radwinter


Radwinter History

St Mary the Virgin Church, Register of Baptisms 1813-1958

part 3

email

email

Radwinter History homepage


pt 1 pt 2 pt 4

We are extremely grateful to Stan & Joan Sutherland for permission to reproduce this data

Date of Birth Date of Baptism Child's Name Son or Dau Parent's Name Parish Occupation
1873 Jan 22 RUSE George Ambrose son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1873 Jan 29 GOWLETT Alfred James son of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1873 Jul 27 CHAPMAN Charles son of David & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jul 27 CHAPMAN Susannah dau of Charles[dead] & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jul 27 HALLS Emily dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jun 29 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 Jun 29 CHAPMAN Mary dau of Anna CHAPMAN Radwinter Lab's Daughter
1873 Jun 29 RUSE Edith dau of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1873 Mar 30 ANDREWS Ethelinda Mary dau of Alfred & Emily ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1873 May 25 GRAVES Michael Henry son of Thomas & Charlotte GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1873 May 25 SCHOOLING Jane Bartrop dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1873 May 25 SWAN Walter Thomas son of Edmund & Emma SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 Oct 05 CHAPMAN Edith Sarah dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1873 Oct 26 ANDREWS William Robert son of William & Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1873 Sep 28 AKKER Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Felicia AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1873 Sep 28 ANDREWS William James son of Thomas & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1873 Sep 28 STOCK Emily dau of James & Ellen STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1874 Apr 26 GYPPS Charles James son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Aug 30 KETTERIDGE Hilda Albina dau of Walter & Emma KETTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1874 Aug 30 SWAN Clara Emily dau of Charles & Amelia SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 Dec 27 HALLS Albert son of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Dec 27 KETTERIDGE Allen son of Alfred & Emily KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1874 Feb 08 GOWLETT Frederick son of William & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1874 Feb 08 MASCALL Fanny dau of Edmund & Susan MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1874 Feb 22 GYPPS Jesse Rebecca dau of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Feb 22 SWAN Ambrose son of William & Isabella SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 Feb 22 WEBB Albert son of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jan 04 ARCHER Frederick son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jan 04 HALLS James Joseph son of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jul 26 ANDREWS Harry son of George & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jul 26 BIRD Alice Sarah dau of Edmund & Maria BIRD Radwinter Farmer
1874 Jul 26 CHAPMAN Lydia Louisa dau of James & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jul 26 KETTERIDGE George Allen son of George Stephen & Jane KETTERIDGE Ashdon Labourer
1874 Jun 28 ANDREWS Minnie Maria dau of Alfred & Emily ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jun 28 BARKER James George son of James & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jun 28 COOTE Herbert son of John & Hannah COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jun 28 MASCALL Samuel son of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1874 Jun 28 SWAN Jessie dau of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 Mar 29 HALLS Winifred Sarah dau of William & Anne HALLS Radwinter Brewersman
1874 Mar 30 RUSE Rosa Elizabeth dau of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Oakley Farm Bailiff
1874 May 31 ANDREWS Robert son of Josiah & Mary Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1874 May 31 POTTS Henrietta Helen dau of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1874 May 31 SWAN Alice dau of Bengamen & Ellen SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 May 31 SWAN Edith Rebecca dau of Peter & Susan SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1874 May 31 THAKE Eunice dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1874 Nov 26 AKKER James William son of Henry & Ellen AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1874 Nov 29 RULE Joseph George son of Joseph & Emma RULE Radwinter Labourer
1874 Nov 29 SWAN Ellen dau of Stewart & Jane SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 Nov 30 GOWLETT Arthur son of James & Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1874 Oct 25 SCHOOLING Godfry son of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1871 1874 Oct 25 WOODLEY Janet dau of Edward & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1874 Oct 25 WOODLEY Reuben son of Edward & Sarah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1874 Sep 27 CLAYDEN Elizabeth Susan dau of Charles & Catherine CLAYDEN S.Walden Labourer
1874 Sep 27 GRAVES Emma Jane dau of Robert & Elizabeth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1874 Sep 27 MOSS George William son of Elijah & Emily MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1875 Apr 25 GYPPS Sarah Anne dau of Henry & Emma GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1875 Aug 29 BARKER John son of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1875 Aug 29 CHAPMAN George Edward son of James & Anna Maria CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1874 1875 Aug 29 PORTHWAY Emma Cecilia dau of Frederick William & Emma Susannah PORTWAY Wimbish Labourer
1875 Aug 29 PORTWAY George Frederick son of Frederick William & Emma Susannah PORTWAY Wimbish Labourer
1875 Dec 26 MARKHAM Julia Ann Hutchings dau of Thomas Hutchings & Mary Julia MARKHAM Stratford Whitesmith
1875 Dec 26 WARD Margaret Marie dau of John & Ann WARD Radwinter School Master
1875 Feb 28 GYPPS Lilly Susanna dau of George & Hannah Anna GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1875 Feb 28 KETTERIDGE William son of Edward & Susan KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jan 31 BAYNES Arthur son of John & Ellen BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jan 31 EDWARDS Charles son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jan 31 KETTERIDGE Simon son of Thomas & Mary KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jan 31 THAKE Christopher son of John & Caroline THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jul 25 FITCH Reuben Alfred son of David & Emma FITCH Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jun 27 CHAPMAN David son of George & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jun 27 CHAPMAN Susannah dau of Daniel & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jun 27 CHAPMAN Thomas son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1875 Jun 27 RUSE Frank Oscar son of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1875 May 30 HALLS John son of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1875 May 30 MIDDLEDITCH William son of Edward & Clara MIDDLEDITCH Radwinter Blacksmith
1875 May 30 RIDGEWELL Reuben Ernest son of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1875 May 30 SWAN John Coote son of David & Rhoda SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1875 May 30 THAKE Cornelius son of Richard & Ellen THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1875 Nov 03 RUSE William Henry son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1875 Sep 26 ANDREWS Louis son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1875 Sep 26 STOCK Eli son of Richard & Rebecca STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1875 Sep 26 STOCK Thomas son of Joseph & Eliza STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1875 Sep 26 WOODLEY Joseph son of George & Jane WOODLEY Ashdon Labourer
1873 1876 Apr 17 KETTERIDGE Minnie Sarah dau of Thomas Allen & Emma Maria KETTERIDGE Radwinter Innkeeper
1876 Apr 17 KETTERIDGE Samuel Mascall son of Thomas Allen & Emma Maria KETTERIDGE Radwinter Innkeeper
1876 Apr 30 GOWLETT Charlotte Rule dau of William & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1876 Apr 30 GYPPS Flora Gertrude dau of Elijah & Ellen GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Apr 30 KETTERIDGE Charles Stephen son of George Stephen & Jane KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1876 Aug 27 NEWELL Annie dau of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1876 Aug 27 WEBB Elizabeth Ann dau of James Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1876 Feb 27 ANDREWS Elizabeth dau of Josiah & Mary Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Feb 27 ARCHER Henry son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1876 Feb 27 CHAPMAN Emma Priscilla dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1876 Feb 27 SCHOOLING William son of John & Elizabeth SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1876 Jan 30 AKKER Jane dau of Henry & Ellen AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1876 Jan 30 SWAN James John son of William & Isabel SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1876 Jul 30 COWELL George Samuel son of Noah & Mary Ann COWELL Wimbish Shepherd
1876 Jul 30 HALLS Sarah Priscilla dau of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Jul 30 SCHOOLING Jessie dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1876 Mar 26 HALLS Ernest Henry son of William & Ann HALLS Radwinter Brewersman
1876 Nov 26 MASCALL Sarah Annie Rebecca dau of John & Ann Martha MASCALL Radwinter Groom
1876 Nov 26 POTTS Frederick James son of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1876 Nov 26 THAKE Annie Felicia dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1876 Nov 28 HALLS Harriet dau of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Oct 29 EDWARDS George son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Shepherd
1876 Oct 29 GYPPS Esther dau of Richard & Mary Ann GYPPS Wimbish Labourer
1876 Oct 29 MIDDLEDITCH Harry son of Edward & Clara MIDDLEDITCH Radwinter Blacksmith
1876 Oct 29 SWAN Ada dau of David & Rhoda SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1876 Sep 17 KETTERIDGE Florence Kate dau of Walter & Emma KETTERIDGE Radwinter Carpenter
1876 Sep 24 BUTCHER Cornelius son of John & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1873 1876 Sep 24 BUTCHER John son of John & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1876 Sep 24 COOTE Emily Ann dau of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1876 Sep 24 GYPPS Harriet Julia dau of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1876 Sep 24 RIDGEWELL Lavender dau of George & Ellen RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1876 Sep 24 STOCK Margaret dau of James & Ellen STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1877 Apr 05 COX Albert Edward son of Thomas & Jane COX Radwinter Gamekeeper
1870 1877 Apr 05 COX Charles John son of Thomas & Jane COX Radwinter Gamekeeper
1873 1877 Apr 05 COX Hebert Henry son of Thomas & Jane COX Radwinter Gamekeeper
1867 1877 Apr 05 COX Thomas James son of Thomas & Jane COX Radwinter Gamekeeper
1877 Apr 29 ANDREWS George Edgar son of Alfred & Emily ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1877 Dec 30 RULE Harry son of Joseph & Emma RULE Radwinter Labourer
1877 Feb 25 ANDREWS Agnes dau of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1877 Feb 25 KETTERIDGE Florence Sophia dau of Alfred & Emily KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1877 Jan 28 MASCALL Eva Mary dau of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Butcher
1877 Jul 29 RIDGEWELL Herbert Lionel son of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1877 Jul 29 WARD Mabel Louisa dau of John & Ann WARD Radwinter School Master
1877 Jun 24 ANDREWS Frank son of George & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1877 Jun 24 CHAPMAN Hepzibah dau of Daniel & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1877 Jun 24 HALLS Ada dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1877 Jun 24 PORTWAY Winfred Charles son of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Radwinter Bricklayer
1877 Mar 02 WELCH Alice dau of Henry James & Susan WELCH Bendysh Farmer
1877 Mar 27 RIDGEWELL Robert James son of Robert & Thirza RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1877 May 27 CHAPMAN Emma dau of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1877 May 27 CORNELL Joseph Robert son of William & Pamela CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1877 Nov 25 GRAVES Alice Mary dau of Robert & Elizabeth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1877 Nov 25 RUSE Albert son of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Innkeeper
1877 Oct 17 DAVIES John Cantrell son of John & Margaret DAVIES Rad:Hall Farmer
1877 Oct 28 BARKER Walter son of James & Susan BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1877 Sep 02 COOTE Ernest Albert son of John & Hannah COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1877 Sep 30 ANDREWS Stanley Montague son of Josiah & Mary Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1877 Sep 30 KETTERIDGE Harry son of Edward & Susan KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1877 Sep 30 RUSE Annie dau of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1877 Sep 30 THAKE Clara Ellen dau of Bengamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1878 Aug 25 BARKER Silvanus son of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1878 Aug 25 GYPPS Jabez son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1878 Aug 25 MASCALL Sarah Clementina Maud dau of James Charles & Sarah Ann MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1878 Feb 13 MIZEN Sara Christina dau of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Asst:Overseer
1875 1878 Feb 24 SUCKLING Flora dau of George & Harriet Charlotte SUCKLING London Saddler
1878 Feb 24 SWAN Albert son of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jan 03 RUSE Olive dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1878 Jan 15 TOLMAN Henry Olwen son of Frederic & Harriet Ann TOLMAN Wethersfld Farmer
1878 Jul 28 AKKER Henry son of Henry & Ellen AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jul 28 GOWLETT Minnie dau of Charles William & Ann GOWLETT Wimbish Labourer
1878 Jul 28 KETTRIDGE Rose dau of Alfred & Emily KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jul 28 MASCALL John son of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jul 28 SWAN Peter son of Peter & Susan SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jun 06 WHITE Emily dau of Allen & Elizabeth WHITE Radwinter Brewer Baker
1878 Jun 30 SCHOOLING Maud Mary dau of John & Elizabeth SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jun 30 SWAN Isaac Henry son of David & Rhoda SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jun 30 THAKE Ellen Sophia dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1878 Jun 30 THAKE James John son of Richard & Ellen THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1878 Mar 31 POTTS Charles Ernest Albert son of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1878 May 08 CHAPMAN Margaret Emily dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1878 May 26 SWAN Frederick son of Stewart & Jane SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1878 Nov 24 GOWLETT Selina dau of William & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1878 Nov 24 KETTRIDGE Arthur son of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1878 Nov 24 POTTS Ada dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1878 Oct 27 SCHOOLING Ellen dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1878 Sep 29 ARCHER Albert son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1878 Sep 29 PETTIT Mary Jane dau of William & Carteret PETTIT CastleCamps House:Hold
1878 Sep 29 THAKE Hephzibah dau of Charles & M.A.THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1879 Apr 14 WARD Arthur Clancy son of John & Ann WARD Radwinter School Master
1879 Aug 31 AKKER Emily Ann dau of Frederick & Harriet AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1879 Aug 31 ANDREWS Bessie dau of James & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Aug 31 BAYNES Robert son of John & Emily BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1879 Aug 31 HALLS Emily Ann dau of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Aug 31 KETTRIDGE Jane dau of Edward & Susan KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1879 Dec 28 RUSE Alice dau of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1879 Dec 28 RUSE Sarah Grace dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1879 Dec 28 THAKE Susannah dau of Charles & Mary THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1879 Feb 17 NEWELL Ben son of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1879 Feb 23 BACON Ethel Mary dau of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1879 Feb 23 HALL Charles Frederick son of William & Ann HALL Radwinter Brewer Assistant
1879 Feb 23 MIZEN Arthur John son of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Asst:Overseer
1879 Feb 23 ROBINS Harriet dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Jul 09 DAVIES Frank son of John & Margaret DAVIES Rad:Hall Farmer
1879 Jun 08 RIDGWELL Clara Thirza dau of Robert & Thirza Louisa RIDGWELL Takely Labourer
1879 Jun 29 ANDREWS Frederick Thomas son of Josiah & Mary Ann ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Jun 29 HALLS Ellen dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Jun 29 WEBB Rose Amelia dau of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1879 Mar 26 CLAYDEN William Carter son of John Carter & Agnes Maria CLAYDEN Radwinter Farmer
1879 Mar 30 MASCALL Edmund son of Joseph & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1879 May 25 COOTE Harriet Kate dau of Robert & Rebecca COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1879 May 25 RIDGWELL Herbert Edward son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1879 Nov 30 BASS Alice dau of Louisa BASS Radwinter ------
1879 Nov 30 MIDDLEDITCH Mary Ann dau of Edward & Clara MIDDLEDITCH Radwinter Blacksmith
1879 Nov 30 RUSE Mary Ann dau of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Publican
1879 Nov 30 STOCK James Edward son of James & Ellen STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1879 Oct 26 CHAPMAN Ellen Christina dau of Peter & Harriet CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1879 Oct 26 GYPPS Winifred dau of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1879 Oct 26 SWAN Rose Anna dau of William & Isabella SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1879 Sep 14 WOODWARD Henry William son of Arthur Walter & Jane Speakman WOODWARD Colchester Farmer
1879 Sep 28 HALLS Alfred son of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1877 1879 Sep 28 HALLS Minnie dau of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1880 Aug 29 SWAN Alfred son of Steward & Jane SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1880 Feb 29 ANDREWS Ruth dau of George & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1880 Feb 29 HALLS Ann dau of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1880 Jan 25 EDWARDS Joseph son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Shepherd
1880 Jul 25 PORTWAY Lilian Winifred dau of Charles & Mary PORTWAY Hempstead Bricklayer
1880 Jul 25 POTTS Margaret Annie dau of William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1880 Jun 27 GOWLETT John son of Charles William & Ann GOWLETT Wimbish Labourer
1880 Jun 27 POTTS John James Mascall son of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1880 Mar 28 CHAPMAN Walter John son of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1880 Mar 28 MIZEN Alfred William son of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Asst:Overseer
1880 Mar 28 SCHOOLING Ellen dau of John & Elizabeth SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1880 Mar 28 SCHOOLING Martha dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1880 Mar 28 WOODLEY Lucy dau of George & Jane WOODLEY Ashdon Labourer
1880 May 26 DAVIES Margaret dau of John & Margaret DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1880 May 30 GYPPS John Edward son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1880 May 30 HALLS William son of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1880 May 30 MASCALL Thirza Susanna dau of John & Ann Martha MASCALL Radwinter Groom
1880 Nov 18 CLAYDEN Godfrey Frederic son of John Carter & Agnes Maria CLAYDEN Radwinter Farmer
1881 Apr 17 NEWELL James son of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1881 Apr 24 GYPPS Ethel Mary dau of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1881 Apr 24 MASCALL William son of Josiah & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1881 Apr 24 POTTS Mary Ann dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1881 Apr 24 THAKE James William son of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1881 Aug 28 CHAPMAN Annie dau of James & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1881 Aug 28 HALLS Thomas Frederick son of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1881 Jul 31 AKKER Minnie dau of Henry & Ellen AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1881 Jul 31 BACON Ada Annie dau of John James & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1881 Jul 31 RIDGWELL Albert Arnold son of William & Rebecca RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1881 Jun 26 ANDREWS John William son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1881 Jun 26 MASCALL Charlotte dau of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1881 Mar 19 ARCHER William son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1881 Mar 27 BACON James William son of William Clayden & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1881 Mar 27 KETTRIDGE Elizabeth Jane dau of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1881 May 15 CORNELL Walter Edward son of William & Pamela CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1881 May 22 PALLETT William Frederick son of James & Elizabeth Anne PALLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1881 May 23 DAVIES Arthur son of John & Margaret DAVIES Radwinter Farmer
1881 May 29 BUTCHER Fanny dau of John & Charlotte BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1881 May 29 MIZEN Frederick Thomas son of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter School Teacher
1881 May 29 ROBINS Clara dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1881 May 29 THAKE Edward John son of Bengamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1879 1881 May 29 THAKE Maud Mary dau of Bengamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1881 Nov 20 COLMAN Hugh Charles son of William Thomas & Frances Eliza COLMAN Hempstead Farmer
1881 Oct 30 HALLS Ellen dau of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1881 Oct 30 MASCALL Eliza Mary dau of Charles & Sarah Ann MASCALL Radwinter Butcher
1881 Sep 25 BARKER Samuel son of Jas William & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1882 Apr 09 GYPPS Clara dau of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1882 Aug 13 HALLS Martha dau of James & Rebecca HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1882 Aug 13 MASCALL William son of Alfred & Clara MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1882 Dec 10 CHAPMAN Herbert James son of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1882 Dec 10 POTTS George William son of William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1882 Feb 08 KETTRIDGE Sarah dau of Edward & Susan KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1882 Feb 08 RUSE Frederick son of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1882 Feb 08 RUSE Harriet dau of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Publican
1882 Jan 08 GRAVES William Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1882 Jan 08 RIDGEWELL Lavender dau of George & Ellen RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1882 Jul 09 COOTE Leonard Frank son of John & Hannah COOTE Wimbish Labourer
1882 Jul 09 WEBB Frances dau of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1882 Jun 11 SWAN Ada dau of George & Eliza SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1882 Mar 12 ARCHER William son of Isaac & Sarah ARCHER Radwinter Labourer
1882 Mar 12 MASCALL Annie dau of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1882 May 11 RUSE Jane dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1882 May 14 AKKER Frederick William son of Frederick & Harriet AKKER Radwinter Labourer
1882 May 14 EDWARDS Sarah dau of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Shepherd
1882 May 14 THAKE Alice Mary dau of Charles & Mary Ann THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1882 May 14 THAKE Henry Thomas son of Charles & Mary Ann THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1882 Oct 08 CHAPMAN Ada Mary dau of Agnes CHAPMAN Radwinter ------
1882 Sep 21 CLAYDEN Mary dau of John Carter & Agnes Maria CLAYDEN Radwinter Farmer
1883 Apr 07 ANDREWS James Henry son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Apr 08 POTTS Lilian Maria Mascall dau of William & Louisa POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Apr 08 SCHOOLING Fred Ammon son of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1883 Apr 13 NEWELL Harry son of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1883 Aug 05 PALLETT Herbert Thomas son of James & Elizabeth Ann PALLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1883 Aug 05 SHANKS May Malinda dau of Fuller & Ellen SHANKS Wethersfld Carpenter
1883 Aug 12 GRAVES James son of Robert & Elizabeth GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1883 Dec 09 CHAPMAN Kate Louisa dau of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1883 Feb 11 SHALES Daisy Ursula dau of Thos & Emily Jane SHALES Radwinter Royal Navy
1883 Jan 14 COOTE Ellen Maud dau of Emma COOTE Radwinter ------
1883 Jan 14 THAKE Lily Susanna dau of Alice THAKE Radwinter ------
1883 Jan 30 COLMAN Timothy son of Wm Thos & Frances Eliza COLMAN Hempstead Farmer
1883 Jul 08 BACON Ellen Sarah dau of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jul 08 HALLS Thomas Edward son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1883 Jul 08 RICHARDSON Elizabeth dau of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jun 10 ANDREWS Harry Edward son of George & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jun 10 HALLS Emily dau of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Jun 10 POTTS Albert son of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1883 Mar 11 BACON Arthur son of William Claydon & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1883 Mar 11 CHAPMAN Arthur George son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1883 May 13 GOWLETT Florence Lucy dau of John & Florence Janet GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1883 May 13 KETTRIDGE Walter son of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1883 May 13 ROBINS Harry son of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Nov 11 GYPPS William Roland son of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Nov 11 MASCALL Leonard son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1883 Oct 14 RIDGEWELL Lucy dau of William & Rebecca RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1883 Oct 14 THAKE Abigail dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1883 Oct 21 MIZEN Margaret Priscilla Emma dau of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Asst:Teacher
1883 Oct 21 MIZEN Reuben son of Charles & Eliza MIZEN O:Sampford Farmer
1881 1883 Oct 28 BASS Herbert William son of Daniel & Augusta BASS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Oct 28 BASS John son of Daniel & Augusta BASS Radwinter Labourer
1883 Sep 02 HALLS Rose dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1884 Apr 13 HALLS Benjamin son of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1884 Apr 20 CHAPMAN James son of Agnes CHAPMAN Radwinter ------
1884 Apr 20 RUSE Frederick son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1884 Apr 20 SWAN Frank son of George & Eliza SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1884 Apr 20 SWAN Miriam dau of George & Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1884 Aug 31 RICHARDSON Frederick James son of Frederick & Hannah RICHARDSON Radwinter Farmer
1884 Dec 14 HALLS John James son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1884 Feb 14 STOCK Nita dau of Walter & Ada STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jan 13 THAKE Samuel Nathan son of Bengamin & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jan 31 RUSE Maud dau of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farm Bailiff
1884 Jul 15 BARKER Rosetta dau of James William & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jun 15 BANKS Margaret Emily dau of William & Elizabeth BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jun 15 BARLTROP John son of George & Mary Ann BARLTROP Debden Blacksmith
1884 Jun 15 CHAPMAN Eliza dau of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jun 15 EADE Annie Daisy dau of Charles & Martha Ann EADE Radwinter Bailiff
1884 Jun 15 EDWARDS Frank son of Thomas & Esther EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jun 15 MASCALL Mary Ann dau of Josiah & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1884 Jun 15 SCHOOLING Albert son of John & Elizabeth SCHOOLING Radwinter Labourer
1884 Mar 08 RUSE Ada dau of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Publican
1884 May 15 GOWLETT Charles son of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1885 Aug 09 CHAPMAN Benjamin son of David & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1885 Aug 09 GYPPS Walter son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Feb 08 POTTS Ruth dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1885 Jan 11 CHAPMAN Margaret Emily dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1885 Jan 22 GOWLETT Alice Maud dau of John & Florence Janet GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1885 Jul 11 ANDREWS John Walesley son of John & Caroline ANDREWS Kilburn Rail Official
1885 Jul 11 COOTE Herbert William son of Emma COOTE Radwinter --------
1885 Jul 11 POTTS Florence Maud dau of William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1885 Jun 13 MASCALL Clement Mark son of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1885 Jun 13 RUSE Alfred George son of John & Eliza RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1885 Jun 13 SCHOOLING Alice Collin dau of Peter & Martha SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1885 Mar 08 ANDREWS Walter James son of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Mar 08 CHAPMAN Louisa dau of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1885 Mar 08 HALLS Elizabeth dau of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Mar 08 SWAN Frank son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1885 Mar 18 ANDREWS Elijah son of James & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1885 May 10 ROBINS Elizabeth dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1885 Nov 08 EDWARDS Benjamin son of Charles & Harriet EDWARDS Radwinter Shepherd
1885 Nov 08 STOCK Edmund John son of Walter & Ada STOCK Radwinter Labourer
1885 Oct 11 BARLTROP James son of George & Mary BARLTROP Debden Blacksmith
1885 Oct 11 GOWLETT Margaret Mary dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Carpenter
1885 Oct 25 NEWELL Allen son of Edwin & Harriett NEWELL Radwinter Harness Maker
1885 Oct 25 WEBB Florence dau of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1885 Sep 13 BAYNES Ellen dau of John & Emily BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1885 Sep 13 KETTERIDGE Ada Susanna dau of George Stephen & Jane KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1885 Sep 13 MASCALL Emma dau of James Charles & Sarah Ann MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1849 1886 Apr 18 CORNELL Pamela Lydia -------- A married woman Radwinter Lab's Wife
1886 Aug 29 BAYNES Robert William son of Thomas & Ada BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1886 Aug 29 WOODLEY Laura dau of Charles & Eliza WOODLEY Ashdon Labourer
1886 Aug 29 WRIGHT Charles William son of Charles John & Emma WRIGHT London Milkcarrier
1886 Feb 02 EMERSON-MASCALL Sarah Ethel dau of Jonathan EMERSON & Henrietta Maria MASCALL Hindringham Gardener
1886 Feb 02 MASCALL-EMERSON Sarah Ethel dau of Henrietta Maria MASCALL & Jonathan EMERSON Radwinter -------
1886 Feb 03 THAKE Alfred son of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1886 Feb 28 BACON Esther Rosina dau of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1886 Feb 28 MASCALL Herbert son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1886 Feb 28 REYNOLDS Harry George son of Louisa REYNOLDS Radwinter -------
1886 Feb 28 RICHARDSON George Frederick son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1886 Jan 31 BRADFORD-POTTS Sarah Louisa dau of John F BRADFORD & Sarah Louisa POTTS Chesterford Labourer
1886 Jan 31 POTTS-BRADFORD Sarah Louisa dau of Sarah Louisa POTTS & John F BRADFORD Radwinter --------
1886 Jul 04 POTTS Herbert son of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1886 Jul 25 HALLS Mary Ann dau of Charles & Julia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1886 Jun 01 RUSE Gerald Mark son of William Ambrose & Agnes Victoria RUSE Radwinter Innkeeper
1886 Jun 27 HALLS Alice Minnie dau of Willie & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1886 Jun 27 RUSE George Ridenton son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1881 1886 May 02 HALLS Herbert Edward son of William & Ann HALLS S.Walden Brewersman
1886 May 02 RULE Harry George son of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1886 Nov 14 THAKE Frank son of Bengamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1886 Nov 21 ROBINSON Leonard William son of William & Emily Jane ROBINSON Radwinter Policeman
1886 Nov 28 KETTERIDGE Harriet dau of Edward & Susan KETTERIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1886 Oct 06 CHAPMAN Herbert son of James & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1886 Oct 10 GOWLETT Harriet May dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1886 Sep 26 CHAPMAN Florence Clara dau of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1886 Sep 26 EDWARDS Florence dau of Thomas & Esther EDWARDS Radwinter Labourer
1887 Apr 03 MASCALL Frederick son of Mary Ann MASCALL Radwinter -------
1887 Apr 24 BARKER George Victor son of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1887 Apr 24 BARKER William Arthur son of Mary BARKER Radwinter -------
1887 Aug 14 BROWN Henry son of George & Harriet BROWN Cambridge Stonemason
1887 Feb 27 MIZEN Bertha Victoria dau of Josiah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter School Teacher
1887 Jan 02 HALLS Joseph son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1887 Jul 10 SWAN Henry Victor son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1887 Jul 31 CHAPMAN Bertie Albert Victor son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1887 Mar 27 GOWLETT Eleanor Victoria dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Carpenter
1887 Mar 27 WHITTAKER Clara Victoria dau of William & Julia WHITTAKER Radwinter Labourer
1878 1887 May 21 CHAPMAN Robert Albert son of Mary WRIGHT now CHAPMAN Radwinter -------
1878 1887 May 21 WRIGHT Robert Albert son of Mary WRIGHT now CHAPMAN Radwinter -------
1887 May 29 GYPPS David Albert Victor son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1887 Oct 30 MASCALL Miriam Lucy Victoria dau of George & Mary MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1888 Apr 17 GOWLETT Agnes Rebecca dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1888 Aug 26 BARLTROP Maud Mary dau of George & Mary Ann BARLTROP Debden Blacksmith
1888 Dec 30 UNDERWOOD Henry son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1888 Feb 05 ANDREWS Herbert Edward son of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1888 Feb 26 POTTS Ernest Frank son of James William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1888 Jan 01 ROBINS Leonard son of Harry & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Wheelwright
1888 Jan 01 STALLY Frank son of Joseph & Eliza STALLY Radwinter Labourer
1885 1888 Jan 01 STALLY William son of Joseph & Eliza STALLY Radwinter Labourer
1888 Jul 29 RUSE Edmund John son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1888 Jul 29 RUSE Louis Frederic son of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1888 Jun 24 WEBB Harry son of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1888 Mar 25 MASCALL Herbert James son of Julia MASCALL Radwinter -------
1888 May 06 HALLS Walter son of Willie & Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1888 May 27 KETTRIDGE Herbert son of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1888 May 27 RICHARDSON James Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1888 Nov 25 GOWLETT Julia Elizabeth dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1888 Nov 25 THAKE Florence Louisa dau of Solomon & Susan THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1888 Oct 22 NEWELL Kate Isabella dau of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Grocer
1888 Oct 28 LAGDEN Eveline Mary dau of Christopher & Ellen LAGDEN Radwinter Wheelwright
1888 Oct 28 MASCALL Sarah Amy dau of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1888 Sep 02 GRAY Thomas William son of Thos. James & Elizabeth Gardiner GRAY Radwinter A:Overseer
1888 Sep 30 BACON Thomas William son of John James & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1888 Sep 30 POTTS Thirza Ellen dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Bootmaker
1889 Aug 11 CHAPMAN Clara dau of Harry & Anne CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 Aug 11 GRAY Henry James son of Thomas James & Elizabeth Gardiner GRAY Radwinter Farmer
1889 Aug 11 MASCALL Edith dau of Josiah & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1889 Aug 18 WHITTAKER Emma dau of William & Julia WHITTAKER Radwinter Labourer
1889 Aug 25 GOWLETT Donald James son of Peter & Augusta GOWLETT Watford Ironmonger
1889 EastDay CHAPMAN Florence Mary dau of John & Emily CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 EastDay COOTE George William son of George & Isabella Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1889 EastDay GYPPS Frederic Walter son of Elisha & Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1889 EastDay JARRARD George son of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Saddler
1889 Jan 28 HALLS Herbert William son of John & Lizzie HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Jul 02 THAKE Alice Maud Mary dau of Frederick & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1889 Jul 21 BANKS Ellen Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Jul 21 HALLS Leonard son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Shepherd
1889 Jul 28 HALLS Arthur Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1883 1889 Jun 16 SUCKLING George Golden son of George & Harriet SUCKLING London Harness Maker
1889 Jun 16 SWAN Frederick Charles son of Jim & Jarl SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 Mar 01 ANDREWS Clara dau of James & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Mar 31 GYPPS Denys son of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1889 Mar 31 LAPPAGE Sarah dau of Arthur Walter & Caroline May LAPPAGE Radwinter Tailor
1889 May 12 BUTTLE Thomas son of Thomas & Martha BUTTLE S.Walden Fish Hawker
1883 1889 May 26 CHAPMAN Minnie dau of James & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 May 26 CHAPMAN Walter son of James & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 May 26 RULE James William son of James & Emily RULE Radwinter Labourer
1889 Nov 24 RICHARDSON John Percival son of Daniel & Emma RICHARDSON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1889 Oct 06 ROBINS Florence dau of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1887 1889 Oct 20 CHAPMAN Florence Jane dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 Oct 20 CHAPMAN Fred son of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1884 1889 Oct 20 CHAPMAN Rose Susanna dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 Oct 27 CHAPMAN Bertie William son of Joshua & Ada CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1889 Sep 08 ROBINS Hilda dau of Harry & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Wheelwright
1889 Sep 15 POMFRET Ethel Margaret Daisy dau of James & Esther Selina POMFRET Radwinter Labourer
1890 Apr 15 GOWLETT Edward Henry son of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1890 Apr 27 COOTE Elizabeth Mary dau of George & Isabella COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Apr 27 KETTRIDGE Eve Priscilla dau of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Aug 03 SWAN Daniel Thomas son of Daniel & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1890 Aug 10 MOORE Jessie dau of Charles & Georgina MOORE S.Walden Labourer
1890 Dec 17 GOWLETT Sidney John son of Harry & Alexandra Alice GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1890 Jan 12 BARKER Elizabeth dau of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jan 24 CHAPMAN John William son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jan 26 COOTE James son of Emma COOTE Radwinter -------
1890 Jan 26 WOODLEY Albert Walter son of Benjn. & Hannah WOODLEY Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jul 27 MOSS Martha Elizabeth dau of John & Emma Jessie MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jul 27 THAKE Frederic Alfred son of Solomon & Susan THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jun 04 MYHILL Kathleen Mary dau of Henry & Lucy MYHILL Hempstead Farmer
1890 Jun 29 BANKS William son of William & Elizabeth BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1890 Jun 29 STOCK Anna Elizabeth dau of Nellie STOCK Radwinter -------
1890 Jun 29 UNDERWOOD Nellie Maud dau of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1855 1890 Mar 25 DRANE John -------- A married man Radwinter Rel:Officer
1890 Mar 30 KETTRIDGE Edward son of Edward & Susan KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Mar 30 MIZEN Harry son of Charles & Eliza MIZEN S.Walden Farmer
1890 Mar 30 POTTS Lettie Louisa dau of Henry George & Ada POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1890 May 25 ANDREWS Margaret Agnes dau of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1890 May 25 BUSH William son of George & Elizabeth BUSH Newport Bailiff
1890 May 25 GRAVES James Elijah son of James Thomas & Susanna GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1890 May 25 RICHARDSON Walter son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1890 May 25 RULE Alfred William son of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Nov 02 LAGDEN Alice Louise dau of Christopher & Ellen LAGDEN Radwinter Groom
1890 Nov 20 WEBB Jessie dau of Henry & Ann WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1890 Oct 21 RUSE Hugh William son of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Innkeeper
1890 Oct 26 GOWLETT Margaret dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1890 Oct 26 RULE John son of James & Emily RULE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Oct 26 THAKE Thomas William son of Benjamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1890 Sep 21 SWAN Maud Mary dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1890 Sep 28 CHAPMAN Fanny dau of Thomas & Amy CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1890 Sep 28 POTTS Bertha May dau of James William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1890 Sep 28 RUSE Emma dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1891 Apr 27 POTTS Rossana dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Bootmaker
1891 Aug 02 THAKE Eleanor Lucy dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1891 Aug 30 ANDREWS Bentley [twin] son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1891 Aug 30 ANDREWS Martin [twin] son of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1891 Aug 30 UNDERWOOD Herbert John son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1891 Dec 27 HALLS Rose dau of John & Lizzie HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1891 Jun 21 NEWELL Mary Eliza dau of Edwin & Harriet NEWELL Radwinter Brewersman
1891 Jun 28 CHAPMAN George son of Joshua & Ada CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1891 Jun 28 GIBSON Elizabeth dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1891 Mar 01 JARRARD Charles son of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Collar Maker
1891 Mar 22 DRIVER Albert son of Alvarus John & Fanny DRIVER Radwinter Farmer
1889 1891 Mar 22 DRIVER Arthur son of Alvarus John & Fanny DRIVER Radwinter Farmer
1891 Mar 29 BACON Charles Elijah son of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1891 Mar 29 BUTCHER Florence May dau of Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1891 May 31 HALLS Harriet Amelia dau of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1891 Nov 19 ROBINS Catherine Edith dau of Harry & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Wheelwright
1891 Oct 04 PERKINS Annie Matilda dau of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1891 Oct 25 CHAPMAN Hephzibah dau of Harry & Anne CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1891 Sep 27 RICHARDSON Maud Mary dau of Danial & Emma RICHARDSON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1891 Sep 27 SWAN Harold William son of Daniel & Annie SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1891 Sep 27 THAKE Thomas William son of Mary THAKE Thaxted -------
1892 Apr 29 MOORE Clement son of Charles & Georgina MOORE S.Walden Labourer
1892 Aug 18 GOWLETT Norah Kathleen dau of Peter & Augusta GOWLETT Watford Ironmonger
1892 Aug 28 THAKE Minnie Janet dau of Benjamin & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1892 Aug 28 GYPPS Florence Emily dau of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Aug 28 RULE Bennet Charles son of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1889 1892 Aug 28 WEBB Frederick Julian son of Fred & Elizabeth WEBB Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jan 21 GOWLETT Lucy Faith dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1892 Jan 31 MASCALL Alice Mary dau of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jan 31 WHITTAKER Florence Edith dau of William & Julia WHITTAKER Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 01 BARKER Florence dau of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 17 THAKE Alfred son of Norah THAKE Radwinter ----------
1892 Jul 31 CHAPMAN Edward Alexander son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 31 CHAPMAN Ernest John son of George & Ellen CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 31 DRIVER Ellis James son of Alvarus John & Fanny DRIVER Radwinter Farmer
1892 Jul 31 GOWLETT Gertrude Kate dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jul 31 SWAN Miriam dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jun 12 HALLS Peter son of Charles & Sarah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1890 1892 Jun 12 RICHARDSON Charles son of Daniel & Betsy RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jun 12 RICHARDSON Hilda dau of Daniel & Betsy RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1892 Jun 26 COOTE Florence May dau of George & Isabella Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1892 May 29 CORNELL Pamela Frances dau of William & Pamela CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1892 May 29 GOWLETT Ethel Mary dau of Reuben & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1892 May 29 MIZEN Ernest Anselow son of Jonah & Ann MIZEN Radwinter Parish Clk
1892 May 29 MIZEN Stephen Ernest son of Charles & Eliza MIZEN Radwinter Farmer
1892 Oct 08 HALLS Etheldreda dau of James & Hannah HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 16 FOARN Oscar son of Alfred & Harriet FOARN Twickenham Market Gardener
1889 1892 Oct 23 CHAPMAN Arthur James son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 23 CHAPMAN Frederick son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 30 HALLS Rose Mary dau of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 30 MOSS Maud Mary dau of John & Jessie MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1892 Oct 30 POTTS Winifred Mabel Houghton dau of Sarah Louisa POTTS Radwinter ----------
1892 Sep 25 LILLIE Hilda May dau of Charles William & Lucy LILLIE Macclesfld Ironmonger
1892 Sep 25 RICHARDSON Florence May dau of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1892 Sep 30 HALLS Rose Mary dau of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1893 Apr 23 RUSE Horace son of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Publican
1893 Apr 30 GIBSON William son of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1893 Apr 30 ROBINS William son of William & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Labourer
1893 Apr 30 UNDERWOOD Frank William son of George Bennet & Edith Sarah UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1893 Aug 13 GOWLETT Bertha Jessie dau of Herbert & Jessie GOWLETT Kilburn Ldn Butcher
1877 1893 Aug 20 SWAN Laura Louisa adult Radwinter ----------
1893 Aug 27 RICHARDSON Annie May dau of Daniel & Emma RICHARDSON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1893 Aug 27 WHITTAKER Susannah dau of William & Julia WHITTAKER Radwinter Labourer
1893 Dec 25 MASCALL Clara dau of Josiah & Alice MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1893 Dec 31 SWAN Charles William son of Charles & Mary Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1893 Feb 26 CHAPMAN Maud dau of Thomas & Amy CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1893 Jan 29 BUTCHER Gertrude Agnes dau of Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1893 Jul 30 SWAN Mabel Mary dau of Daniel & Elizabeth SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1893 Jun 22 PERKINS Augusta Elizabeth dau of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1893 Jun 25 THAKE Gertie dau of Joseph & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1893 Mar 26 GRAVES Thomas Bacon son of James Thomas & Susanna GRAVES Radwinter Labourer
1893 Mar 26 UNDERWOOD Ernest son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1893 May 14 THAKE Thomas Frederick son of Fred & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1893 Nov 05 ANDREWS Harold Albert son of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1893 Nov 26 DAVEY Lucy Agnes dau of Travis Nunn & Kate Davey Radwinter Labourer
1893 Nov 26 MIZEN William son of Charles & Eliza MIZEN Radwinter Farmer
1893 Oct 01 JARRARD Ella dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Collar Maker
1893 Oct 16 ANDREWS Alice dau of James & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1893 Oct 29 SAVILL Daisy Lilian dau of George & Harriet Ann SAVILL Sampford Labourer
1893 Sep 17 HALLS Frederick George son of Edward & Lydia HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1894 Aug 05 WELSH Leslie Henry son of Henry James & Elizabeth WELSH Penge Farmer
1894 Aug 12 KETTRIDGE Laurence son of George Stephen & Jane KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1894 Aug 12 NUNN Victor Wilfred son of Hanslip Lawsell & Rosetta NUNN Bartlow Ham Gamekeeper
1894 Aug 26 RICHARDSON George Albert son of Daniel & Betsy RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1894 Feb 25 CHAPMAN George Henry son of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1894 Jan 21 GUNN Bessie Sophia dau of Edwin & Flora GUNN Radwinter Tailor
1894 Jan 21 KILLENBECK Annie Kathleen dau of William & Susan KILLENBECK Radwinter Ex-Soldier
1894 Jul 08 DRIVER William son of Alvarus John & Fanny DRIVER Radwinter Farmer
1894 Jun 24 HALLS Albert Edgar son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1894 Mar 11 POTTS Arthur Bertram son of William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1894 May 27 BAYNES James William son of Charles & Dorothy Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1894 May 27 CHAPMAN Catherine Maria dau of George & Ellen CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1894 Oct 07 BRAND Herbert John son of Harry Alfred & Ada BRAND S.Walden Tillerman
1894 Oct 14 POTTS Arthur Westnutt son of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1894 Oct 28 BACON John Laurence son of John & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1894 Oct 28 HALLS Emma Elizabeth dau of Edward & Elizabeth Susan HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1895 Apr 28 GYPPS Lois Margaret dau of Jonas & Clara GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1895 Apr 28 MASCALL James son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1895 Aug 25 RIDGEWELL Hilda Gladys dau of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1895 Feb 24 CHAPMAN Rex William son of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1895 Jan 2 RICHARDSON Charles Alan son of Daniel & Emma RICHARDSON Radwinter Gamekeeper
1895 Jul 28 ANDREWS Ellen dau of James Henry & Harriet ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1895 Jul 28 COOTE Joseph Charles son of George & Isabella COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1895 Jul 28 GIBSON Florence Marian dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1895 Jul 28 HALLS Ernest Victor son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1895 Jul 28 RUSE Lancelot son of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Publican
1895 Jul 28 SWAN George Henry son of Charles & M A SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1895 Jun 30 RUSE Nora May dau of William & Jane RUSE Radwinter Farmer
1895 Jun 30 SCHOOLING Harriet Elizabeth dau of Alfred & Elizabeth Susan SCHOOLING Wimbish Labourer
1895 Mar 03 UNDERWOOD Jessie Miriam dau of Charles Henry & Elizabeth UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1895 Mar 31 BACON Violet Emily dau of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1895 Mar 31 GOWLETT Alice dau of Reuben & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Brewersman
1895 Mar 31 GOWLETT Elizabeth Annie dau of Edward & Lucy GOWLETT Radwinter Wheelwright
1895 May 04 GOWLETT William Henry son of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1895 May 11 RICHARDSON Herbert Richard son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1895 May 14 BUTCHER Daisy Annie dau of Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1895 May 26 SWAN John William son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1895 Sep 29 HALLS Godfry Henry son of Joseph & Lucy HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1895 Sep 29 MOSS William son of John William & Emma Jessie MOSS Radwinter Labourer
1895 Sep 29 PALMER Leonard Frank son of Ellen PALMER Sampford ----------
1895 Sep 29 SWAN Eustace Isaac William son of Daniel & Elizabeth SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1896 Aug 02 UNDERWOOD Emily Ann dau of George Bennet & Edith Sarah UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1896 Dec 22 LAKE Harry Garnett son of Edward & Mary LAKE Radwinter Gamekeeper
1896 Dec 27 BAYNES Mark William son of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1896 Feb 23 BAYNES Edgar Charles son of Charles & Dorothy Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1896 Jan 23 PERKINS George Duke son of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1896 Jan 26 THAKE Dorothy dau of Benjamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1896 Jan 26 THAKE James William son of Frederick & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1896 Jul 12 ANDREWS Clarence Edgar son of John Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1896 Jul 26 BACON Edgar Charles son of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1896 Jun 21 CHAPMAN Philip John son of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1896 Mar 05 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1896 Mar 05 CHAPMAN Kate dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1893 1896 Mar 05 CHAPMAN William son of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1896 Mar 16 ROBINS Alfred son of Harry & Harriet ROBINS Radwinter Wheelwright
1896 Mar 29 UNDERWOOD Albert Edward son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1896 May 31 MASCALL George William son of George & Emily MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1896 May 31 RICHARDSON William Hector son of Daniel & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1896 Nov 29 BUTCHER David son of Susanna BUTCHER London ----------
1896 Nov 29 GIBSON Alice Maud dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1896 Nov 29 POTTS Matilda Agnes dau of Frederick & Mary Ann POTTS Radwinter Shoemaker
1896 Nov 29 SAVILLE Stanley Henry Charles son of George & Harriet Ann SAVILLE Gt.Sampford Labourer
1897 Feb 28 GOWLETT Edith dau of Reuben & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Brewersman
1897 Jan 7 JARRARD Vina dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Collar Maker
1897 Jul 11 BUTCHER James Edgar son of Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1897 Jul 11 REID William Leonard son of Frederick Joseph & Harriet REID Ashdon Gamekeeper
1897 Jul 25 RIDGWELL Minnie Ann dau of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1897 Jul 25 RULE Swan James son of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1897 Jul 25 THAKE Margaret May dau of Peter & Elizabeth Jane THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1897 Jun 27 HALLS Alice Mildred dau of Edward & Elizabeth Sarah HALLS Radwinter Groom
1897 Mar 28 HALLS Margaret Lilian dau of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1897 Mar 28 POTTS Edith Gertrude dau of James William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1897 May 30 GOWLETT Ellen dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1897 May 30 STANLEY Violet Elfreda dau of Frederick & Edith STANLEY Leyton Signalman
1897 Sep 12 KETTRIDGE William son of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Farmer
1897 Sep 19 THAKE Elsie Mildred dau of Benjamen & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1898 Apr 21 PERKINS Alex William son of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1898 Apr 24 MASCALL Frederick Edmund son of George & Emily MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1898 Apr 24 SWAN Herbert son of Charles & Mary Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1898 Aug 28 BACON Lilian Harriet Eliza dau of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1898 Aug 28 RICHARDSON Albert Edward son of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1898 Dec 20 FREEMAN Marjorie Annie dau of William Thomas & Annie FREEMAN Hempstead Hill Farmer
1898 Feb 27 RUSE Dora Elsie dau of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Publican
1898 Jan 30 BACON Mabel Emily dau of John James & Susan BACON Radwinter Labourer
1898 Jan 30 SWAN John Stephen son of Daniel & Elizabeth SWAN Wimbish Labourer
1898 Jun 05 BAYNES Harriet dau of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1898 Jun 19 BARKER Daisy Rebecca dau of James & Martha BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1898 Jun 25 SLOCOMBE Henry Rice son of Augustus Rice & Ellen SLOCOMBE S.Walden Auctioneer
1898 Mar 15 POTTS Elsie May dau of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1898 May 29 CHAPMAN Margaret Kate dau of Peter & Hannah CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1898 Nov 20 CHAPMAN Jeannette dau of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1898 Nov 27 UNDERWOOD Walter John son of George Bennet & Edith Sarah UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1898 Oct 30 GYPPS Maurice Frederick son of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1899 Apr 30 ANDREWS William Stanley son of Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1899 Apr 30 LAKE Edward Maurice son of Edward & Mary Ann LAKE Radwinter Gamekeeper
1899 Apr 30 RICHARDSON Fred son of Daniel & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1899 Apr 30 THAKE Albert son of Frederick & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1899 Apr 30 UNDERWOOD Albert John son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1899 Aug 06 COOTE Harriet Julia dau of George & Isabella Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1899 Aug 06 PATEMAN Winifred dau of John & Edith PATEMAN West Ham Builder
1899 Aug 13 WHITWELL Ena Jessie dau of James & Mabel WHITWELL Radwinter PConstable
1899 Feb 26 CHAPMAN Minnie dau of Thomas & Amy CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jan 29 HALLS Florence Annie dau of Albert & Agnes HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jul 13 CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau of John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jul 30 BAYNES Arthur Henry son of Charles & Dorothy Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jul 30 BUTCHER Jonas son of [the late] Jonas & Agnes BUTCHER Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jul 30 HALLS Alfred Reginald son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jun 18 COE Harry son of Harry Francis & Minnie Jane COE S.Walden Farmer
1899 Jun 25 BAYNES Jessie dau of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jun 25 SWAN Algernon son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1899 Jun 25 THAKE Beatie dau of Benjamin & Sarah THAKE Radwinter Hurdle Maker
1899 May 07 STANLEY Vivian Lionel son of Frederick & Edith STANLEY Leyton Signalman
1899 May 28 KETTRIDGE James George son of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Farmer
1899 Oct 29 SAVILL Albert Edward son of George & Harriet Ann SAVILL Wimbish Labourer
1899 Sep 03 JARRARD Olga dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Saddler
1899 Sep 24 MASCALL Sidney son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1900 Aug 19 PERKINS Bennet Edward son of George & Mary Jane PERKINS Radwinter Farmer
1900 Aug 26 COE Phyllis Daisy dau of Harry Francis & Minnie Jane COE S.Walden Dealer/Farmer
1900 Aug 26 THAKE Lucy Mary Ann dau of John & Jane THAKE Bermondsey Engine Driver
1900 Dec 30 POTTS Alfred Frederick James son of James William & Sarah POTTS Radwinter Groom
1900 Jul 01 HAIGH John son of Albert Hulley & Elizabeth Ann HAIGH Radwinter Farmer
1900 Jul 29 ANDREWS Emily dau of Ernest William & Sarah Jane ANDREWS Mexboro Stoker
1900 Jul 29 HALLS Willie son of Edward & Elizabeth HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1900 Jul 29 RICHARDSON Victoria Annie dau of Charles & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1900 Jul 29 UNDERWOOD Arthur Sidney son of Charles Henry & Lizzie UNDERWOOD Radwinter Blacksmith
1900 Jun 30 SLOCOMBE Ellen Rice dau of Augustus Rice & Ellen SLOCOMBE S.Walden Auctioneer
1900 Mar 25 GIBSON Christina dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1900 May 27 RIDGEWELL Margaret Alice dau of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGEWELLL Radwinter Labourer
1900 May 27 THAKE Beatrice Annie dau of Peter & Elizabeth Jane THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1895 1900 Oct 28 CRACKNELL George Lee son of Louisa CRACKNELL Linton -------
1892 1900 Oct 28 STOCK Grace Ellen dau of Ellen STOCK Radwinter -------
1900 Sep 30 CHAPMAN Bertha dau of Thomas & Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1900 Sep 30 PURKIS Arthur Macdonald son of Arthur & Sarah Priscilla Ann PURKIS London Carman
1900 Sep 30 RULE Martha Emma dau of Swan William & Louisa RULE Radwinter Labourer
1901 Apr 28 BACON Reginald James son of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1901 Apr 28 BAYNES Lucy dau of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1901 Apr 28 FREEMAN Nancie Frances dau of William Thomas & Annie FREEMAN Hempstead Farmer
1901 Apr 28 HALLS William Albert son of Albert & Agnes HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1901 Aug 25 CHAPMAN Beatrice Nora dau of Walter John & Alice CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1901 Aug 25 COLLARD Arthur Jack son of Arthur David & Louisa Elizabeth COLLARD Herne Bay Timber Merchant
1901 Aug 25 CORNELL George William son of Claudius William & Annie CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1901 Aug 25 THAKE Alice dau of Benjamin & Sarah THAKE Ashdon Hurdle Maker
1901 Jan 27 GYPPS Sydney Archie Methuen son of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1901 Mar 31 GOWLETT Arthur Victor son of Reuben & Eliza GOWLETT Radwinter Brewer Carman
1901 Mar 31 THAKE Fred son of Frederick [the late] & Fanny THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1901 May 05 HALLS Arthur Nathaniel son of James John & Elizabeth HALLS S.Walden Soldier
1897 1901 May 05 HALLS Ernest William son of James John & Elizabeth HALLS S.Walden Army Reserve
1895 1901 May 05 HALLS James John son of James John & Elizabeth HALLS S.Walden Soldier
1896 1901 May 05 HALLS Winifred Margaret Annie dau of James John & Elizabeth HALLS S.Walden Soldier
1901 Nov 24 GIBSON Ethel May dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1901 Oct 03 WHITWELL Clarence Albert son of James & Mabel WHITWELL Radwinter Policeman
1901 Oct 13 RUSE Irene dau of Harry & Elizabeth RUSE Radwinter Publican
1901 Oct 13 WATKINS Constance dau of Richard & Mary Ann WATKINS Homerton R.Policemn
1901 Oct 27 KETTRIDGE Elsie Maud dau of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Farmer
1901 Sep 08 SWAN Leonard son of Charles & Mary Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1901 Sep 29 CHAPMAN Alfred son of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1901 Sep 29 MASCALL Charles Edmund son of David & Jane MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1901 Sep 29 SAVILL Sidney Ernest son of George & Harriet Ann SAVILL Wimbish Labourer
1902 Apr 05 GOWLETT Alice Evelyn dau of Alfred James & Edith Annie GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1897 1902 Apr 13 CHAPMAN Elizabeth Sarah dau of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1894 1902 Apr 13 CHAPMAN George Thomas son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1896 1902 Apr 13 CHAPMAN Harry James son of Harry & Mary CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1902 Apr 27 SWAN Beatrice May dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1902 Aug 25 RICHARDSON Elsie May dau of Daniel & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1902 Aug 31 COOTE Emily Rebecca dau of George & Isabella COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1902 Feb 23 THAKE Ethel Jane dau of Peter & Elizabeth THAKE Radwinter Labourer
1902 Jan 26 CROUCH Reginald Francis son of John & Isabel CROUCH Radwinter Farmer
1902 Jul 27 HALLS Percy William son of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1902 Jul 27 POTTS Charles Halls son of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1902 Jun 29 ANDREWS Sarah Georgina dau of (John) Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1902 Jun 29 WIGLEY Reginald Thomas James son of Thomas & Beatrice Mary WIGLEY Radwinter Organist
1902 May 10 HAIGH Alice Vera dau of Albert Hulley & Elizabeth Ann HAIGH Radwinter Farmer
1902 May 15 JARRARD Rosa dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Saddler
1902 Nov 30 BACON Florence Annie dau of James William & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1902 Nov 30 RIDGEWELL Joseph William son of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1902 Sep 28 CORNELL Elsie May dau of Claudius & Annie CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1902 Sep 28 MIZEN Jack son of Alfred William & Emily Ann MIZEN Radwinter Labourer
1902 Sep 28 SLOCOMBE Mary Rice dau of Augustus Rice & Ellen SLOCOMBE S.Walden Auction Manager
1903 Apr 26 BARKER Thomas William son of Rose BARKER Radwinter -------
1903 Apr 26 GIBSON Ivy Jeannette dau of Charles & Julia GIBSON Radwinter Shoemaker
1903 Jul 26 BAYNES Edmund son of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1903 Jul 26 CHAPMAN Jack son of Walter John & Alice Louisa CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1903 May 31 GYPPS Violet Gladys dau of John & Alice GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1903 Nov 29 BANKS Margaret Jane dau of Arthur William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1903 Oct 11 BAYNES Dorothy Elizabeth dau of Charles & Dorothy Mary BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1903 Oct 25 MASCALL James Frank son of James & Ada MASCALL Radwinter Labourer
1903 Oct 25 SWAN Florence Annie dau of Charles & Mary Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1904 Apr 07 GOWLETT Cyril James son of Alfred James & Edith Annie GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1904 Apr 24 CORNELL Mabel Frances dau of Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1904 Apr 24 HALLS Florence Annie dau of John & Ellen HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1904 Apr 24 KETTRIDGE Alfred Percy son of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Farmer
1882 1904 Aug 06 NEWMAN Bertha Adelaide dau of Henry Foulger & Mary Ann NEWMAN Radwinter Farmer
1897 1904 Aug 06 THYMAN Arthur Laurence son of Arthur Ernest & Edith Jane THYMAN Radwinter E.Engineer
1904 Aug 06 WHITTINGTON Winifred Olive dau of Thomas John & Harriet Rosina WHITTINGTON London Clerk
1904 Jan 31 POTTS Violet Ellen dau of John James & Ellen POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1904 Jul 31 CHAPMAN Rose May dau of Harry & Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1904 Jul 31 SWAN Elizabeth dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1904 May 22 WELCH Edgar William son of Henry James & Elizabeth WELCH Croydon Farmer
1904 May 29 KETTERIDGE Arthur George son of Arthur & Frances KETTERIDGE S.Walden Labourer
1904 May 29 RICHARDSON Arthur son of Daniel & Elizabeth RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1897 1904 May 29 STEVENS May dau of James & Eliza STEVENS Radwinter Labourer
1904 Oct 30 JARRARD Alma dau of Walter & Marianne Emma JARRARD Radwinter Saddler
1904 Oct 30 WIGLEY Frederick Bernard son of Thomas & Beatrice Mary WIGLEY Radwinter Organist
1905 Apr 30 HALLS Elsie Letitia dau of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1905 Aug 27 CHAPMAN Agnes dau of Fanny THAKE [widow] & George CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1905 Aug 27 THAKE Agnes dau of George CHAPMAN & Fanny THAKE [widow] Radwinter Labourer
1905 Dec 31 KETTRIDGE Alice Maud dau of Arthur & Frances KETTRIDGE S.Walden Labourer
1905 Dec 31 SWAN Ambrose Allen son of Ambrose & Emily Ann Swan Radwinter Labourer
1905 Jan 08 POTTS Kate Emmeline dau of John Thomas & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1905 Jan 29 SAVILL Harold Victor son of George & Harriet Ann SAVILL Wimbish Labourer
1905 Jul 30 BACON Cecil Elijah son of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1905 Jul 30 GYPPS Elizabeth May dau of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1905 Mar 26 RIDGWELL Herbert John son of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1905 Oct 29 ANDREWS Arthur George son of Edward & Elizabeth ANDREWS Radwinter Labourer
1905 Oct 29 CHAPMAN Eleanor Mary dau of Herbert James & Ellen Maud CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1905 Oct 29 GOWLETT Mildred Jane dau of William & Jane GOWLETT Radwinter Labourer
1905 Oct 29 HAIGH Arthur Stanley [twin] son of Albert Hulley & Elizabeth Ann HAIGH Radwinter Farmer
1905 Oct 29 HAIGH Wilfred Leon [twin] son of Albert Hulley & Elizabeth Ann HAIGH Radwinter Farmer
1905 Sep 24 CORNELL Bertie Thomas son of G.W Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1906 Apr 29 KETTRIDGE Florence Mary dau of James & Ann KETTRIDGE Radwinter Labourer
1906 Aug 26 BANKS Florence Annie dau of Arther William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1906 Jan 28 BACON James William son of James & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1906 Jan 28 RICHARDSON Aubrey William son of John & Jessie RICHARDSON Radwinter Labourer
1906 Mar 18 CROMACK Norah dau of William Francis & Emily Maud CROMACK Radwinter Farmer
1906 Sep 16 RUSE Marion Ruth dau of William Henry & Annie RUSE Wimbish Farmer
1907 Apr 14 PLUMB Harry John Richard son of Harry & Alice Maud PLUMB Radwinter Army Sargeant
1907 Dec 29 CORNELL Walter Claudius Robert son of George William Claudius & Annie CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1907 Dec 29 GYPPS Elsie Angelina dau of John & Alice Mary GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jan 27 BARKER Lily Agnes dau of Rosetta BARKER Radwinter Domestic Servant
1907 Jan 27 BAYNES Eleanor dau of Mark William& Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jan 27 HALLS Cyril son of Thomas & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
Adult 1907 Jul 27 NEWMAN Henry Foulger son of Radwinter Farmer
1907 Jul 28 BASSETT Beatrice dau of Walter & Winifred BASSETT Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jul 28 GYPPS Cyril John Howard son of Jonas & Agnes GYPPS Radwinter Woodman
1907 Jun 30 RIDGWELL Ivy Lillian dau of Robert John & Louisa RIDGWELL Radwinter Labourer
1907 Jun 30 SWAN Dora Grace dau of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1907 Nov 24 HALLS Arther James son of John & Martha Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1907 Nov 24 MOORE Percy Josiah son of Alfred William & Mary Anne MOORE Radwinter Labourer
1907 Nov 24 MOULE Alice Maud dau of William Stanley & Florence Clara MOULE S.Walden Sawyer
1907 Oct 29 PASTFIELD Gertrude Frances dau of William Herbert & Gertrude PASTFIELD Radwinter Police Con
1907 Sep 29 KETTRIDGE Jane Susannah dau of Arther & Frances KETTRIDGE Sewers End Shepherd
1908 Aug 30 RIDGEWELL Leonard George son of Robert John & Sarah Louisa RIDGEWELL Radwinter Labourer
1908 Dec 02 BACON Walter son of James & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer
1908 Jan 26 HALLS George Devereux son of Thomas & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1908 Jan 26 KETTERIDGE Ernest Devereux son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1896 1908 Jan 26 KETTERIDGE Herbert son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1903 1908 Jan 26 KETTERIDGE Ralph son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1908 Jul 26 WRIGHT Marjorie Kate dau of Charles Edward & Kate WRIGHT Radwinter Assistant Agent
1908 Mar 08 HALLS Ethel Irene dau of Thomas & Etheldreda Mary HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1889 1908 May 10 HALLS Alice wife of Thomas HALLS Radwinter ----------
1891 1908 May 10 KETTERIDGE Christopher Frederick son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1895 1908 May 10 KETTERIDGE Frank son of Christopher Thomas & Susannah KETTERIDGE Radwinter Thatcher
1908 May 31 POTTS George Reginald son of John & Harriet POTTS Radwinter Labourer
1908 Nov 29 CHAPMAN Charles William son of Walter John & Alice Louisa CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1908 Oct 04 INGLE Florence Ethel dau of Frederick & Carrie INGLE Radwinter Caretaker
1908 Oct 11 SWAN Mary dau of Ambrose & Emily Ann SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1908 Oct 15 CROSS Kenneth Stone son of Thom: Gillingham & Florence Mary Ann CROSS Brixton Hil Builder
1908 Sep 27 BANKS Agnes Daisy dau of Arther William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1908 Sep 27 BARKER Roland Lewis son of Walter & Minnie Elizabeth BARKER Radwinter Labourer
1909 Apr 11 GARRETT Arther Walter son of William & Annie GARRETT Radwinter Victualler
1909 Apr 25 BAYNES Robert son of Mark William & Sarah BAYNES Radwinter Labourer
1909 Apr 25 WILLINGS William Edward son of David Goldstone & Minnie WILLINGS Hempstead Farmer
1909 Dec 26 BACON Iris Mary dau of Elijah & Emily BACON Ashdon Farmer
1909 Jul 11 CORNELL Percy Joseph son of George William Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1909 Jul 18 TURPIN Mabel dau of Frederick & Alice TURPIN Radwinter Labourer
1909 Jun 20 CHAPMAN Herbert Harold son of Herbert James & Ellen Maud CHAPMAN Radwinter Labourer
1909 Oct 03 CHAPMAN Herbert Victor son of Herbert & Ethel CHAPMAN Hanningfld. Police Constable
1909 Sep 26 MIZEN Constance Emily Ann dau of Frederick Thomas & Louisa MIZEN Walthamstow Ticketman
1909 Sep 26 SWAN Mary Ann dau of William & Margaret Annie SWAN Radwinter Labourer
1910 Apr 03 COOTE Robert Walter son of George & Isobelle Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1910 Apr 03 COOTE Robert Walter son of George & Isobelle Mary COOTE Radwinter Labourer
1910 Apr 03 GYPPS Agnes Mary dau of John & Alice GYPPS Radwinter Labourer
1910 Apr 03 HALLS Doris Ruby dau of Thomas & Ethelinda Mary HALLS S.Walden Labourer
1910 Apr 03 POTTS Ada Mirium dau of George & Ada POTTS S.Walden Labourer
1910 Aug 29 CORNELL Ernest Edward son of George William Claudius & Ann CORNELL Radwinter Labourer
1910 Dec 18 CHAPMAN Mabel Irene dau of Ammon & Miriam CHAPMAN Radwinter Engine Driver
1910 Feb 27 CHAPMAN Miriam Kate dau of Mary Ann CHAPMAN Radwinter ----------
1910 Feb 27 SWAN William Ammon son of William & Harriet SWAN Radwinter Farm Labourer
1910 Jan 30 DRANE Kathleen Olive dau of John Frederick & Olive DRANE Radwinter Butcher
1910 Jul 31 GOWLETT Dora Violet dau of Margaret Mary GOWLETT Radwinter ----------
1910 Jul 31 YOUNG Violet Constance dau of Frederick William & Elsie Violet YOUNG Radwinter Soldier
1910 Jun 26 HALLS Mary Dorothy dau of Thomas Edward & Alice HALLS Radwinter Labourer
1910 May 08 GOWLETT Philip John son of Alfred James & Edith Annie GOWLETT Radwinter Farmer
1910 Nov 20 MEDCALF Sylvia Annie dau of Mortimer & Bessie MEDCALF S.Walden Farmer
1910 Nov 27 BANKS Violet Elsie dau of Arther William & Eliza BANKS Radwinter Labourer
1910 Sep 25 BACON Ethel dau of James & Annie BACON Radwinter Labourer



top