Radwinter Labourer
1852 Feb 08 RAVEN Joseph son of Thomas & Frances RAVEN Radwinter Shepherd
1857 Aug 02 RAVEN Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Frances RAVEN Radwinter Pr.Marines
1828 Sep 07 RAVEN Thomas son of William & Susan RAVEN Radwinter Labourer
1832 Jul 01 RAVEN William son of William & Susan RAVEN ----------- ----------
1927 Oct 02 REEVES Peggy Constance dau of James & Ethel May REEVES Radwinter Bricklayer
1897 Jul 11 REID William Leonard son of Frederick Joseph & Harriet REID Ashdon Gamekeeper
1918 Mar 24 REYNOLDS Arthur Edward son of Robert & Harriet Amelia REYNOLDS Gt Abington Horse Keeper
1833 May 26 REYNOLDS Edmund son of James & Abigail REYNOLDS ----------- ----------
1886 Feb 28 REYNOLDS Harry George son of Louisa REYNOLDS Radwinter -------
1843 Sep 24 REYNOLDS Isabella Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Isabella REYNOLDS Radwinter Tailor
1835 Jul 12 REYNOLDS Marianne dau of James & Abigail REYNOLDS O.Sampford Labourer
1898 Aug 28 RICHARDSON Albert Edward son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1858 Jun 06 RICHARDSON Allen son of Charles & Ann RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1861 Aug 04 RICHARDSON Anne Maria dau of Samuel & Eliza RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1893 Aug 27 RICHARDSON Annie May dau of Daniel & Emma RICHARDSON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1904 May 29 RICHARDSON Arthur son of Daniel & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1906 Jan 28 RICHARDSON Aubrey William son of John & Jessie RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1940 May 12 RICHARDSON Barbara Ann Grace dau of Herbert Edw: & Evelyn Ada Lill: RICHARDSON Brentwood Electrician
1832 Sep 09 RICHARDSON Charles son of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON ----------- ----------
1855 Jan 07 RICHARDSON Charles son of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1890 1892 Jun 12 RICHARDSON Charles son of Daniel & Betsy RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1895 Jan 2 RICHARDSON Charles Alan son of Daniel & Emma RICHARDSON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1834 May 25 RICHARDSON Charlotte dau of William & Anne RICHARDSON ----------- ----------
1911 Sep 24 RICHARDSON Cyril George son of John & Jessie RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1920 Feb 15 RICHARDSON Daisy Florance dau of Wallis & Florance RICHARDSON Radwinter Farm Labourer
1819 Mar 07 RICHARDSON Daniel son of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1865 Mar 05 RICHARDSON Daniel son of Charles & Ann RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1865 May 07 RICHARDSON Daniel son of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1926 Jan 24 RICHARDSON Donald Edmond son of Albert Edward & Harriett RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1821 Jun 03 RICHARDSON Edward Thurgood son of Catherine RICHARDSON Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1845 Dec 25 RICHARDSON Eliza dau of Danial & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1863 Jul 05 RICHARDSON Eliza dau of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1883 Jul 08 RICHARDSON Elizabeth dau of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1902 Aug 25 RICHARDSON Elsie May dau of Daniel & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1840 Dec 06 RICHARDSON Emma dau of Elisha & Susan RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1892 Sep 25 RICHARDSON Florence May dau of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1859 Aug 07 RICHARDSON Fred son of Charles & Ann RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1899 Apr 30 RICHARDSON Fred son of Daniel & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1884 Aug 31 RICHARDSON Frederick James son of Frederick & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Farmer
1912 Apr 28 RICHARDSON Frederick Walter son of Walter & Florence RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jun 04 RICHARDSON George son of William & Anne RICHARDSON ----------- ----------
1894 Aug 26 RICHARDSON George Albert son of Daniel & Betsy RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1886 Feb 28 RICHARDSON George Frederick son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1838 Sep 01 RICHARDSON Hannah dau of William & Anne RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1943 Jan 03 RICHARDSON Hazel Joan dau of Reginald & Mabel Adelaide RICHARDSON Radwinter M.A.P
1917 May 30 RICHARDSON Herbert Edward son of Herbert & Elizabeth Annie RICHARDSON Radwinter Sailor R.N
1867 Nov 03 RICHARDSON Herbert Elisha son of Charles & Ann RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1895 May 11 RICHARDSON Herbert Richard son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jun 12 RICHARDSON Hilda dau of Daniel & Betsy RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1888 May 27 RICHARDSON James Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1942 May 31 RICHARDSON Jean dau of Arthur & Violet May RICHARDSON Radwinter Horsekeeper
1942 Mar 01 RICHARDSON Joan dau of Cyril George & Fanny Eleanor RICHARDSON Radwinter Roadman
1868 Jun 07 RICHARDSON John son of Eliza RICHARDSON Radwinter -------
1868 Oct 04 RICHARDSON John son of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1889 Nov 24 RICHARDSON John Percival son of Daniel & Emma RICHARDSON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1824 Sep 05 RICHARDSON Joseph son of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1845 Jan 26 RICHARDSON Joseph son of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1860 Oct 07 RICHARDSON Julia dau of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1871 Nov 28 RICHARDSON Lilly dau of Sarah RICHARDSON Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1821 Jul 08 RICHARDSON Mary dau of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1846 Dec 23 RICHARDSON Mary dau of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1847 Dec 05 RICHARDSON Mary dau of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1854 Jul 02 RICHARDSON Mary dau of Daniel & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1869 Jul 04 RICHARDSON Mary Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Eliza RICHARDSON S.Walden Labourer
1846 Sep 13 RICHARDSON Mary Stock dau of Ann RICHARDSON & Richard STOCK Radwinter Widow & Labourer
1891 Sep 27 RICHARDSON Maud Mary dau of Danial & Emma RICHARDSON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1942 May 31 RICHARDSON Maureen Violet dau of Arthur & Violet May RICHARDSON Radwinter Horsekeeper
1921 May 29 RICHARDSON Maurice Albert son of Albert Edward & Herriet RICHARDSON Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1944 Dec 24 RICHARDSON Peter son of Cyril George & Fanny Eleanor RICHARDSON Radwinter Plant Attendant
1858 Mar 07 RICHARDSON Peter son of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1944 May 28 RICHARDSON Peter John son of Herbert Edw: & Evelyn Lily Ada RICHARDSON Brentwood Electrician
1918 Nov 10 RICHARDSON Reginald son of Herbert & Elizabeth Anne RICHARDSON Radwinter Seaman
1939 Sep 17 RICHARDSON Reginald John son of Reginald & Mabel Adelade RICHARDSON Radwinter Plumber
1913 Apr 27 RICHARDSON Richard son of Walter & Florence RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1922 Apr 30 RICHARDSON Ruby Violet dau of Walter & Florence RICHARDSON Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1831 Oct 09 RICHARDSON Samuel son of William & Anne RICHARDSON ----------- ----------
1851 Jul 06 RICHARDSON Sarah dau of Daniel & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1852 Jul 11 RICHARDSON Sarah dau of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Ashdon Labourer
1848 Apr 09 RICHARDSON Simon son of Daniel & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1828 Aug 10 RICHARDSON Thirza dau of Simon & Sarah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1927 Apr 24 RICHARDSON Vera dau of Walter & Florence RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1900 Jul 29 RICHARDSON Victoria Annie dau of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1890 May 25 RICHARDSON Walter son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1842 Jul 31 RICHARDSON William son of Elisha & Susan RICHARDSON Hempstead Labourer
1850 Mar 17 RICHARDSON William son of Joseph & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1896 May 31 RICHARDSON William Hector son of Daniel & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1948 Fen 01 RICHARDSON Yvonne Shirley dau of Frederick John Joseph & Vera RICHARDSON Radwinter Soldier
1821 Jul 31 RIDENTON Anne dau of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1824 Apr 25 RIDENTON Caroline dau of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1817 Feb 16 RIDENTON Grace dau of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1826 Jan 06 RIDENTON Jane dau of James & Harriet RIDENTON Ashdon Farmer
1816 Apr 14 RIDENTON Mary Matilda dau of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1822 Sep 29 RIDENTON Norton son of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1820 Jun 25 RIDENTON Robert son of Robert & Amey RIDENTON Radwinter Carpenter
1846 Feb 15 RIDGEWELL Alfred son of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1859 Sep 04 RIDGEWELL Alfred son of James & Abigail RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1867 Jul 07 RIDGEWELL Alice dau of Joseph & Anne RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1846 Jul 26 RIDGEWELL Charles George son of James & Julia RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1861 Jul 07 RIDGEWELL David William son of James & Julia RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1873 Apr 27 RIDGEWELL Dorothy Mary dau of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1852 Jul 18 RIDGEWELL Emily dau of James & Abigail RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1865 Mar 05 RIDGEWELL Emma Rebecca dau of Joseph & Ann RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1868 Feb 02 RIDGEWELL Henry Edward son of George & Ellen RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1877 Jul 29 RIDGEWELL Herbert Lionel son of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1895 Aug 25 RIDGEWELL Hilda Gladys dau of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1871 EastDay RIDGEWELL James son of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1871 Jul 02 RIDGEWELL James son of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1871 Aug 06 RIDGEWELL Janet dau of Emily RIDGEWELL Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1866 May 06 RIDGEWELL John son of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1902 Nov 30 RIDGEWELL Joseph William son of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1873 Aug 31 RIDGEWELL Joshua Liston son of George & Ellen RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1871 Jul 09 RIDGEWELL Julia dau of George & Ellen RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1876 Sep 24 RIDGEWELL Lavender dau of George & Ellen RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1882 Jan 08 RIDGEWELL Lavender dau of George & Ellen RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1908 Aug 30 RIDGEWELL Leonard George son of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1862 Jul 06 RIDGEWELL Lizzy dau of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1883 Oct 14 RIDGEWELL Lucy dau of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1900 May 27 RIDGEWELL Margaret Alice dau of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGEWELLL Radwinter Labourer
1869 May 23 RIDGEWELL Mary Ann dau of George & Ellen RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1858 Dec 05 RIDGEWELL Mary Susan dau of Joseph & Ann RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1875 May 30 RIDGEWELL Reuben Ernest son of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1855 Sep 16 RIDGEWELL Robert son of James & Abigail RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1877 Mar 27 RIDGEWELL Robert James son of Robert & Thirza RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1870 Whit-Su RIDGEWELL Robert John son of Joseph & Ann RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1856 Aug 24 RIDGEWELL Sarah Ann dau of Joseph & Ann RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1868 May 03 RIDGEWELL Sarah Anne Lagden dau of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1862 Aug 03 RIDGEWELL William son of Joseph & Ann RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1864 Feb 07 RIDGEWELL William Thomas son of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1881 Jul 31 RIDGWELL Albert Arnold son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1833 Jul 21 RIDGWELL Charles Byat son of James & Julia RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1879 Jun 08 RIDGWELL Clara Thirza dau of Robert & Thirza Louisa RIDGWELL Takely Labourer
1843 Dec 10 RIDGWELL Edmund son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1840 Mar 15 RIDGWELL Ellen dau of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1831 Jan 09 RIDGWELL Emma dau of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1836 Jul 03 RIDGWELL George son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1837 Aug 27 RIDGWELL Harriet dau of James & Julia RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1879 May 25 RIDGWELL Herbert Edward son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1905 Mar 26 RIDGWELL Herbert John son of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1867 Jun 02 RIDGWELL Isabella Mary Baker dau of Mary RIDGWELL Radwinter --------
1907 Jun 30 RIDGWELL Ivy Lillian dau of Robert John & Louisa RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1840 Jun 11 RIDGWELL Jabez son of James & Julia RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1826 Nov 12 RIDGWELL James son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1827 Dec 23 RIDGWELL John son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1824 May 30 RIDGWELL John Barret son of William & Dudley RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1829 Oct 11 RIDGWELL Joseph son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1833 Apr 08 RIDGWELL Marianne dau of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1843 Aug 07 RIDGWELL Mary dau of James & Julia RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1897 Jul 25 RIDGWELL Minnie Ann dau of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1834 Dec 21 RIDGWELL William son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL ----------- ----------
1872 Jun 30 ROBERTS Mary dau of John & Anna ROBERTS Radwinter School Master
1869 May 09 ROBERTS Susan dau of John & Anna ROBERTS Radwinter School Master
1846 Aug 23 ROBERTSON Henry son of Elizabeth ROBERTSON & John FIRMIN Radwinter Looker
1896 Mar 16 ROBINS Alfred son of Harry & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Wheelwright
1852 Oct 17 ROBINS Arthur son of James & Harriet Jane ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1870 Feb 06 ROBINS Arthur Henry son of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1927 Apr 24 ROBINS Betty Evelyn dau of William & Elizabeth ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1891 Nov 19 ROBINS Catherine Edith dau of Harry & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Wheelwright
1881 May 29 ROBINS Clara dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1923 Feb 11 ROBINS Dorothy Joan dau of William & Elizabeth ROBINS Radwinter Farm Labourer
1885 May 10 ROBINS Elizabeth dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Oct 06 ROBINS Florence dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1928 Jul 08 ROBINS Gladys May dau of William & Elizabeth ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Feb 23 ROBINS Harriet dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1858 May 02 ROBINS Harry son of James & Harriet Rebecca ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1883 May 13 ROBINS Harry son of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Sep 08 ROBINS Hilda dau of Harry & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Wheelwright
1915 Feb 26 ROBINS Ivy Elizabeth dau of Harry & Elizabeth ROBINS Radwinter Farm Labourer
1821 Aug 05 ROBINS James son of Richard & Mary ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1917 Apr 29 ROBINS James William son of Arthur Henry & Emily ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1871 Sep 03 ROBINS Jane dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1873 Feb 23 ROBINS Jane dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jan 01 ROBINS John son of Richard & Mary ROBINS Radwinter Servant
1824 Jan 25 ROBINS Joseph son of Richard & Mary ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1855 Jun 24 ROBINS Joseph son of James & Harriet Jane ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1888 Jan 01 ROBINS Leonard son of Harry & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Wheelwright
1934 Oct 14 ROBINS Lily Marina dau of William & Elizabeth ROBINS Debden Labourer
1850 Mar 03 ROBINS Mary Ann dau of James & Harriet Jane ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1868 Sep 06 ROBINS Mary Ann dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jan 29 ROBINS William son of Richard & Mary ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1893 Apr 30 ROBINS William son of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1847 Aug 22 ROBINS William Henry son of James & Harriet Jane ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1886 Nov 21 ROBINSON Leonard William son of William & Emily Jane ROBINSON Radwinter Policeman
1843 Jul 23 ROOK Alfred son of James & Sarah ROOK Radwinter Labourer
1890 May 25 RULE Alfred William son of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1892 Aug 28 RULE Bennet Charles son of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1869 Nov 07 RULE Charles son of Joseph & Emma RULE Radwinter Labourer
1826 Aug 27 RULE Eliza dau of James & Mary RULE Radwinter Labourer
1854 Nov 26 RULE Eliza dau of William & Charlotte RULE Radwinter Labourer
1877 Dec 30 RULE Harry son of Joseph & Emma RULE Radwinter Labourer
1886 May 02 RULE Harry George son of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1852 Mar 14 RULE James son of William & Charlotte RULE Radwinter Labourer
1924 Jun 29 RULE James Alfred William son of Swan James & Nellie RULE Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1889 May 26 RULE James William son of James & Emily RULE Radwinter Labourer
1866 Oct 07 RULE Jim son of Joseph & Emma RULE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Oct 26 RULE John son of James & Emily RULE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Sep 07 RULE Joseph son of James & Mary RULE Radwinter Labourer
1874 Nov 29 RULE Joseph George son of Joseph & Emma RULE Radwinter Labourer
1900 Sep 30 RULE Martha Emma dau of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1871 Aug 06 RULE Mary Ann dau of Joseph & Emma RULE Radwinter Labourer
1897 Jul 25 RULE Swan James son of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1921 Oct 09 RULE Violet Nellie dau of Swan James & Nellie RULE Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1830 Dec 05 RULE William son of James & Mary RULE ----------- ----------
1863 Dec 06 RULE William Swan son of Joseph & Emma Eliza RULE Radwinter Labourer
1884 Mar 08 RUSE Ada dau of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Publican
1877 Nov 25 RUSE Albert son of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Innkeeper
1851 Dec 25 RUSE Alfred George son of William & Harriet RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1885 Jun 13 RUSE Alfred George son of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1879 Dec 28 RUSE Alice dau of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1821 Jul 08 RUSE Ambrose son of Ambrose & Rebecca RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1849 Feb 04 RUSE Amelia dau of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1877 Sep 30 RUSE Annie dau of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1930 Feb 09 RUSE Barbara Kathleen dau of John & Winifred Mabel RUSE Ashdon Carter
1869 Jun 13 RUSE Clara dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1898 Feb 27 RUSE Dora Elsie dau of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Publican
1871 EastDay RUSE Edith dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1873 Jun 29 RUSE Edith dau of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1888 Jul 29 RUSE Edmund John son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1815 Apr 23 RUSE Eliza dau of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1818 Jun 07 RUSE Eliza dau of Ambrose & Rebecca RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1846 Jan 25 RUSE Emma dau of George & Sarah RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1890 Sep 28 RUSE Emma dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1867 Aug 04 RUSE Fanny dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1875 Jun 27 RUSE Frank Oscar son of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1865 Nov 05 RUSE Frederic William son of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1882 Feb 08 RUSE Frederick son of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1884 Apr 20 RUSE Frederick son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1816 Mar 31 RUSE George son of Ambrose & Rebecca RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1870 Whit-Su RUSE George son of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Oakley Farmer
1873 Jan 22 RUSE George Ambrose son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1886 Jun 27 RUSE George Ridenton son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1886 Jun 01 RUSE Gerald Mark son of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Innkeeper
1814 May 29 RUSE Harriet dau of Ambrose & Rebecca RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1882 Feb 08 RUSE Harriet dau of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Publican
1863 Mar 01 RUSE Harry son of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1871 Aug 27 RUSE Henry William son of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Oakley Farm Bailiff
1859 Mar 06 RUSE Herbert John son of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1893 Apr 23 RUSE Horace son of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Publican
1890 Oct 21 RUSE Hugh William son of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Innkeeper
1901 Oct 13 RUSE Irene dau of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Publican
1848 Jan 02 RUSE James son of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1854 Jan 22 RUSE Jane dau of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1882 May 11 RUSE Jane dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1850 Jul 28 RUSE Jasper son of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1820 Apr 09 RUSE John son of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1843 Mar 19 RUSE John son of William & Harriet RUSE Radwinter Miller
1822 May 26 RUSE Joshua son of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1895 Jul 28 RUSE Lancelot son of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Publican
1888 Jul 29 RUSE Louis Frederic son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1824 Aug 08 RUSE Lydia dau of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1849 Jul 29 RUSE Margaret dau of William & Harriet RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1936 Jul 12 RUSE Margaret Grace dau of Frederick Ambrose Donald & Gladys RUSE S.Walden Motor Mech:
1906 Sep 16 RUSE Marion Ruth dau of William Henry & Annie RUSE Wimbish Farmer
1879 Nov 30 RUSE Mary Ann dau of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Publican
1841 Feb 16 RUSE Mary Anne dau of William & Harriet RUSE Radwinter Miller
1861 Mar 03 RUSE Mary Jane dau of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1851 Dec 28 RUSE Mary Susan dau of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1847 May 26 RUSE Matilda dau of William & Harriet RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1884 Jan 31 RUSE Maud dau of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1871 Aug 27 RUSE Minnie dau of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer's Son
1895 Jun 30 RUSE Nora May dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1878 Jan 03 RUSE Olive dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1826 Apr 19 RUSE Robert son of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1943 Oct 24 RUSE Robert Henry Christopher son of Albert & Ida Mary RUSE Radwinter Tractor Driver
1874 Mar 30 RUSE Rosa Elizabeth dau of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Oakley Farm Bailiff
1818 Jan 25 RUSE Sarah dau of William & Mary RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1855 Jul 08 RUSE Sarah Ann dau of Joshua & Jane Moore RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1879 Dec 28 RUSE Sarah Grace dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1841 Sep 25 RUSE William son of George & Sarah RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1844 Oct 27 RUSE William Ambrose son of William & Harriet RUSE Radwinter Miller
1875 Nov 03 RUSE William Henry son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1914 Aug 30 RUSSELL Michael John William son of Joseph William & Florence Lucy RUSSELL Watford Elect Engineer
1933 Dec 24 RUST Alan Charles son of Sidney William & Ivy Jeanette RUST Radwinter Labourer
1955 Jun 26 RUST Ann Jeanette dau of Ronald Sydney & Margaret Ann RUST Radwinter Roadman
1927 Jan 02 RUST Eric John son of Sidney William & Ivy Janette RUST Radwinter Gardener
1957 Jun 23 RUST Paul Ronald son of Ronald Sydney & Margaret Ann RUST Radwinter Roadman
1930 Aug 10 RUST Ronald Sidney son of Sidney William & Ivy Jeannette RUST Radwinter Nursery Labourer
1867 Aug 13 RUST Timothy John son of Alan Charles & Patricia Ann RUST Wimbish Farmer
1919 Sep 21 RUSTFORTH Doris May dau of Ernest Benjamin & Alice Maud RUSTFORTH Radwinter Gardener
1825 Nov 20 SALMON George son of Mary SALMON Radwinter Labourer
1852 Apr 11 SAUNDERS Ann Susan Bunting dau of Thomas & Susan SAUNDERS S.Walden Publican
1846 Oct 18 SAUNDERS Charles Thomas Bunting son of Thomas & Susan SAUNDERS Radwinter Labourer
1854 Jun 04 SAUNDERS Ellen Bunting dau of Thomas & Susan SAUNDERS S.Walden Publican
1836 May 22 SAUNDERS Jeremiah son of Thomas & Dinah SAUNDERS ----------- ----------
1839 Sep 29 SAUNDERS John son of Thomas & Dinah SAUNDERS Radwinter Labourer
1849 Apr 08 SAUNDERS Mary Bunting dau of Thomas & Susan SAUNDERS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Aug 21 SAUNDERS Rebecca dau of Thomas & Alice SAUNDERS Radwinter Labourer
1833 May 26 SAUNDERS William son of Thomas & Dinah SAUNDERS ----------- ----------
1923 Jul 18 SAVEALL Freda Ella dau of David Frederick & Ella Alice SAVEALL Radwinter Police Constable
1920 Nov 24 SAVEALL Kathleen Vera dau of David Frederick & Ella Alice SAVEALL Radwinter Police Constable
1899 Oct 29 SAVILL Albert Edward son of George & Harriet Ann SAVILL Wimbish Labourer
1893 Oct 29 SAVILL Daisy Lilian dau of George & Harriet Ann SAVILL Sampford Labourer
1905 Jan 29 SAVILL Harold Victor son of George & Harriet Ann SAVILL Wimbish Labourer
1901 Sep 29 SAVILL Sidney Ernest son of George & Harriet Ann SAVILL Wimbish Labourer
1814 May 15 SAVILLE Elizabeth dau of James & Rebecca SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1825 Dec 11 SAVILLE Emma dau of Philip & Harriet SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jul 06 SAVILLE Emma dau of John & Grace SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1833 May 26 SAVILLE Emma dau of George & Rachel SAVILLE Hempstead Labourer
1839 Feb 16 SAVILLE Emma dau of John & Mary SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1840 Feb 16 SAVILLE Emma dau of John & Mary SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1847 Nov 21 SAVILLE Fanny dau of Martha SAVILLE & William PORTER Radwinter Bricklayer
1845 Jul 13 SAVILLE George son of John & Mary SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1817 Oct 26 SAVILLE Harriet dau of John & Grace SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1833 Aug 11 SAVILLE Harriet dau of Robert & Mary SAVILLE ----------- ----------
1814 Sep 18 SAVILLE James son of John & Grace SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1817 Jun 22 SAVILLE James son of James & Rebecca SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1842 Aug 21 SAVILLE Jane dau of John & Mary SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 08 SAVILLE John son of Philip & Harriet SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1838 Apr 16 SAVILLE John son of John & Mary SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1843 Nov 12 SAVILLE Lois dau of James & Rebecca SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1824 Jan 05 SAVILLE Lucy dau of George & Jane SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Apr 06 SAVILLE Martha dau of Philip & Harriet SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1824 Feb 15 SAVILLE Rebecca dau of John & Grace SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1827 Mar 25 SAVILLE Sarah dau of James & Rebecaa SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1896 Nov 29 SAVILLE Stanley Henry Charles son of George & Harriet Ann SAVILLE Gt.Sampford Labourer
1840 Aug 16 SAVILLE Thirza dau of James & Rebecca SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1821 Apr 18 SAVILLE Thomas son of James & Rebecca SAVILLE Radwinter Labourer
1815 Apr 30 SAWARD Jacob son of Abraham & Elizabeth SAWARD Radwinter Farmer
1871 Aug 06 SCHOOLING Ada Anne dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1884 Jun 15 SCHOOLING Albert son of John & Elizabeth SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1863 Jun 07 SCHOOLING Alfred son of Henry & Harriet SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1885 Jun 13 SCHOOLING Alice Collin dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1927 May 15 SCHOOLING Anthony Cyril George son of Joseph & Margaret SCHOOLING Radwinter Cowman
1941 Mar 16 SCHOOLING Brenda Josephine dau of Charles & Annie SCHOOLING Stocking Gn Farm Labourer
1935 Oct 20 SCHOOLING David Peter son of Charles Albert & Florence Annie SCHOOLING Stocking Gn Labourer
1932 Jul 10 SCHOOLING Derek John son of Charles Albert & Florence Annie SCHOOLING Stocking Gn Labourer
1925 Sep 13 SCHOOLING Donald son of Joseph Alfred & Margaret Kate SCHOOLING S.Walden Milkman
1878 Oct 27 SCHOOLING Ellen dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1880 Mar 28 SCHOOLING Ellen dau of John & Elizabeth SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1850 Feb 03 SCHOOLING Emily dau of Henry & Harriet SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1869 May 02 SCHOOLING Emily Elizabeth dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1866 Jun 03 SCHOOLING Emma dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1883 Apr 08 SCHOOLING Fred Ammon son of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1815 Oct 25 SCHOOLING George son of Robert & Ann SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1829 Mar 22 SCHOOLING George son of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING ----------- ----------
1864 May 01 SCHOOLING George son of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1874 Oct 25 SCHOOLING Godfry son of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1818 Apr 19 SCHOOLING Hannah dau of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1895 Jun 30 SCHOOLING Harriet Elizabeth dau of Alfred & Elizabeth Susan SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1858 Jun 23 SCHOOLING Henry son of Henry & Harriet SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1873 May 25 SCHOOLING Jane Bartrop dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1876 Jul 30 SCHOOLING Jessie dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1814 Jul 17 SCHOOLING John son of John & Rebecca SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1834 Mar 09 SCHOOLING John son of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING ----------- ----------
1852 May 30 SCHOOLING John Aldrich son of Henry & Harriet SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1934 Feb 04 SCHOOLING Maisie Kathleen dau of Charles Albert & Annie Florence SCHOOLING Stocking Gn Labourer
1831 Mar 13 SCHOOLING Marianne dau of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING ----------- ----------
1880 Mar 28 SCHOOLING Martha dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1878 Jun 30 SCHOOLING Maud Mary dau of John & Elizabeth SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1930 Apr 06 SCHOOLING Nancy Elizabeth dau of Charles Albert & Florence Annie SCHOOLING Stocking Gn Labourer
1842 Sep 25 SCHOOLING Peter son of Robert & Ann SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1821 Mar 18 SCHOOLING Rebecca dau of Robert & Ann SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1823 Nov 16 SCHOOLING Thomas son of Robert & Ann SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1826 Jun 18 SCHOOLING William son of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1836 Dec 25 SCHOOLING William son of Robert & Anne SCHOOLING ----------- ----------
1856 Jun 08 SCHOOLING William son of Henry & Harriet SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1862 Nov 02 SCHOOLING William son of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1876 Feb 27 SCHOOLING William son of John & Elizabeth SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1846 Feb 01 SEGGS Ann dau of John & Sarah SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1839 Nov 10 SEGGS Anne dau of Robert & Abigail SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 18 SEGGS Elizabeth dau of William & Hannah SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1857 Aug 02 SEGGS George son of Sarah SEGGS & William MOSS Radwinter Widow
1816 Oct 13 SEGGS John son of William & Hannah SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1843 Dec 24 SEGGS Joseph son of John & Sarah SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1837 Jul 16 SEGGS Julia dau of Robert & Abigail SEGGS ----------- ----------
1815 Dec 17 SEGGS Mary dau of Robert & Mary SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1848 May 07 SEGGS Mary dau of John & Sarah SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1850 Oct 04 SEGGS Pharaoh son of John & Sarah SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1852 Feb 15 SEGGS Susan dau of John(deceased) & Sarah SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1834 Oct 26 SEGGS William son of Robert & Abigail SEGGS ----------- ----------
1842 Sep 11 SEGGS William son of Robert & Abigail SEGGS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Feb 11 SHALES Daisy Ursula dau of Thos & Emily Jane SHALES Radwinter Royal Navy
1883 Aug 05 SHANKS May Malinda dau of Fuller & Ellen SHANKS Wethersfld Carpenter
1917 Apr 15 SHEARD Denis Henry son of John William & Mary Elizabeth SHEARD Radwinter Farmer
1914 Aug 30 SHEARD John son of John William & Mary Elizabeth SHEARD Radwinter Farmer
1912 Dec 22 SHEARD Mary Elizabeth dau of John William & Mary Elizabeth SHEARD Radwinter Farmer
1821 Jun 10 SHED Anne dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1825 Oct 16 SHED Betsy dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1837 Apr 30 SHED Fanny dau of Thomas [deceased] & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1828 May 25 SHED George son of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1834 Nov 02 SHED Harriet dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1830 May 30 SHED Jane dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1823 Apr 13 SHED Mary dau of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1832 Oct 07 SHED Thomas son of Thomas & Fanny SHED Radwinter Tailor
1941 Sep 07 SHEFFIELD John Robert son of Edmund George & Eva May SHEFFIELD Radwinter Naval Officer
1944 Sep 04 SHEFFIELD Richard Charles son of Edmund George & Eva Mary SHEFFIELD Radwinter Lt in RNVR
1953 Aug 02 SHEPHERD Glenis Margaret dau of Donald Lewis & Jean Olga SHEPHERD Radwinter Farmer
1819 Apr 18 SHEPHERD William son of Fanny SHEPHERD Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1942 Oct 11 SHEPPARD Jean Edith dau of James Thomas & Edith Maud SHEPPARD Seward's End Stoker
1942 Oct 25 SHERBURN Peter Douglas son of David Harold & Rose Mirium SHERURN Radwinter RAF
1913 Jan 16 SLATER Samuel Martin son of Harold Samuel Prescott & Jessie SLATER Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1900 Jun 30 SLOCOMBE Ellen Rice dau of Augustus Rice & Ellen SLOCOMBE S.Walden Auctioneer
1898 Jun 25 SLOCOMBE Henry Rice son of Augustus Rice & Ellen SLOCOMBE S.Walden Auctioneer
1902 Sep 28 SLOCOMBE Mary Rice dau of Augustus Rice & Ellen SLOCOMBE S.Walden Auction Manager
1854 Jun 04 SMEE Simon John son of William & Elizabeth SMEE Radwinter Gardener
1940 Apr 28 SMITH Allen John son of Reginald Arthur & Grace Winifred SMITH Wimbish Gn Waiter
1839 May 26 SMITH Anna Carter dau of Thomas & Marianne SMITH S.Bumpsted Shopkeeper
1945 Jun 10 SMITH Bryan Peter son of Reginald Arthur & Grace Winifred SMITH Radwinter Battman
1945 Jun 10 SMITH Dennis Roy son of Reginald Arthur & Grace Winifred SMITH Radwinter Battman
1919 Jan 19 SMITH George Albert son of Albert Edward & Elizabeth Mary SMITH Wimbish Farmer
1940 Dec 15 SMITH Ivy Patricia dau of Arthur & Doris SMITH Radwinter Stoker
1927 Mar 06 SMITH John Roy son of Ernest & Winifred Laura SMITH Radwinter Farmer
1931 Mar 08 SMITH Maud Grace dau of Frank Arthur & Grace Dora SMITH S.Walden Agricult: Labourer
1951 Jan 21 SMITH Peter Stuart son of Horace & Joey Margaret SMITH Ashdon Agricultural
1860 Nov 04 SMITH Robert William son of Charles & Sarah Ann SMITH Gt.Sampford Farmer
1842 Jun 26 SORREL Emma dau of Mary SORREL Radwinter Lab's Daughter.
1832 Jan 22 SORREL John son of James & Mary SORREL ----------- ----------
1951 Oct 28 SOWDON Sara Catherine dau of Richard & Ruby Isabell SOWDON Radwinter Farmer
1945 Mar 04 SOWDON Virginia Mary dau of Richard & Isabel SOWDON Radwinter Poultry Farmer
1943 May 23 SPENCER-PAYNE David William son of Arthur Llew: & Doreen Eliz: SPENCER-PAYNE Radwinter Dentist
1940 Sep 08 SPENCER-PAYNE Susan Elizabeth dau of Arthur Llew: & Doreen Eliz: SPENCER-PAYNE Radwinter Dentist
1950 May 28 STAFFORD Julian Ivor by adoption Maurice William & Marjorie Edna STAFFORD Radwinter Waiter
1917 Sep 16 STALLEY David Alfred son of Robert Leonard & Lucy STALLEY Wimbish Gn Gamekeeper
1919 Oct 19 STALLEY Richard John son of Robert Leonard & Lucy STALLEY Wimbish Gn Gamekeeper
1888 Jan 01 STALLY Frank son of Joseph & Eliza STALLY Radwinter Labourer
1885 1888 Jan 01 STALLY William son of Joseph & Eliza STALLY Radwinter Labourer
1897 May 30 STANLEY Violet Elfreda dau of Frederick & Edith STANLEY Leyton Signalman
1899 May 07 STANLEY Vivian Lionel son of Frederick & Edith STANLEY Leyton Signalman
1824 May 23 STAR Dudley dau of Joseph & Mary STAR Radwinter Labourer
1837 Apr 09 STAR Eliza dau of Philip & Sarah STAR ----------- ----------
1832 Jun 10 STAR Emma dau of Philip & Sarah STAR ----------- ----------
1830 Aug 22 STAR George son of Philip & Sarah STAR ----------- ----------
1834 May 18 STAR Harriet dau of Philip & Sarah STAR ----------- ----------
1828 Jan 27 STAR John son of Joseph & Mary STAR Radwinter Labourer
1821 Mar 18 STAR Mary dau of Joseph & Mary STAR Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jul 11 STAR Philip son of Philip & Sarah STAR Radwinter Labourer
1833 Sep 22 STAR Rebecca dau of Joseph & Mary STAR ----------- ----------
1830 Oct 10 STAR Sarah dau of Joseph & Mary STAR ----------- ----------
1818 Jul 12 STAR Susan dau of Joseph & Mary STAR Radwinter Labourer
1839 Jun 09 STAR Thomas son of Philip & Sarah STAR Radwinter Labourer
1857 Sep 06 STARR Allen son of Stephen & Mary Ann STARR Radwinter Labourer
1843 Oct 22 STARR Amos son of Philip & Sarah STARR Radwinter Labourer
1848 May 21 STARR Charles son of Stephen & Mary Ann STARR Radwinter Labourer
1853 Feb 10 STARR Daniel son of George & Rebecca STARR Radwinter Labourer
1859 Oct 02 STARR Hannah dau of George & Rebecca STARR Radwinter Labourer
1846 Mar 08 STARR Harriet dau of Stephen & Mary Ann STARR Radwinter Labourer
1852 Feb 08 STARR John son of Stephen & Mary Ann STARR Radwinter Labourer
1850 Mar 31 STARR Milley dau of Stephen & Mary Ann STARR Radwinter Labourer
1857 Feb 01 STARR Samuel son of George & Rebecca STARR Radwinter Labourer
1865 Jul 02 STARR Sarah Anne dau of Rebecca STARR (widow) Radwinter ----------
1854 Jun 11 STARR Susan dau of Stephen & Mary Ann STARR Radwinter Labourer
1854 Jun 11 STARR Thomas son of Stephen & Mary Ann STARR Radwinter Labourer
1872 Jun 02 STARR Thomas son of Rebecca STARR S.Walden Widow
1931 Jun 28 START Cynthia Violet dau of Jack & Violet Elsie START S.Walden Labourer
1934 Nov 18 START Doreen Sylvia dau of Jack & Violet Elsie START S.Walden Lorry Driver
1897 1904 May 29 STEVENS May dau of James & Eliza STEVENS Radwinter Labourer
1833 Aug 11 STILES Charles son of Henry & Louisa STILES Radwinter Shopkeeper
1831 Oct 16 STILES George Henry son of Henry & Louisa STILES Radwinter Shopkeeper
1835 Aug 18 STILES Richard son of Henry & Louisa STILES Radwinter Shopkeeper
1841 Feb 07 STOCK Alfred son of Harriet STOCK Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1867 Mar 03 STOCK Amos son of Joseph & Eliza STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1952 Dec 22 STOCK Ann Alison dau of Frank Herb: James & Phoebe Elizabeth STOCK Radwinter Farmer
1890 Jun 29 STOCK Anna Elizabeth dau of Nellie STOCK Radwinter -------
1869 Nov 07 STOCK Anne dau of William & Sarah STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1828 May 11 STOCK Charles son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1843 Feb 05 STOCK Charles son of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1916 Apr 09 STOCK Cyril Francis son of Eli & Sarah STOCK Radwinter Farm Labourer
1841 May 02 STOCK David son of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1919 May 03 STOCK Doris Isabel dau of Eli & Sarah STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1885 Nov 08 STOCK Edmund John son of Walter & Ada STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1875 Sep 26 STOCK Eli son of Richard & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1873 Sep 28 STOCK Emily dau of James & Ellen STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1869 1872 Jul 28 STOCK Ernest son of Josiah & Eliza STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1869 Oct 31 STOCK Frederic Ernest son of Thomas & Elizabeth STOCK Radwinter Shoemaker
1851 Jan 05 STOCK George Alfred son of Charles & Hannah STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1892 1900 Oct 28 STOCK Grace Ellen dau of Ellen STOCK Radwinter -------
1819 Dec 19 STOCK Harriet dau of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1860 Jun 03 STOCK Harriet dau of Josiah & Eliza STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1952 Dec 22 STOCK Ian Frank son of Frank Herb: James & Phoebe Elizabeth STOCK Radwinter Farmer
1834 Jun 01 STOCK James son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK ----------- ----------
1879 Nov 30 STOCK James Edward son of James & Ellen STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1867 Jun 02 STOCK James William son of William & Sarah STOCK London Labourer
1837 Jul 09 STOCK Job son of John & Rebecca STOCK ----------- ----------
1846 May 17 STOCK Job son of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1816 Jul 21 STOCK John son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1848 Oct 10 STOCK John son of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1837 Apr 23 STOCK Josiah son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK ----------- ----------
1839 Mar 17 STOCK Lucy dau of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1831 Oct 16 STOCK Lydia dau of Thomas & Susanna STOCK ----------- ----------
1952 Dec 22 STOCK Lynn Elizabeth dau of Frank Herb: James & Phoebe Elizabeth STOCK Radwinter Farmer
1876 Sep 24 STOCK Margaret dau of James & Ellen STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1818 Sep 13 STOCK Marianne dau of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1835 Nov 29 STOCK Marianne dau of Richard & Rebecca STOCK ----------- ----------
1872 Jul 28 STOCK Mary dau of Josiah & Eliza STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1871 Aug 06 STOCK Nellie dau of James & Ellen STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1884 Feb 14 STOCK Nita dau of Walter & Ada STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1851 Feb 23 STOCK Rebecca dau of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1911 May 14 STOCK Reggie Thomas son of Eli & Sarah Ann STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1823 Mar 21 STOCK Richard son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1871 Aug 27 STOCK Sarah Ann dau of William & Sarah STOCK London Labourer
1840 Apr 05 STOCK Susan dau of Thomas & Susan STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1869 1871 Aug 06 STOCK Susannah dau of James & Ellen STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1825 Jul 03 STOCK Thomas son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1854 Mar 09 STOCK Thomas son of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1875 Sep 26 STOCK Thomas son of Joseph & Eliza STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1867 Sep 01 STOCK Thomas William son of James & Ellen STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1913 Jun 29 STOCK Violet dau of Eli & Sarah Ann STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1821 Apr 29 STOCK William son of Thomas & Susanna STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1844 Jan 06 STOCK William son of John & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1854 Jul 16 STOCK William son of Charles & Hannah STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1860 Apr 01 STOCK William son of Charles & Hannah STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1911 May 14 STOCK William Charles Henry son of Eli & Sarah Ann STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1866 Dec 30 STOCK William Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth STOCK Radwinter Shoemaker
1949 Aug 14 STOKES Deborah Kay dau of Eric Vincent & Dorothy Margaret STOKES Radwinter RAF
1821 Aug 26 STUBBIN Hannah dau of Phebe STUBBIN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1824 Jul 18 STUBBING Isaac son of John & Elizabeth STUBBING Wimbish Labourer
1818 Sep 20 STUBBING John son of John & Elizabeth STUBBING Wimbish Labourer
1815 Dec 17 STUBBING William son of John & Elizabeth STUBBING Wimbish Labourer
1845 Jun 08 STUBBING William son of Isaac & Hannah STUBBING Radwinter Labourer
1846 Feb 19 STUBBINGS Alfred son of Hannah STUBBINGS Radwinter Pauper
1875 1878 Feb 24 SUCKLING Flora dau of George & Harriet Charlotte SUCKLING London Saddler
1883 1889 Jun 16 SUCKLING George Golden son of George & Harriet SUCKLING London Harness Maker
1813 Apr 11 SWAN Abraham son of Thomas & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1876 Oct 29 SWAN Ada dau of David & Rhoda SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1882 Jun 11 SWAN Ada dau of George & Eliza SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1866 Jul 01 SWAN Ada Mary dau of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1872 Sep 29 SWAN Albert son of Benjamin & Ellen SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1878 Feb 24 SWAN Albert son of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1923 Apr 22 SWAN Albert John son of John & Mary Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Farm Labourer
1863 Aug 02 SWAN Albert John son of Samuel & Emma SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1917 Feb 11 SWAN Alexander Frederick son of Frederick & Alice SWAN Radwinter Soldier
1855 Nov 11 SWAN Alfred son of Rebecca SWAN and Thomas JEFFREYS Radwinter Militiaman
1862 Jun 01 SWAN Alfred son of William & Isabel SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1880 Aug 29 SWAN Alfred son of Steward & Jane SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jun 25 SWAN Algernon son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 May 31 SWAN Alice dau of Bengamen & Ellen SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1928 Jun 24 SWAN Alice May dau of Henry Victor & Charlotte Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 Feb 22 SWAN Ambrose son of William & Isabella SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1905 Dec 31 SWAN Ambrose Allen son of Ambrose & Emily Ann Swan Radwinter Labourer
1842 Nov 22 SWAN Amelia dau of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1872 Jan 28 SWAN Anna Rebecca dau of Thomas & Anna SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1870 Whit-Su SWAN Anna Susan dau of Bengamen & Ellen SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1834 Apr 20 SWAN Anne dau of Robert & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1835 Sep 10 SWAN Anne dau of Robert & Sarah SWAN ----------- ----------
1902 Apr 27 SWAN Beatrice May dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1842 Nov 22 SWAN Benjamin son of Abraham & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1865 Apr 02 SWAN Benjamin son of Peter & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1946 Mar 24 SWAN Beverley Ann dau of Dorothy Blanche SWAN Radwinter ----
1814 Feb 16 SWAN Charles son of James & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1821 Sep 09 SWAN Charles son of William & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Feb 14 SWAN Charles son of Isaac & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1862 Dec 07 SWAN Charles son of Peter & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1869 Oct 03 SWAN Charles Henry son of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1893 Dec 31 SWAN Charles William son of Charles & Mary Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 Aug 30 SWAN Clara Emily dau of Charles & Amelia SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jun 26 SWAN Daniel son of William & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1848 May 28 SWAN Daniel son of Stephen & Lucy SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1858 May 02 SWAN Daniel son of William & Isabel SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1863 Oct 04 SWAN Daniel son of Stephen & Lucy SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1890 Aug 03 SWAN Daniel Thomas son of Daniel & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1843 Jun 18 SWAN David son of Isaac & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1872 Jul 28 SWAN David son of Peter & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jun 30 SWAN Dora Grace dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1946 Nov 17 SWAN Doreen Mary dau of Albert John & Ivy Kathleen Jean SWAN Radwinter HM Forces
1920 Sep 05 SWAN Dorothy Blanche dau of Henry & Charlotte SWAN Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1914 Apr 26 SWAN Edith Maud dau of Henry Victor & Charlotte Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 May 31 SWAN Edith Rebecca dau of Peter & Susan SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1850 Jan 06 SWAN Edmund son of Abraham & Mary SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1831 Apr 03 SWAN Eliza dau of William & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1872 Apr 28 SWAN Eliza dau of John & Lydia Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Feb 21 SWAN Elizabeth dau of William & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1871 Whit:Su SWAN Elizabeth dau of William & Isabella SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1904 Jul 31 SWAN Elizabeth dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1868 Mar 01 SWAN Ellen dau of Benjamen & Ellen SWAN Radwinter Horsekeeper
1874 Nov 29 SWAN Ellen dau of Stewart & Jane SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1849 Jul 29 SWAN Emily dau of Isaac & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1866 Jul 01 SWAN Emily dau of William & Isabella SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1839 Jun 09 SWAN Emma dau of Richard & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1841 Nov 07 SWAN Emma dau of Stephen & Lucy SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1895 Sep 29 SWAN Eustace Isaac William son of Daniel & Elizabeth SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1912 Apr 25 SWAN Eva Violet dau of Alfred & Alice Jane SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1866 Apr 01 SWAN Fanny dau of Benjamen & Ellen SWAN Radwinter Horsekeeper
1903 Oct 25 SWAN Florence Annie dau of Charles & Mary Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1919 May 11 SWAN Florence Beatrice dau of Henry & Charlotte SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1912 Apr 25 SWAN Florrie dau of Alfred & Alice Jane SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1884 Apr 20 SWAN Frank son of George & Eliza SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1885 Mar 08 SWAN Frank son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1912 Aug 04 SWAN Frank Henry son of Henry & Charlotte SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1869 Feb 07 SWAN Frederic son of William & Isabella SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1878 May 26 SWAN Frederick son of Stewart & Jane SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1920 Oct 10 SWAN Frederick Albert son of William & Margaret Annie SWAN Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1889 Jun 16 SWAN Frederick Charles son of Jim & Jarl SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1839 Dec 25 SWAN George son of William & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1860 Oct 07 SWAN George son of Abraham & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1895 Jul 28 SWAN George Henry son of Charles & M A SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1854 Mar 19 SWAN George Joseph son of Ann SWAN Radwinter ----------
1928 Jul 08 SWAN Gwendoline Jean dau of Eva SWAN Radwinter ----
1891 Sep 27 SWAN Harold William son of Daniel & Annie SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1840 Aug 16 SWAN Harriet dau of Abraham & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1843 Jan 05 SWAN Harriet dau of Mary SWAN Radwinter Carpenter's Dau
1853 Apr 10 SWAN Harriet dau of Robert & Sarah SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1887 Jul 10 SWAN Henry Victor son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1898 Apr 24 SWAN Herbert son of Charles & Mary Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jun 30 SWAN Isaac Henry son of David & Rhoda SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1870 May 01 SWAN Jabez son of Peter & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1816 May 12 SWAN James son of James & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1823 Aug 23 SWAN James son of William & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1876 Jan 30 SWAN James John son of William & Isabel SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1867 Oct 06 SWAN Jane dau of John & Lydia SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1862 Jun 01 SWAN Jem son of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jun 28 SWAN Jessie dau of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1844 Feb 03 SWAN Jo son of Joseph & Lettice SWAN Hempstead Labourer
1816 Apr 28 SWAN John son of William & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1825 Jun 26 SWAN John son of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1875 May 30 SWAN John Coote son of David & Rhoda SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1836 Feb 28 SWAN John Edward son of Richard & Elizabeth SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1898 Jan 30 SWAN John Stephen son of Daniel & Elizabeth SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1895 May 26 SWAN John William son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1858 Jul 04 SWAN Josiah son of Stephen & Lucy SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1927 Apr 24 SWAN Kenett George son of Maud SWAN Radwinter ----
1877 1893 Aug 20 SWAN Laura Louisa adult Radwinter ----------
1901 Sep 08 SWAN Leonard son of Charles & Mary Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1869 Oct 03 SWAN Louisa dau of John & Lydia SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1893 Jul 30 SWAN Mabel Mary dau of Daniel & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1844 May 19 SWAN Maria dau of Stephen & Lucy SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1859 Dec 04 SWAN Maria dau of John & Lydia SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1817 Jan 10 SWAN Mary dau of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1824 Nov 22 SWAN Mary dau of William & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1833 Dec 25 SWAN Mary dau of Richard & Elizabeth SWAN ----------- ----------
1841 Mar 15 SWAN Mary dau of Robert & Sarah SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1862 Oct 05 SWAN Mary dau of John & Lydia Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1908 Oct 11 SWAN Mary dau of Ambrose & Emily Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1852 Sep 26 SWAN Mary Ann dau of Isaac & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1909 Sep 26 SWAN Mary Ann dau of William & Margaret Annie SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1819 Mar 07 SWAN Mary Ruse dau of James & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1890 Sep 21 SWAN Maud Mary dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1931 Jun 28 SWAN Michael James Bacon son of Alan Ambrose & Violet Emily SWAN Radwinter Roundsman
1884 Apr 20 SWAN Miriam dau of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 31 SWAN Miriam dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1838 Mar 18 SWAN Peter son of Abraham & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jul 28 SWAN Peter son of Peter & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1822 Aug 11 SWAN Rebecca dau of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1828 Jan 06 SWAN Rebecca dau of William & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1836 Apr 10 SWAN Rebecca dau of Abraham & Mary SWAN ----------- ----------
1845 Apr 20 SWAN Reuben son of Abraham & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 17 SWAN Robert son of James & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1851 Aug 03 SWAN Robert son of Stephen & Lucy SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1879 Oct 26 SWAN Rose Anna dau of William & Isabella SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1914 Feb 22 SWAN Rose Miriam dau of William & Margaret Annie SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1915 Aug 08 SWAN Ruby Frances dau of Henry Victor & Charlotte Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1836 Oct 23 SWAN Samuel son of Robert & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1828 Jan 20 SWAN Sarah dau of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1856 Feb 24 SWAN Sarah dau of Abraham & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1820 Jan 30 SWAN Stephen son of Robert & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1846 Jul 05 SWAN Steward son of Isaac & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1865 Jan 01 SWAN Susan dau of John & Lydia SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1872 Jul 28 SWAN Susannah dau of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1831 Apr 10 SWAN Thomas son of Robert & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1847 Aug 01 SWAN Thomas son of Abraham & Mary SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1855 Nov 11 SWAN Thomas son of Stephen & Lucy SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1917 Mar 04 SWAN Violet Ellen dau of William & Margaret Annie SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1852 Jul 25 SWAN Walter son of John & Lydia SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1872 Jun 02 SWAN Walter son of Edmund & Emma SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 May 25 SWAN Walter Thomas son of Edmund & Emma SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1814 Jun 05 SWAN William son of William & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1834 Jan 05 SWAN William son of William & Susan SWAN ----------- ----------
1844 Jul 28 SWAN William son of Robert & Sarah SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1856 Nov 30 SWAN William son of Peter & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1863 Sep 06 SWAN William son of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1864 Sep 04 SWAN William son of William & Isabel SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1910 Feb 27 SWAN William Ammon son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Farm Labourer
1911 May 14 SWAN William George son of William & Margaret Annie SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jul 29 SWAN William Mumford son of John & Mary SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1853 Jul 24 SWANN Anne dau of Abraham & Mary SWANN Wimbish Labourer
1861 Mar 03 TANNAR Harry son of William & Mary TANNAR Radwinter Farmer
1949 Jul 31 TAPP Barry Trevor son of Stanley Lawrence & Violet Ellen TAPP Northants Transport Driver
1947 Aug 31 TAPP Linda Margaret dau of Stanley Lawrence & Violet Ellen TAPP Northants Lorry Driver
1814 May 15 TAYLOR Ann dau of James & Hannah TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1825 Oct 02 TAYLOR Charlotte dau of John & Harriet TAYLOR Wimbish Labourer
1847 Sep 05 TAYLOR Eliza dau of John & Harriet TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jul 11 TAYLOR Hannah dau of James & Hannah TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1850 Nov 03 TAYLOR Harriet dau of John & Harriet TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1840 Feb 16 TAYLOR Jane dau of John & Eliza TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1816 Nov 24 TAYLOR John son of Thomas & Susanna TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1824 Jun 13 TAYLOR Joseph son of James & Hannah TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1846 Jun 28 TAYLOR Josiah son of William & Mary TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1814 May 22 TAYLOR Sarah dau of Thomas & Susanna TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1822 May 12 TAYLOR Susan dau of James & Hannah TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1849 Apr 08 TAYLOR Susan dau of John & Harriet TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1842 Dec 18 TAYLOR Thomas son of John Eliza TAYLOR Radwinter Labourer
1883 Oct 14 THAKE Abigail dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1905 Aug 27 THAKE Agnes dau of George CHAPMAN & Fanny THAKE [widow] Radwinter Labourer
1899 Apr 30 THAKE Albert son of Frederick & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1886 Feb 03 THAKE Alfred son of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 17 THAKE Alfred son of Norah THAKE Radwinter ----------
1863 Jan 04 THAKE Alice dau of John & Susan THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1901 Aug 25 THAKE Alice dau of Benjamin & Sarah THAKE Ashdon Hurdle Maker
1882 May 14 THAKE Alice Mary dau of Charles & Mary Ann THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1889 Jul 02 THAKE Alice Maud Mary dau of Frederick & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1942 Apr 19 THAKE Ann dau of Horace Thomas Jos: & Kathleen Lilian THAKE Wimbish Agricultural Worker
1872 Jun 30 THAKE Ann Nora dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1830 Mar 09 THAKE Anne dau of William & Abigail THAKE ----------- ----------
1876 Nov 26 THAKE Annie Felicia dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1925 Oct 18 THAKE Arthur son of Thomas Frederick & Alice Mildred THAKE Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1899 Jun 25 THAKE Beatie dau of Benjamin & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Hurdle Maker
1900 May 27 THAKE Beatrice Annie dau of Peter & Elizabeth Jane THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1821 Aug 12 THAKE Charles son of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jan 10 THAKE Charles son of Samuel & Jane THAKE ----------- ----------
1875 Jan 31 THAKE Christopher son of John & Caroline THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1877 Sep 30 THAKE Clara Ellen dau of Bengamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1875 May 30 THAKE Cornelius son of Richard & Ellen THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1930 Jun 08 THAKE Cyril Frank son of Thomas Frederick & Alice Mildred THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1896 Jan 26 THAKE Dorothy dau of Benjamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1881 May 29 THAKE Edward John son of Bengamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1891 Aug 02 THAKE Eleanor Lucy dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jun 30 THAKE Ellen Sophia dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1897 Sep 19 THAKE Elsie Mildred dau of Benjamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1902 Feb 23 THAKE Ethel Jane dau of Peter & Elizabeth THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1874 May 31 THAKE Eunice dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1937 Jun 27 THAKE Evie John son of Thomas Frederick & Alice Mildred THAKE Radwinter Ag Labourer
1852 Mar 15 THAKE Fanny Beadle dau of Susan THAKE & William BEADLE Radwinter Labourer
1888 Nov 25 THAKE Florence Louisa dau of Solomon & Susan THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1872 Apr 28 THAKE Frank son of Jabez & Eliza THAKE Ashdon Labourer
1886 Nov 14 THAKE Frank son of Bengamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1857 Apr 05 THAKE Fred son of John & Susan THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1901 Mar 31 THAKE Fred son of Frederick [the late] & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jul 27 THAKE Frederic Alfred son of Solomon & Susan THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1829 May 21 THAKE George son of John & Rebecca THAKE ----------- ----------
1834 Jan 26 THAKE George son of William & Abigail THAKE ----------- ----------
1893 Jun 25 THAKE Gertie dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1848 Jun 18 THAKE Hannah Rebecca dau of Samuel & Jane THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1924 Jan 06 THAKE Harold Frederick son of Thomas Frederick & Alice Mildred THAKE Radwinter Agricult: Labourer
1957 Feb 03 THAKE Helen Rose dau of Cyril Frank & Audrey May THAKE S.Walden Waiter
1882 May 14 THAKE Henry Thomas son of Charles & Mary Ann THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1878 Sep 29 THAKE Hephzibah dau of Charles & M.A.THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1866 Sep 02 THAKE Hepzibah dau of John & Susan THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1871 Feb 12 THAKE Herbert son of Richard & Ellen THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1869 Sep 05 THAKE Herbert Samuel son of Jabez & Eliza THAKE Ashdon Labourer
1915 May 22 THAKE Horace Thomas Joseph twin son of Thomas William & Kate Annie Elizabeth THAKE Radwinter Wheelwright
1845 Nov 23 THAKE Jabez son of Samuel & Jane THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jan 12 THAKE James twson of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1836 Feb 07 THAKE James son of William & Abigail THAKE ----------- ----------
1936 Jan 26 THAKE James Edward son of Thomas Frederick & Alice Mildred THAKE Radwinter Horsekeeper
1878 Jun 30 THAKE James John son of Richard & Ellen THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1881 Apr 24 THAKE James William son of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1896 Jan 26 THAKE James William son of Frederick & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1870 Whit-Su THAKE Jane dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jan 12 THAKE John twson of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1828 Nov 09 THAKE John son of William & Abigail THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1868 Aug 02 THAKE John son of John & Susan THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1845 Jul 27 THAKE Joseph son of William & Abigail THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1951 Jul 29 THAKE Judith Gwendoline dau of Arthur & Eileen Joyce THAKE Radwinter Agricultural Worker
1849 Mar 10 THAKE Julia Beadle dau of Susan THAKE & William BEADLE Radwinter ----------
1928 Aug 26 THAKE Leslie Thomas son of Thomas & Alice THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jan 14 THAKE Lily Susanna dau of Alice THAKE Radwinter ------
1871 EastDay THAKE Lily Susanne dau of John & Susan THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1900 Aug 26 THAKE Lucy Mary Ann dau of John & Jane THAKE Bermondsey Engine Driver
1954 Apr 11 THAKE Lynette Margaret dau of Arthur & Eileen THAKE Wimbish Gn Farm Worker
1938 Oct 02 THAKE Margaret June dau of Thomas Frederick & Alice Mildred THAKE Radwinter Farm Labourer
1897 Jul 25 THAKE Margaret May dau of Peter & Elizabeth Jane THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 07 THAKE Mary Anne dauof William & Abigail THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1879 1881 May 29 THAKE Maud Mary dau of Bengamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1892 Aug 28 THAKE Minnie Janet dau of Benjamin & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1922 Jul 09 THAKE Norah Kathleen dau of Thomas Frederick & Alice Mildred THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1944 Mar 19 THAKE Patricia Ann dau of Spencer John Town: & Barbara Joan THAKE Radwinter Farmer
1869 Mar 07 THAKE Peter son of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1927 Jun 04 THAKE Reginald Stephen Ellis son of Ethel Jane THAKE Radwinter ----
1841 Aug 01 THAKE Reuben son of Samuel & Jane THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1841 Nov 21 THAKE Richard son of William & Abigail THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1838 Nov 25 THAKE Samuel son of Samuel & Lydia THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jan 13 THAKE Samuel Nathan son of Bengamin & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1919 Sep 14 THAKE Spencer John Townsend son of Thomas William & Kate Annie Elizabeth THAKE Wimbish Thatcher
1825 Oct 03 THAKE Susan dau of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1879 Dec 28 THAKE Susannah dau of Charles & Mary THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1893 May 14 THAKE Thomas Frederick son of Fred & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Oct 26 THAKE Thomas William son of Benjamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1891 Sep 27 THAKE Thomas William son of Mary THAKE Thaxted -------
1926 Apr 11 THAKE Valentine Fred Jack son of Fred & Flora THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1915 Jun 20 THAKE Vera Kate twin dau of Thomas William & Kate Annie Elizabeth THAKE Radwinter Wheelwright
1816 Aug 18 THAKE William son of John & Rebecca THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1831 Apr 24 THAKE William son of William & Abigail THAKE ----------- ----------
1869 Feb 07 THAKE William son of Richard & Ellen THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1857 Nov 01 THOMASON Alfred son of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1863 May 31 THOMASON Alfred son of John & Fanny THOMASON Homerton Carman
1844 Dec 22 THOMASON Eliza dau of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1850 Jul 07 THOMASON Elizabeth dau of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1861 Dec 01 THOMASON Elizabeth dau of Rose THOMASON Radwinter ----------
1847 Aug 15 THOMASON Ellen dau of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1855 Dec 30 THOMASON Emma dau of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1851 Jun 23 THOMASON James William King son of Martha THOMASON & Joseph KING Radwinter Labourer
1834 Jul 27 THOMASON John son of John & Lydia THOMASON ----------- ----------
1861 Sep 01 THOMASON Mary dau of William & Dudley THOMASON Kelvedon Gamekeeper
1839 Jun 23 THOMASON Maryanne dau of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1842 May 15 THOMASON Obadiah son of Philip & Rose THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1819 Jun 06 THOMASON Philip son of Philip & Anne THOMASON Hempsted Labourer
1841 Oct 10 THOMASON Rosanna dau of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1847 Aug 15 THOMASON Sarah dau of Susan THOMASON & Abraham KILLENBERG Radwinter Labourer
1852 Feb 22 THOMASON Sarah Ann dau of John & Lydia THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1815 Dec 03 THOMASON William son of Philip & Ann THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jul 31 THOMASON William son of John & Lydia THOMASON ----------- ----------
1848 Sep 17 THOMASON William son of Philip & Rose THOMASON Radwinter Labourer
1929 Jul 22 THOROGOOD John Frederick L. H son of Frederick John & Ivy Isabella THOROGOOD Wimbish Gardener
1836 Aug 14 THURGOOD Charles son of James & Judith THURGOOD S.Walden Labourer
1842 Sep 25 THURGOOD George son of James & Judith THURGOOD S.Walden Labourer
1834 Apr 13 THURGOOD Lewis son of James & Judith THURGOOD S.Walden Labourer
1831 Oct 30 THURGOOD Lydia dau of James & Judith THURGOOD Waldon Labourer
1826 Mar 12 THURGOOD Mary dau of James & Judith THURGOOD Radwinter Labourer
1844 May 27 THURGOOD Rebecca (wife of W King) dau of James & Ann THURGOOD S.Walden Labourer
1840 Jan 19 THURGOOD Samuel son of James & Judith THURGOOD S.Walden Labourer
1844 Nov 24 THURGOOD Sarah dau of James & Judith THURGOOD S.Walden Labourer
1897 1904 Aug 06 THYMAN Arthur Laurence son of Arthur Ernest & Edith Jane THYMAN Radwinter E.Engineer
1869 May 09 TINLINE James William son of John & Frances Elizabeth TINLINE London Clerk
1878 Jan 15 TOLMAN Henry Olwen son of Frederic & Harriet Ann TOLMAN Wethersfld Farmer
1866 Jan 18 TOWNSEND Herbert Franklin son of Richard & Emma TOWNSEND Radwinter Farmer
1855 Mar 15 TOWNSEND Jane Emma dau of Richard & Emma TOWNSEND Radwinter Farmer
1857 Oct 06 TOWNSEND John Richard son of Richard & Emma TOWNSEND Radwinter Farmer
1853 Mar 01 TOWNSEND Mary dau of Richard & Emma TOWNSEND Radwinter Farmer
1860 Dec 02 TOWNSEND William Franklin son of Richard & Emma TOWNSEND Radwinter Farmer
1954 Jun 20 TURNER Ann Leslie dau of Leslie Walter & Sylvia Irene TURNER Radwinter Builder's Labourer
1847 Jul 12 TURNER George son of Charles & Rebecca TURNER Radwinter Labourer
1831 Sep 18 TURNER Harriet dau of Charles & Rebecca TURNER ----------- ----------
1843 Jun 11 TURNER Henry son of Charles & Rebecca TURNER Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 07 TURNER John son of Charles & Rebecca TURNER Radwinter Labourer
1952 Jul 06 TURNER Keith Michael son of Leslie Walter & Sylvia Irene TURNER Radwinter Bricklayer's Lab:
1841 Mar 21 TURNER Marianne dau of Charles & Rebecca TURNER Radwinter Labourer
1828 Mar 30 TURNER Sarah dau of Charles & Rebecaa TURNER Radwinter Labourer
1950 Jun 25 TURNER Susan Laura dau of Leslie Walter & Sylvia Irene TYRNER Stocking Gn Building Worker
1953 Aug 30 TURPIN Brenda Kathleen dau of George Frederick James & Violet Elsie TURPIN S.Walden Nursery Hand
1917 Aug 17 TURPIN Dorothy Vera dau of Frederick & Alice TURPIN Radwinter Labourer
1911 Apr 09 TURPIN George Frederick James son of Frederick Henry & Alice Maud Mary TURPIN Radwinter Farm Labourer
1909 Jul 18 TURPIN Mabel dau of Frederick & Alice TURPIN Radwinter Labourer
1896 Mar 29 UNDERWOOD Albert Edward son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1899 Apr 30 UNDERWOOD Albert John son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1900 Jul 29 UNDERWOOD Arthur Sidney son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1896 Aug 02 UNDERWOOD Emily Ann dau of George Bennet & Edith Sarah UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1893 Mar 26 UNDERWOOD Ernest son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1893 Apr 30 UNDERWOOD Frank William son of George Bennet & Edith Sarah UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1888 Dec 30 UNDERWOOD Henry son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1891 Aug 30 UNDERWOOD Herbert John son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1921 Jan 02 UNDERWOOD Irene Ruth dau of William & Jane UNDERWOOD Radwinter Stall Holder
1925 Sep 20 UNDERWOOD Ivy Jean dau of Ernest & Clara Emily UNDERWOOD New Zealand Dairy Farmer
1895 Mar 03 UNDERWOOD Jessie Miriam dau of Charles Henry & Elizabeth UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1917 Jun 21 UNDERWOOD Lucy Joyce dau of William & Jane Underwood Radwinter Soldier
1890 Jun 29 UNDERWOOD Nellie Maud dau of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1898 Nov 27 UNDERWOOD Walter John son of George Bennet & Edith Sarah UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1827 Feb 18 UNWIN Daniel son of Thomas & Elizabeth UNWIN S.Walden Labourer
1829 Jul 26 UNWIN Isaac Osborn son of Thomas & Elizabeth UNWIN S.Walden Labourer
1866 Dec 14 WAKELING Alfred Ernest son of Alfred & Susanna WAKELING Radwinter Farmer
1869 Oct 08 WAKELING George Glasscock son of Alfred & Susannah WAKELING Radwinter Farmer
1940 Sep 15 WALKER Ann Doreen dau of Frederick Ernest & Mabel WALKER Radwinter Farm Worker
1945 Jul 01 WALKER Carol Elizabeth dau of Frederick Ernest & Mabel WALKER Radwinter Farmer
1949 May 22 WALKER Gilliam Mabel dau of Frederick Ernest & Mabel WALKER Radwinter Farmer
1944 Oct 08 WALKER Hugh Arthur son of Frank Rowland & Nellie Gladys WALKER Rayne Soldier
1938 Feb 20 WALKER Joan Eleanor dau of Frederick Ernest & Mabel WALKER Radwinter Farmer
1942 Oct 18 WALKER Margaret Isobel dau of Frederick Ernest & Mabel WALKER Radwinter Farmer
1952 Apr 13 WALKER Susan Evelyn dau of Frederick Ernest & Mabel WALKER Radwinter Farmer
1879 Apr 14 WARD Arthur Clancy son of John & Ann WARD Radwinter School Master
1877 Jul 29 WARD Mabel Louisa dau of John & Ann WARD Radwinter School Master
1875 Dec 26 WARD Margaret Marie dau of John & Ann WARD Radwinter School Master
1822 1836 Apr 10 WARREN Catherine dau of Susan WARREN Radwinter Labourer's Widow
1815 Oct 07 WARREN Walker son of John & Mary WARREN Radwinter Farmer
1901 Oct 13 WATKINS Constance dau of Richard & Mary Ann WATKINS Homerton R.Policemn
1841 Jan 24 WATTS Emily Ann dau of Jane WATTS Westminster ----------
1863 Apr 05 WEBB Ada dau of James & Mary WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1874 Feb 22 WEBB Albert son of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1841 Jul 18 WEBB Eliza dau of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1866 Jan 07 WEBB Eliza dau of James & Mary WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1876 Aug 27 WEBB Elizabeth Ann dau of James Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1820 May 04 WEBB Elizabeth Flack dau of Laurence & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1885 Oct 25 WEBB Florence dau of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1882 Jul 09 WEBB Frances dau of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1889 1892 Aug 28 WEBB Frederick Julian son of Fred & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1833 Jun 30 WEBB George son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB ----------- ----------
1866 Apr 01 WEBB Harriet dau of George & Rebecca WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1888 Jun 24 WEBB Harry son of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1830 Apr 25 WEBB James son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB ----------- ----------
1851 Oct 05 WEBB James Henry son of James & Rebecca WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1890 Nov 20 WEBB Jessie dau of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1827 Jun 03 WEBB John son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1857 Nov 01 WEBB John son of George & Rebecca WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1868 Nov 27 WEBB Jonas son of George & Rebecca WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1872 Sep 29 WEBB Joseph son of George & Rebecca WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1843 Jul 02 WEBB Julia dau of Marianne WEBB Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1822 Mar 10 WEBB Marianne dau of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1857 Feb 01 WEBB Mary Elizabeth dau of James & Rebecca WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1871 Aug 06 WEBB Mary Jane dau of James Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1860 May 06 WEBB Peter son of George & Rebecca WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1879 Jun 29 WEBB Rose Amelia dau of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1863 Apr 05 WEBB Sarah Ann dau of George & Rebecca WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1826 Oct 15 WEBB Susan dau of Laurence & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1836 Jul 03 WEBB Thomas son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB ----------- ----------
1870 Whit-Su WEBB Thomas son of George & Rebecca WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 04 WEBB William son of Laurence & Susanna WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1822 Mar 06 WEBB William son of Laurence & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1824 Jan 27 WEBB William son of Henry & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1877 Mar 02 WELCH Alice dau of Henry James & Susan WELCH Bendysh Farmer
1837 Mar 26 WELCH Charles Henry son of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1904 May 22 WELCH Edgar William son of Henry James & Elizabeth WELCH Croydon Farmer
1835 Feb 08 WELCH Emma Maria dau of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1832 Apr 08 WELCH James son of Thomas & Jane WELCH ----------- ----------
1838 May 13 1838 Jun 17 WELCH Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1840 Jun 14 WELCH Selina dau of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1833 Oct 06 WELCH Thomas son of Thomas & Jane WELCH Radwinter Farmer
1951 Sep 30 WELLS Joanna Mary dau of Ronald & Betty WELLS Blackheath Doctor
1894 Aug 05 WELSH Leslie Henry son of Henry James & Elizabeth WELSH Penge Farmer
1813 Mar 21 WHITE Allen dau of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1849 Jul 08 WHITE Allen son of James & Isabella WHITE Radwinter Shopkeeper
1853 May 22 WHITE Clara dau of James & Isabella WHITE Radwinter Shopkeeper
1878 Jun 06 WHITE Emily dau of Allen & Elizabeth WHITE Radwinter Brewer Baker
1912 Apr 25 WHITE Florence Gertrude dau of Emily WHITE Radwinter ----
1818 Jul 12 WHITE Harriet dau of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1851 Apr 27 WHITE Harriet dau of James & Isebella WHITE Radwinter Shopkeeper
1859 Jul 03 WHITE James son of Robert & Louisa Barfield WHITE Radwinter Shopkeeper
1823 Oct 21 WHITE John son of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1816 May 15 WHITE Joseph son of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1847 Nov 07 WHITE Joseph son of James & Isabella WHITE Radwinter Shopkeeper
1829 Jun 26 WHITE Martha dau of Richard & Caroline WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1821 Aug 05 WHITE Robert son of James & Jane WHITE Radwinter Farmer
1841 Jun 27 WHITE William James son of Thomas & Elizabeth WHITE Hadstock Farmer
1887 Mar 27 WHITTAKER Clara Victoria dau of William & Julia WHITTAKER Radwinter Labourer
1889 Aug 18 WHITTAKER Emma dau of William & Julia WHITTAKER Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jan 31 WHITTAKER Florence Edith dau of William & Julia WHITTAKER Radwinter Labourer
1893 Aug 27 WHITTAKER Susannah dau of William & Julia WHITTAKER Radwinter Labourer
1904 Aug 06 WHITTINGTON Winifred Olive dau of Thomas John & Harriet Rosina WHITTINGTON London Clerk
1901 Oct 03 WHITWELL Clarence Albert son of James & Mabel WHITWELL Radwinter Policeman
1899 Aug 13 WHITWELL Ena Jessie dau of James & Mabel WHITWELL Radwinter PConstable
1927 Aug 07 WHITWORTH Andrew Allen son of Geo:Elwes Allen & Phoebe Fran: WHITWORTH Radwinter Rector
1930 Feb 23 WHITWORTH Margaret Helena dau of Geo:Elwes Allen & Phoebe Fran: WHITWORTH Radwinter Rector
1927 Jul 10 WHITWORTH Margaret Weston dau of Geo:Elwes Allen & Phoebe Fran: WHITWORTH Radwinter Rector
1932 Aug 21 WHITWORTH Timothy George son of Geo:Elwes Allen & Phoebe Fran: WHITWORTH Radwinter Rector
1904 Oct 30 WIGLEY Frederick Bernard son of Thomas & Beatrice Mary WIGLEY Radwinter Organist
1933 Apr 16 WIGLEY Michael Bernard son of Frederick Bernard & Eleanor WIGLEY S.Walden Compositor
1936 Sep 13 WIGLEY Peter James son of Frederick Bernard & Eleanor WIGLEY S.Walden Compositor
1902 Jun 29 WIGLEY Reginald Thomas James son of Thomas & Beatrice Mary WIGLEY Radwinter Organist
1833 May 21 WILKINS George son of Marianne WILKINS Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1934 Oct 14 WILKINSON Florence dau of George & Florence WILKINSON Leatherhead Bricklayer
1933 Sep 24 WILKINSON Kathleen Elizabeth dau of George & Florence Gertrude WILKINSON Leatherhead Bricklayer
1946 Dec 01 WILLIAMS Glynn Anthony son of Leonard & Doris WILLIAMS Radwinter Farm Worker
1949 Feb 06 WILLIAMS Janet Mary dau of Leonard & Doris WILLIAMS Radwinter Baker
1913 Aug 17 WILLINGS Agnes Frances dau of David Gouldstone & Minnie WILLINGS Hempstead Farmer
1868 May 03 WILLINGS Agnes Sophia dau of Edward & Fanny WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1911 Jan 29 WILLINGS David George son of David Gouldstone & Minnie WILLINGS Hempstead Farmer
1865 Nov 05 WILLINGS David Goldstone son of Edward & Fanny WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1852 Oct 31 WILLINGS Edward Norman son of Mason & Sarah Ann WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1850 Mar 29 WILLINGS Elizabeth Sarah dau of John & Sarah WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1870 May 01 WILLINGS George Norman son of Edward & Fanny WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1922 Oct 22 WILLINGS Kathleen Minnie dau of David Gouldstone & Minnie WILLINGS Hempstead Farmer
1848 Jan 23 WILLINGS Maria dau of John & Sarah WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1862 May 04 WILLINGS Marian Emma dau of Edward & Fanny WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1851 Aug 17 WILLINGS Rosanna Tomline dau of John & Sarah Tomline WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1846 Sep 27 WILLINGS William son of John & Sarah WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1909 Apr 25 WILLINGS William Edward son of David Goldstone & Minnie WILLINGS Hempstead Farmer
1857 Aug 02 WILLINGS William Mason son of Edward & Fanny WILLINGS Radwinter Farmer
1917 Nov 11 WILLIS Neville Stanley John son of Sidney Thomas & Martha Elizabeth WILLIS Gt Saling Labourer
1821 May 13 WINTERFLOOD Lydia dau of John & Sarah WINTERFLOOD Radwinter Bailiff
1867 Aug 04 WIRE Arthur Conrade son of Alfred Philip & Susan WIRE Radwinter School Master
1933 May 07 WOOD Ella Joan dau of Alfred & Emma WOOD Radwinter Butcher
1890 Jan 26 WOODLEY Albert Walter son of Benjn. & Hannah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1858 Sep 11 WOODLEY Alice dau of Stephen & Mary Ann WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1869 Oct 03 WOODLEY Ann dau of Edward & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1867 Mar 03 WOODLEY Benjamen son of Edward & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1823 Nov 30 WOODLEY Daniel son of Robert & Zillah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1865 1868 Oct 04 WOODLEY Fanny dau of George & Jane WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1861 Aug 04 WOODLEY Fred son of Edward & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1821 Apr 22 WOODLEY Harriet dau of Robert & Zillah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1819 Feb 28 WOODLEY James son of John & Kezia WOODLEY S.Walden Labourer
1871 1874 Oct 25 WOODLEY Janet dau of Edward & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1839 Apr 21 WOODLEY Joseph son of Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1843 Dec 24 WOODLEY Joseph son of Robert & Elizabeth WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1875 Sep 26 WOODLEY Joseph son of George & Jane WOODLEY Ashdon Labourer
1843 Nov 19 WOODLEY Joseph William son of George & Lydia WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1868 Oct 04 WOODLEY Julia dau of George & Jane WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1886 Aug 29 WOODLEY Laura dau of Charles & Eliza WOODLEY Ashdon Labourer
1880 Mar 28 WOODLEY Lucy dau of George & Jane WOODLEY Ashdon Labourer
1863 1867 Mar 03 WOODLEY Margaret dau of Edward & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1833 Apr 12 WOODLEY Marianne dau of William & Sarah WOODLEY ----------- ----------
1840 Oct 11 WOODLEY Marianne dau of Robert & Elizabeth WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1837 Aug 20 WOODLEY Rebecca dau of James & Sarah WOODLEY ----------- ----------
1838 Apr 15 WOODLEY Rebecca dau of Robert & Elizabeth WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1850 Sep 22 WOODLEY Rebecca dau of George & Lydia WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1874 Oct 25 WOODLEY Reuben son of Edward & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1814 Sep 11 WOODLEY Robert son of John & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1817 Jun 08 WOODLEY Sarah dau of William & Mary WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1848 Oct 01 WOODLEY Susan dau of George & Lydia WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1840 Apr 26 WOODLEY Susanna dau of George & Lydia WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1879 Sep 14 WOODWARD Henry William son of Arthur Walter & Jane Speakman WOODWARD Colchester Farmer
1859 Jun 05 WRIGHT Agnes Victoria dau of Elizabeth WRIGHT Cambridge ----------
1950 May 27 WRIGHT Cecile Humphrey son of Cecil & Constance WRIGHT Radwinter Innkeeper
1886 Aug 29 WRIGHT Charles William son of Charles John & Emma WRIGHT London Milkcarrier
1911 Mar 26 WRIGHT Constance Elizabeth Mabel dau of Charles Edward & Kate WRIGHT Radwinter Assurance Agent
1958 Jun 08 WRIGHT Dorothy Elizabeth Janice dau of Arthur Edward & Jane WRIGHT Radwinter Engineer
1823 Mar 14 WRIGHT Eliza dau of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1830 Feb 07 WRIGHT James son of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1835 Sep 20 WRIGHT Jane dau of Stewart & Hannah WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1828 Jan 20 WRIGHT John son of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1829 May 24 WRIGHT Joseph son of James & Sarah WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1839 May 24 WRIGHT Julia dau of Stewart & Hannah WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1923 Aug 12 WRIGHT Kenneth Charles son of Joe Seth & Nellie Maud WRIGHT Radwinter Blacksmith
1908 Jul 26 WRIGHT Marjorie Kate dau of Charles Edward & Kate WRIGHT Radwinter Assistant Agent
1819 May 02 WRIGHT Mary dau of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1957 Dec 14 WRIGHT Michael George William son of George & Elsie WRIGHT Ashdon Motor Mechanic
1825 Jun 26 WRIGHT Rebecca dau of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1878 1887 May 21 WRIGHT Robert Albert son of Mary WRIGHT now CHAPMAN Radwinter -------
1832 Jul 22 WRIGHT Samuel son of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1841 Mar 26 WRIGHT Steward dau of Steward(dec) & Hannah WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1821 Aug 26 WRIGHT Susan dau of William & Elizabeth WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1838 Mar 25 1838 May 20 WRIGHT Thirza dau of Stewart & Hannah WRIGHT Radwinter Labourer
1831 Apr 03 WRIGHT William son of James & Sarah WRIGHT ----------- ----------
1910 Jul 31 YOUNG Violet Constance dau of Frederick William & Elsie Violet YOUNG Radwinter Soldier


top