radwinter

Radwinter History

St Mary the Virgin Church, Burials 1813 - 1958 by date

part 2

email

email


Radwinter History homepage


part 1

We are extremely grateful to Stan & Joan Sutherland for permission to reproduce this data


Date Christian name Surname Age Parish
1875 Sep 13 William BAYNES 63 Radwinter
1875 Sep 16 R.A. FITCH 8 Months Radwinter
1875 Sep 23 Charlotte BARKER 21 Radwinter
1876 Aug 02 Ellen BAYNES 21 Radwinter
1876 Aug 18 Sarah MASCALL 63 Radwinter
1876 Aug 30 John TAYLOR 60 Union House Saffron Walden
1876 Jul 15 Winifred Charlotte PORTWAY 4 Radwinter
1876 Jul 19 William Henry STOCK 9 Radwinter
1876 Mar 16 Sarah MASCALL 25 Radwinter
1876 May 30 Florence Gertrude GYPPS 3 Months Radwinter
1876 Nov 10 Hephzibah THAKE 10 Radwinter
1876 Nov 27 Caroline THAKE 43 Radwinter
1876 Oct 06 William James KETTERIDGE 4 Radwinter
1876 Oct 17 Lydia Louisa CHAPMAN 2 Radwinter
1877 Apr 07 Jane BARKER 6 Radwinter
1877 Apr 12 Thomas BAYNES 50 Widdington
1877 Aug 06 Edward GYPPS 11 Radwinter
1877 Dec 07 Edward Patrick Richard Clayton SWEETMAN 3 The Tower, Saffron Walden
1877 Dec 26 Matilda PORTWAY 60 Radwinter
1877 Feb 15 Sarah MOSS 17 Radwinter
1877 Jan 03 Elizabeth CHAPMAN 3 Radwinter
1877 Jan 24 John RUSE 8 Radwinter
1877 Jul 13 William FOSTER 73 Radwinter
1877 Jul 14 Minnie RUSE 6 Radwinter
1877 Jun 12 Louisa HALLS 11 Union House Saffron Walden
1877 Jun 22 Harriet LAGDEN 38 Radwinter
1877 Jun 26 James William DOWNHAM 30 Radwinter
1877 Mar 07 Frank Oscar RUSE 1 Radwinter
1877 Oct 23 Mary CHAPMAN 75 Radwinter
1877 Sep 22 Stephen COWELL 52 Radwinter & Union House
1878 Apr 30 Harry RULE 10 Months Union House Saffron Walden
1878 Aug 01 Charles CHAPMAN 17 Stansted
1878 Aug 16 Honor ALLEN 85 Radwinter
1878 Aug 23 Joseph SIGGS 69 Radwinter
1878 Dec 15 Thomas ANDREWS 74 Radwinter
1878 Dec 20 Maud Mary SCHOOLING 10 Months Radwinter
1878 Dec 21 Susan SWAN 80 Radwinter
1878 Jul 02 Rachel COWELL 80 Radwinter
1878 Jul 24 Alice RIDGEWELL 87 Radwinter
1878 May 21 Susan MOSS 64 Radwinter
1878 Oct 01 John MASCALL 10 Weeks Radwinter
1878 Sep 26 Henry KETTERIDGE 63 Radwinter
1879 Apr 08 Molly MOSS 95 Sandford
1879 Dec 20 William COX 8 Months Radwinter
1879 Feb 05 Margaret Emily CHAPMAN 11 Months Radwinter
1879 Feb 07 Harry ANDREWS 4 Radwinter
1879 Jan 02 Hephzibah BUSH 86 Radwinter
1879 Jan 07 Hannah BUTCHER 81 Radwinter
1879 Jul 10 John ANDREWS 61 Radwinter
1879 Jun 14 Susan THAKE 46 Radwinter
1879 Mar 11 William SCHOOLING 3 Radwinter
1879 Mar 18 Joshua RIDGWELL 74 Radwinter
1879 Mar 27 Thomas STAR 25 Radwinter
1879 Mar 29 Ellen Sophia THAKE 13 Months Radwinter
1879 May 01 James MASCALL 63 Radwinter
1879 May 02 George ANDREWS 65 Radwinter
1879 Nov 20 Dudley BROWN 74 Radwinter
1879 Nov 28 Allen WHITE 30 Radwinter
1879 Oct 29 Frederick Thomas ANDREWS 7 Months Radwinter
1880 Apr 16 George BARKER 22 Radwinter
1880 Aug 07 Thirza GOWLETT 60 Radwinter
1880 Aug 24 Sarah SMITH 61 Wimbish
1880 Feb 03 Henry ARCHER 4 Radwinter
1880 Feb 12 John SAVILLE 67 Radwinter
1880 Jan 08 Robert PAGE 80 Radwinter
1880 Jul 18 Stewart SWAN 34 Radwinter
1880 Jun 04 Joseph Surridge RUSE 75 Sandford
1880 Mar 23 Sarah RIDGEWELL 13 Radwinter
1880 May 18 Elizabeth KETTERIDGE 68 Union House Saffron Walden
1880 Oct 20 Bertie KETTERIDGE 3 Months Radwinter
1880 Sep 07 John THAKE -- Radwinter
1881 Apr 25 Robert SWAN 59 Radwinter
1881 Feb 01 Thomas STOCK 49 Radwinter
1881 Feb 07 Janet LIVERMORE 13 Radwinter
1881 Jan 03 Annie NEWELL 4 or 5 Years Radwinter
1881 Jan 07 Eliza GOWLETT 26 Radwinter
1881 Jan 14 Mary Ann KETTRIDGE 87 Radwinter
1881 Jun 15 Stewart COWELL 53 Radwinter
1881 May 14 William BARKER 82 Union House Saffron Walden
1881 May 16 John BUNTON 73 Wimbish
1881 May 21 Robert ANDREWS 72 Radwinter
1881 Sep 01 Sarah RICHARDSON 87 Radwinter
1881 Sep 24 Daniel Kent EMSON 70 Wimbish
1882 Apr 04 William SWAN 82 Radwinter
1882 Dec 04 James CHAPMAN 24 Balsham
1882 Dec 12 Ann BACON 89 Radwinter
1882 Dec 20 Frank Leonard COOTE 8 Months Radwinter
1882 Dec 21 James BARKER 73 Radwinter
1882 Feb 03 Robert William GRAVES 5 Months Radwinter
1882 Feb 07 John WEBB 24 Radwinter
1882 Jul 27 Grace BUNTON 76 Wimbish
1882 Jun 28 Clara MASCALL 19 Radwinter
1882 Mar 01 Felecia DOWNHAM 72 Radwinter
1882 Mar 06 Ann CLAYDEN 80 Radwinter
1882 Mar 07 Ellen SWAN 7 Radwinter
1882 May 15 Thomas HALLS 11 Months Radwinter
1882 May 19 Rebecca RIDGEWELL 76 Radwinter
1882 Nov 24 Edward GOWLETT 73 Radwinter
1882 Oct 20 Jane COTTERILL 88 Great Sampford
1882 Sep 09 Jemima BARKER 70 Radwinter
1883 Apr 04 James Henry ANDREWS 2 Months Radwinter
1883 Aug 15 John STUBBINS 69 Radwinter
1883 Dec 03 Jane SWAN 27 Radwinter
1883 Dec 29 Mary Ann STAR 63 Radwinter
1883 Jan 05 Harriet PERRY 76 Radwinter
1883 Mar 05 Isabella WHITE 69 Radwinter
1883 Mar 08 Sarah KETTRIDGE 75 Radwinter
1883 May 30 Sarah ANDREWS 66 Union House Saffron Walden
1883 Nov 07 James BRANSON ab 50 Radwinter
1883 Oct 09 James POTTS 61 Radwinter
1883 Oct 27 William Henry DAVIES 37 Radwinter
1883 Sep 17 James NEWELL 2 Radwinter
1884 Apr 21 Robert MEDCALF 71 Hempstead
1884 Aug 11 George ANDREWS 42 Radwinter
1884 Feb 04 Maud RUSE 1Month Radwinter
1884 Feb 14 Reginald Francis JOHNSTON 2 Months Queens Gate Lane
1884 Feb 18 Nita STOCK 1 Month Radwinter
1884 Feb 21 Charles MASCALL 23 Radwinter
1884 Feb 23 George William CHAPMAN 19 Radwinter
1884 Jan 30 Mary Ann THAKE 27 Radwinter
1884 Jul 11 Susan RAVEN 93 Radwinter
1884 Jul 14 Isabella REYNOLDS 83 Radwinter
1884 Jul 14 Newman COWELL 39 Radwinter
1884 Jun 14 Sarah STAR 53 Radwinter
1884 Mar 29 Rose HALLS 9 Months Radwinter
1884 May 10 Emma Eliza RULE 42 Radwinter
1884 Nov 08 Julia RIDGWELL 73 Radwinter
1884 Sep 19 Benjamin WOODLEY 17 Union House Saffron Walden
1885 Apr 16 Mary COWELL 83 Radwinter
1885 Dec 11 Abigail CHAPMAN 19 Radwinter
1885 Dec 17 Thomas LAGDEN 72 Radwinter
1885 Feb 12 William CLAYDEN 84 Radwinter
1885 Feb 24 Mary Ann FREEMAN 3 Radwinter
1885 Jan 28 William Stuart WILD 57 Radwinter
1886 Apr 08 William GYPPS 49 Radwinter
1886 Apr 09 Albert SCHOOLING 2 Radwinter
1886 Apr 22 John HALLS 64 Radwinter
1886 Apr 29 Louisa RIDGEWELL 79 Radwinter
1886 Aug 07 Elizabeth Park GOWLETT 63 Radwinter
1886 Dec 17 Abraham SWAN 73 Radwinter
1886 Feb 16 James UNDERWOOD 9 Months Radwinter
1886 Jan 09 James GRAVES 2 Radwinter
1886 Jul 01 Henry MOORE 49 Radwinter
1886 Jul 17 Sarah MOSS 63 Radwinter
1886 Jul 20 Robert RIDGEWELL 75 Radwinter
1886 Jul 24 John BARKER 53 Debden
1886 Mar 06 Harriet SAVILL 86 Radwinter
1886 Mar 20 Simon RICHARDSON 92 Radwinter
1886 May 08 Eliza Harriet STOCK 66 Radwinter
1886 Nov 08 Allen DOWNHAM 79 Radwinter
1886 Oct 06 Florence WEBB 13 Months Radwinter
1886 Oct 11 Louisa CHAPMAN 2 Radwinter
1886 Oct 11 Miriam SWAN 2 Radwinter
1886 Oct 15 Frank SWAN 2 Radwinter
1886 Oct 16 Walter James ANDREWES 2 Radwinter
1886 Sep 01 Isaac ARCHER 83 Radwinter
1886 Sep 15 Robert William BAYNES 2 Radwinter
1886 Sep 16 Walter GYPPS 1 Radwinter
1887 Apr 12 Abraham HALLS 82 Radwinter
1887 Aug 06 Alice BUNTON 24 Sampford
1887 Dec 10 Mary LAGDEN 75 Radwinter
1887 Jan 27 Abigail RIDGEWELL 72 Radwinter
1887 Jul 12 George KING 45 Radwinter
1887 Jul 16 Susan MORGAN 63 Radwinter
1887 Jun 18 Sally BOREHAM 80 Radwinter
1887 Nov 16 Alfred THAKE 2 Radwinter
1888 Apr 19 Issac SWAN 83 Radwinter
1888 Apr 20 John REYNOLDS 76 Radwinter
1888 Apr 30 Harriot WILD 84 Radwinter
1888 Dec 31 Alice Maud BUNTON 19 Months Sampford
1888 Feb 04 Benjamin CHAPMAN 25 Great Bardfield
1888 Feb 07 Josiah MASCALL 70 Radwinter
1888 Feb 20 Mary Ann MASCALL 70 Radwinter
1888 Feb 22 Aaron GYPPS 51 Sampford
1888 Jan 10 Ann Mary REYNOLDS 53 Radwinter
1888 Jan 11 Hannah FOSTER 81 Radwinter
1888 Jan 26 Richard MOSS 71 Radwinter
1888 Jun 29 Susan WELCH 53 Radwinter
1888 Mar 17 Walter KETTRIDGE 45 Radwinter
1888 May 12 Eliza HALLS 59 Radwinter
1888 Sep 15 Harriet SCHOOLING 68 Radwinter
1888 Sep 25 Thirza DOWNHAM 72 Radwinter
1889 Apr 30 Thomas William BACON 10 Months Radwinter
1889 Aug 17 Ellen BAYNES 7 Radwinter
1889 Jan 05 Mary BAYNES 83 Radwinter
1889 Mar 08 Clara ANDREWS 8 Weeks Radwinter
1889 May 02 Ambrose RUSE 66 Radwinter
1889 Nov 27 James RIDGEWELLL 78 Radwinter
1889 Oct 22 John STOCK 75 Radwinter
1889 Oct 25 Mary Ann DOWNHAM 80 Radwinter
1889 Sep 16 Ann SAWARD 88 Saffron Walden
1889 Sep 28 William COOTE 85 Radwinter
1890 Aug 01 William THOMASON 76 Radwinter
1890 Dec 09 Dorcas GRAY 59 Radwinter
1890 Dec 24 Rebecca GOWLETT 69 Radwinter
1890 Jan 29 John FREEMAN 68 Radwinter
1890 Jun 07 Jacob HALLS 84 Radwinter
1890 Jun 13 William GOWLETT 74 Radwinter
1890 Mar 19 Sarah SIGGS 78 Radwinter
1890 Mar 28 William ANDREWS 69 Radwinter
1890 Mar 29 Elizabeth BUTCHER 83 Radwinter
1890 Sep 17 Florence May CHAPMAN 20 Months Radwinter
1891 Apr 17 Mary Susan RUSE 39 Radwinter
1891 Apr 18 Emily RULE 36 Radwinter
1891 Apr 24 Catherine Louisa DRANE 12 Radwinter
1891 Feb 11 Sarah HALLS 82 Radwinter
1891 Jan 01 Ann RICHARDSON 84 Radwinter
1891 Jan 22 Walter HORLEY 72 Radwinter
1891 Jul 02 Rebecca TURNER 62 Radwinter
1891 Jul 14 John CHAPMAN 72 Radwinter
1891 Jun 12 Annie GIBSON 3 Months Radwinter
1891 Oct 16 Eleanor Susanna COOTE 24 Radwinter
1891 Oct 24 Martin ANDREWS 4 Months Radwinter
1891 Sep 03 George KING 69 Radwinter
1891 Sep 14 Mary ANDREWS 78 Radwinter
1892 Apr 06 Ann PORTER 59 Radwinter
1892 Apr 14 Thos William GYPPS 29 Radwinter
1892 Apr 16 Stephen SWAN 72 Radwinter
1892 Apr 26 Harriet RUSE 46 Radwinter
1892 Aug 12 Charles Hugh DAVIES 42 Radwinter
1892 Aug 24 George MASCALL 48 Radwinter
1892 Feb 13 Herbert John UNDERWOOD 7 Months Radwinter
1892 Feb 27 William POTTS 57 Radwinter
1892 Feb 29 Thomas GRAVES 62 Saffron Walden
1892 Jan 15 Sarah BROWN 58 Radwinter
1892 Jul 06 Arther Edward HALLS 3 Radwinter
1892 Jul 13 James SWAN 77 Radwinter
1892 Jul 27 John CHAPMAN 2 Radwinter
1892 Jun 06 Mary Eliza NEWELL 13 Months Radwinter
1892 Jun 10 George WEBB 59 Radwinter
1892 May 13 Clement MOORE 4 Months Saffron Walden
1892 May 14 Jane MASCALL 68 Radwinter
1892 Nov 04 John KETTRIDGE 74 Radwinter
1892 Nov 16 Mary ARCHER 88 Radwinter
1892 Oct 10 Hannah HALLS 45 Radwinter
1893 Apr 08 Anne AKKER 56 Radwinter
1893 Apr 08 Ernest RUSE 15 Saffron Walden
1893 Apr 13 Mary Ruse SWAN 76 Radwinter
1893 Feb 05 Thomas SCHOOLING alias BANKS 71 Radwinter
1893 Jan 05 Charles RICHARDSON 60 Radwinter
1893 Jun 09 Florence Emily GYPPS 11 Months Radwinter
1893 Jun 13 Emma HALLS 70 Radwinter
1893 Mar 06 William Swan MASCALL 50 Radwinter
1893 May 31 Thomas MOSS 84 Radwinter
1893 Nov 22 Harriet HALLS 17 Radwinter
1893 Oct 21 Alice ANDREWS 1wk Radwinter
1894 Apr 13 Harriet Augusta BULLOCK 74 Little Hallingbury
1894 Aug 09 Mary Jane CHAPMAN 22 Radwinter
1894 Dec 04 William WEBB 73 Radwinter
1894 Feb 24 Esther Selina POMFRET 23 Radwinter
1894 Feb 26 Daniel BASS 75 Radwinter
1894 Jan 06 Rhoda SWAN 51 Radwinter
1894 Jun 08 Phobe WEBB 88 Radwinter
1895 Apr 06 Albert Benjamin TURNER 26 Radwinter
1895 Apr 19 Charles MORGAN 77 Radwinter
1895 Apr 19 John LAW 81 Radwinter
1895 Aug 27 Charles STOCK 69 Radwinter
1895 Aug 29 Florence Marian GIBSON 4 Months Radwinter
1895 Feb 21 Sarah LOFTS 78 Radwinter
1895 Feg 14 Harriet MASCALL 62 Radwinter
1895 Jun 27 Lucy SAVILLE 71 Radwinter
1895 Mar 04 Ann AKKER 58 Radwinter
1895 Mar 16 John CORNELL 68 Radwinter
1895 Mar 25 Albert Edgar HALLS 10 Months Radwinter
1895 May 09 William Henry GOWLETT 1Month Radwinter
1896 Dec 08 Philip THOMASON 78 Radwinter
1896 Jan 18 Harriet RUSE 81 Radwinter
1896 Jul 07 Joshua RUSE 74 Radwinter
1896 Jul 08 Susan KITTRIDGE 47 Radwinter
1896 Jul 31 Edward WILLINGS 68 Radwinter
1896 Jun 29 Susan BARKER 71 Radwinter
1896 Mar 25 Thomas OSBORNE 74 Radwinter
1896 Nov 12 Rose HALLS 4 Radwinter
1896 Nov 13 Elizabeth CHAPMAN 10 Months Radwinter
1896 Nov 13 Lancelot RUSE 17 Months Radwinter
1896 Nov 14 Dorothy THAKE 16 Months Radwinter
1896 Nov 14 Minnie THAKE 4 Radwinter
1896 Nov 14 Sarah ARCHER 58 Saffron Walden
1896 Nov 14 William MOSS 16 Months Radwinter
1896 Nov 20 Willie GIBSON 3 Radwinter
1896 Oct 02 James MASCALL 18 Months Radwinter
1896 Oct 27 William Leslie DRANE 9 Radwinter
1896 Oct 29 Albert Edward UNDERWOOD 13 Months Radwinter
1896 Sep 02 Caroline KETTRIDGE 73 Radwinter
1896 Sep 04 Henry SWAN 18 Radwinter
1896 Sep 19 Thomas ARCHER 61 Radwinter
1897 Aug 30 Selina BROWN 68 Union House Saffron Walden
1897 Dec 16 Alice GOWLETT 68 Radwinter
1897 Jan 30 Mary Katherine PURKISS 49 Great Sampford
1897 Jul 06 Charlotte BUTCHER 61 Radwinter
1897 Jul 27 George OSBORN 85 Radwinter
1897 Nov 01 William KETTRIDGE 76 Radwinter
1897 Oct 22 Lucy SWAN 79 Radwinter
1898 Jun 11 George EDWARDS 21 Radwinter
1898 Jun 18 Rebecca STOCK 83 Radwinter
1898 May 31 John Coote SWAN 23 Radwinter
1898 Nov 30 Eliza KETTRIDGE 26 Radwinter
1898 Oct 07 Charlotte GRAVES 66 Seward's End
1898 Oct 29 Rebecca HALLS 74 Radwinter
1898 Sep 02 Clara GYPPS 38 Radwinter
1898 Sep 24 William UNDERWOOD 72 Radwinter
1899 Apr 03 Daniel CHAPMAN 62 Radwinter
1899 Apr 04 John THAKE 71 Radwinter
1899 Apr 15 Letitia Martha HALLS 16 Radwinter
1899 Feb 10 William RICHARDSON 49 Radwinter
1899 Jan 07 Lydia SWAN 69 Radwinter
1899 Jan 11 Sophia MOORE 73 Radwinter
1899 Jul 22 John PORTER 68 Radwinter
1899 Jun 22 Sarah RUSE 81 Debden
1899 Mar 03 Agnes WEBB 1 Radwinter
1899 May 05 George GRAVES 73 Radwinter
1899 May 16 Jonas BUTCHER 36 Radwinter
1899 May 29 William HALLS 19 Radwinter
1899 Oct 05 Sarah SWAN 85 Radwinter
1899 Oct 30 Elizabeth GRAVES 51 Radwinter
1900 Apr 04 James STOCK 65 Radwinter
1900 Apr 14 Harriet Rebecca ANDREWS 80 Radwinter
1900 Apr 14 Richard STOCK 78 Radwinter
1900 Dec 03 Julia KETTRIDGE 77 Radwinter
1900 Dec 22 Sarah HARRIS 45 Pimlico, London
1900 Feb 10 William GYPPS 75 Radwinter
1900 Feb 24 William SWAN 65 Radwinter
1900 Jan 03 Lucy GOWLETT 38 Radwinter
1900 Jan 15 John CHAPMAN 40 Radwinter
1900 Jul 21 John SCHOOLING 47 Radwinter
1900 Jul 28 Charlotte GOWLETT 88 Radwinter
1900 Jun 13 Henry GOWLETT 76 Radwinter
1900 Jun 29 Frederick THAKE 43 Radwinter
1900 May 02 Elizabeth WOODLEY 63 Radwinter
1900 May 09 Charles HALLS 58 Radwinter
1901 Dec 30 Elizabeth STOCK 65 Radwinter
1901 Jan 23 Elizabeth UNDERWOOD 72 Radwinter
1901 Jan 30 Eliza BACON 70 Ashdon
1901 Jan 30 Rebecca STOCK 87 Radwinter
1901 Jun 01 George CHAPMAN 73 Radwinter
1901 Jun 28 Agnes Sophia WILLINGS 32 Radwinter
1901 Mar 15 Emma ROBINS 70 Radwinter
1901 Oct 09 Clarence Albert WHITWELL 5Weeks Radwinter
1902 Aug 30 Elsie May RICHARDSON 16 Months Radwinter
1902 Feb 25 John ROBINS 77 Union House Saffron Walden
1902 Mar 05 Elizabeth COOTE 96 Union House Saffron Walden
1902 Mar 08 Sarah Priscilla Ann PURKIS 25 London
1902 Mar 14 Charles MYNOTT 66 Radwinter
1902 Mar 31 Eliza CHAPMAN 76 Radwinter
1902 Oct 15 James BUNTON 63 Union House Saffron Walden
1902 Oct 23 Elijah GYPPS 63 Radwinter
1902 Sep 25 Willie HALLS 2 Radwinter
1903 Apr 22 Elizabeth SWAN 84 Radwinter
1903 Dec 01 Alice Mabel WHITWELL 8 Radwinter
1903 Dec 28 James WEBB 73 Radwinter
1903 Jan 31 Thirza GYPPS -- Radwinter
1903 Jul 23 Hannah CHAPMAN 70 Union House Saffron Walden
1903 Mar 12 Joseph ROBINS 79 Radwinter
1903 Mar 30 Rose THOMASON 77 Radwinter
1903 May 25 Charles GOWLETT 19 Radwinter
1903 May 26 Alfred William MIZEN 23 Radwinter
1903 Nov 09 James ROBINS 82 Radwinter
1903 Nov 26 Mary WEBB 82 Radwinter
1903 Oct 01 Edmund MASCALL 77 Radwinter
1903 Oct 28 Mary THOMASON 84 Union House Saffron Walden
1903 Sep 01 Mary ANDREWS 88 Union House Saffron Walden
1903 Sep 09 Alfred MASCALL 45 Little Walden
1904 Aug 08 George SWAN 64 Radwinter
1904 Aug 15 Lizzie UNDERWOOD 41 Radwinter
1904 Aug 26 James CHAPMAN 75 Union House Saffron Walden
1904 Dec 01 Hannah COOTE 58 Wimbish
1904 Dec 15 Ellen POTTS 83 Union House Saffron Walden
1904 Dec 28 James CHAPMAN 62 Radwinter
1904 Feb 13 Edmund BAYNES 8 Months Radwinter
1904 Jan 07 David MOSS 60 Radwinter
1904 Jan 13 Elizabeth Jane THAKE 30 Radwinter
1904 Jul 19 Louisa Estha DRANE 54 Radwinter
1904 May 19 Edward KETTERIDGE 55 Radwinter
1904 Nov 07 Edwin NEWELL 62 Radwinter
1904 Nov 08 Daniel WOODLEY 79 Radwinter
1904 Nov 29 Thomas MASCALL 72 Coggeshall
1904 Oct 06 Harriet Jane ROBINS 83 Union House Saffron Walden
1904 Sep 20 Elizabeth RUSE 41 Radwinter
1904 Sep 30 Rhoda BAYNES 73 Radwinter
1905 Apr 03 Joseph RULE 77 Little Henham
1905 Aug 08 Bertie Albert CHAPMAN 18 Radwinter
1905 Feb 01 Elizabeth MYNOTT 78 Radwinter
1905 Jan 03 James MASCALL 45 Radwinter
1905 Jan 19 Rebecca WEBB 70 Ashdon
1905 Jun 14 Eliza REYNOLDS 61 Radwinter
1905 Mar 22 Eliza WHITE 47 Radwinter
1905 Oct 05 Ruth THOMASON 25 Radwinter
1905 Oct 31 Ellen QUILTY 66 Radwinter
1905 Sep 18 Reuben GOWLETT 78 Radwinter
1905 Sep 23 Jane GOWLETT 37 Radwinter
1906 Apr 28 Arther George ANDREWS 8 Months Radwinter
1906 Aug 01 Elizabeth Anne BULLOCK 92 Radwinter
1906 Dec 07 James ANDREWS 51 Radwinter
1906 Feb 27 Kathleen CHAPMAN 3 Days Union House Saffron Walden
1906 Jan 05 Rebecca COOTE 65 Radwinter
1906 Jan 17 John SWAN 82 Union House Saffron Walden
1906 Jan 25 Joseph BROWN 79 Radwinter
1906 Jul 06 John DAVIES 64 Saffron Walden
1906 Jun 09 Agnes Chapman THAKE 10 Months Radwinter
1906 Jun 15 William Ernest PORTER 42 Radwinter
1906 Jun 20 Martha WEBB 18 Months Ashdon
1906 Jun 25 William BARKER 82 Radwinter
1906 May 12 Fanny WILLINGS 74 Hempstead
1906 Sep 18 Hannah BASS 86 Union House Saffron Walden
1907 Aug 01 Emma LIVERMORE 74 Radwinter
1907 Feb 15 Jane RUSE 83 Radwinter
1907 Jan 19 Emma MOSS 87 Radwinter
1907 Jan 26 John COOTE 70 Wimbish
1907 May 11 Mary Ann COWELL 74 Radwinter
1907 Sep 07 Elsie Mary POTTS 7 Radwinter
1908 Dec 07 Walter BACON 21 Days Radwinter
1908 Dec 12 Rose RICHARDSON 22 Radwinter
1908 Jan 11 Edith INGLE 8 Radwinter
1908 Jan 22 Ivy Lilian RIDGEWELL 9 Months Radwinter
1908 Jan 22 Morris GYPPS 9 Radwinter
1908 Jan 28 James KETTRIDGE 84 Radwinter
1908 Mar 12 William ANDREWS 64 Radwinter
1908 May 05 Mary MASCALL 61 Radwinter
1908 May 30 Charlotte MASCALL 27 Brentwood
1908 Nov 03 Joseph RICHARDSON 83 Radwinter End
1908 Sep 15 Mary Ann MASCALL 43 Little Walden
1909 Apr 16 Mary SWAN 91 Radwinter
1909 Dec 31 Walter THURBAN 81 Radwinter
1909 Feb 27 Charles Frederick MOSS 54 Radwinter
1909 Jun 09 Sarah REYNOLDS 92 Radwinter
1909 Jun 12 John AKKER 84 Radwinter
1909 Jun 24 James RICHARDSON 67 Radwinter
1909 Oct 07 Sarah POTTS 51 Radwinter
1909 Oct 27 Vivian Lionel STANLEY 10 Pulham, Norfolk
1910 Apr 09 Hannah RICHARDSON 86 Radwinter
1910 Aug 29 Cyrus John TURNER 71 Radwinter
1910 Dec 24 Harriet KETTERIDGE 85 Littlebury
1910 Jul 02 William LIVERMORE 75 Radwinter
1910 May 28 Alfred ANDREWS 70 Radwinter
1910 Oct 15 Richard GYPPS 78 Radwinter
1910 Sep 05 Charles EDWARDS 71 Radwinter
1910 Sep 12 Thomas Joseph GRAY 78 Audley End Saffron Walden
1911 Apr 05 Herbert Frank BUNGEY 34 Radwinter
1911 Apr 22 Henry ACKER 88 Radwinter
1911 Apr 27 Thomas BUTCHER 69 Workhouse Infirmary Saffron Walden
1911 Aug 19 Fanny GYPPS 50 Radwinter
1911 Dec 21 Ellen STOCK 76 Radwinter
1911 Dec 27 Harriet NEWELL 60 Radwinter
1911 Feb 07 Robert COOTE 74 Radwinter
1911 Feb 18 Marianne Emma JARRARD 51 Radwinter
1911 Jul 10 Sarah KETTERIDGE 82 Workhouse Infirmary Saffron Walden
1911 Sep 02 Peter CHAPMAN 61 Radwinter
1911 Sep 09 Ellen ANDREWS 16 Radwinter
1911 Sep 26 Benjamin CHAPMAN 73 Cornish Hall End
1912 Feb 01 James GOWLETT 78 Radwinter Hall
1912 Feb 03 Ann ANDREWS 73 Radwinter
1912 Feb 17 Sarah MASCALL 84 Radwinter
1912 Jan 15 Mary Elizabeth HALLS 10 Months Radwinter
1912 Jul 04 Charles Henry UNDERWOOD 54 Radwinter
1912 Jun 03 Frances Edith Lucy SLATER 4 Radwinter
1912 Mar 13 Ellen RIDGEWELL 67 Radwinter
1912 May 08 Dorcas Elizabeth GRAY 51 Audley End Saffron Walden
1912 Sep 10 Mary Ann ACKER 87 Workhouse Infirmary Saffron Walden
1913 Aug 09 Fanny THOMASON 76 Wimbish
1913 Feb 15 William GOWLETT 59 Radwinter
1913 Jan 15 Frank Henry SWAN 7 Months Radwinter
1913 Jun 04 Robert MASCALL 82 Radwinter
1913 Jun 07 Emily CHAPMAN 62 Radwinter
1913 Mar 10 Joshua BARKER 88 Workhouse Infirmary Saffron Walden
1913 May 03 Ellen GYPPS 73 Radwinter
1914 Apr 01 Isaac ARCHER 85 Workhouse Infirmary Saffron Walden
1914 Aug 04 Herbert Frank POTTS 9 Months Radwinter
1914 Dec 10 Ann CLAYDEN 64 Great Sampford
1914 Mar 11 Mary CHAPMAN 84 Radwinter
1914 Nov 29 William RUSE 73 Radwinter
1915 Dec 08 Ann RICHARDSON 80 Radwinter
1915 Feb 17 Emma KETTERIDGE 72 Radwinter
1915 Feb 24 Phyllis Hetty MASCALL 2 Months Radwinter
1915 Jan 02 Joseph Benjamin THOMAS 44 Radwinter
1915 Jan 30 Harriet KETTERIDGE 65 Radwinter
1915 Jul 22 Noah COWELL 79 Radwinter
1915 Jun 12 John BUTCHER 78 Radwinter
1915 May 15 Leonard HALLS 24 Radwinter
1915 May 15 William RIDGEWELL 53 Radwinter
1915 Sep 09 Harriet ANDREWS 66 Radwinter End
1915 Sep 17 Agnes Mary BULLOCK 61 Radwinter
1916 Apr 12 Sarah TURNER 75 Radwinter
1916 Aug 24 Frederick John TURPIN 2+ Radwinter
1916 Dec 02 Daniel Joshua BASS 69 Radwinter
1916 Dec 30 Rebecca STOCK 84 Radwinter
1916 Jun 07 Bertha Mary BUTCHER 47 Radwinter
1916 Mar 10 Ethel Constance TURNER 26 Histon
1916 May 10 Emily Ann MIZEN 36 Radwinter
1916 May 12 George MOSS 55 Radwinter
1917 Aug 03 Annie BACON 63 Stocking Green
1917 Jun 16 Gladys Jeannie HALLS 2 Radwinter End
1917 May 11 Charles HALLS 63 Radwinter End
1917 May 17 Maud Mary SWAN 26 Radwinter
1917 May 18 Harry Sidney BACON 4 Radwinter
1917 Sep 10 Susan MASCALL 82 Radwinter
1918 Apr 08 John Frederick Watkinson BULLOCK 77 Oxford
1918 Apr 20 Anna EMSON 95 Newport
1918 Aug 08 John THOMASON 84 Wimbish
1918 Aug 22 Thomas BARKER 58 Radwinter
1918 Dec 03 Amos KETTERIDGE 50 Workhouse Infirmary Saffron Walden
1918 Feb 08 John BAYNES 82 Radwinter
1918 Feb 20 Arther RICHARDSON 74 Radwinter
1918 Feb 28 Mary THURBAN 72 Radwinter
1918 Jan 18 Richard THAKE 76 Radwinter
1918 May 02 Hugh Charles COLEMAN 36 Hempstead
1918 Nov 07 Emily Anne SWAN 39 Stocking Green
1918 Nov 07 Hilda ROBINS 29 Radcliffe Square
1918 Nov 07 Lois Margaret GYPPS 23 Radwinter
1918 Oct 26 Kathleen Ivy Elizabeth BARKER 5 Radwinter
1919 --- -- Jane RUSE 72 Radwinter
1919 Aug 09 James BACON 86 Radwinter
1919 Jul 17 Elizabeth SOUTHALL 56 Radwinter
1919 Nov 05 Maria Ashford HOARE 87 Radwinter
1920 Apr 01 Edward HALLS 62 Radwinter
1920 Jun 01 Robert SWAN 69 Radwinter
1920 Sep 09 James Edward STOCK 41 Radwinter
1921 Aug 13 Janet CHAPMAN 22 Radwinter
1921 Feb 23 Alice VALIANT 61 Radwinter
1921 Jun 16 William SOUTHALL 67 Thorpe le Soken (late of Radwinter)
1921 Jun 27 William Henry Muller HEWITT 73 Radwinter End
1921 Nov 15 Emma Jessie MOSS 59 Hauston, Bury St Edmunds
1921 Oct 07 Eliza BANKS 39 Stocking Green
1922 Apr 25 James BARKER 90 Stocking Green
1922 Aug 23 Ben Edwin NEWELL 43 Saffron Walden
1922 Aug 28 Harriet ROBINS 71 Radwinter
1922 Dec 20 Emma   CORNELL 85 Saffron Walden
1922 Feb 26 Louisa POTTS 84 Radwinter
1922 Jan 04 Frederick POTTS 72 Radwinter
1922 Jan 28 Mary Ann CHAPMAN 82 Radwinter
1922 Jul 15 Frank ANDREWS 43 Radwinter End
1922 Mar 04 George Edward CHAPMAN 46 Radwinter
1922 Mar 24 Thomas Christopher KETTERIDGE 64 Radwinter
1922 Oct 02 Elizabeth WEBB 67 Radwinter
1922 Oct 25 Josiah MASCALL 67 Radwinter
1922 Sep 26 Frederick Gardiner GRAY 52 Hospital Saffron Walden (late of Audley End Almshouses)
1923 Apr 05 Julia HALLS 79 Saffron Walden
1923 Aug 11 Eliza GOWLETT 58 Radwinter
1923 Feb 16 Louisa RULE 62 Radwinter
1923 Jun 26 Thomas SHEFFIELD 83 Saffron Walden
1923 Mar 08 Elizabeth RAYNER 78 Radwinter
1923 Mar 10 James HALLS 81 Radwinter
1923 Nov 29 Robert BAYNES 84 Radwinter
1923 Oct 05 Pamela Lydia CORNELL 74 Radwinter
1924 Apr 09 Margaret RUSE 74 Radwinter
1924 Apr 12 Elisha GYPPS 78 Radwinter
1924 Apr 15 May Matilda SLATER 30 Radwinter
1924 Mar 15 Phoebe THAKE 85 Radwinter
1924 Mar 27 Walter Henry BULLOCK 62 Sherborne St John, Hampshire (Lord of the Manor, Radwinter)
1924 Nov 05 Alice Maud RUSHFORTH 28 Radwinter
1924 Oct 27 Walter   SLATER 27 Gosfield, Halstead (late of Radwinter)
1924 Sep 20 Emily BAYNES 83 Saffron Walden
1924 Sep 26 Harriet ANDREWS 71 Radwinter
1925 Aug 07 Edward BULLOCK 59 Radwinter
1925 Dec 07 Louise Helen TURNER 55 Little Sampford
1925 Dec 24 William SWAN 81 Radwinter
1925 Jan 30 Ellen TOMPKINS 71 Radwinter
1925 May 06 Ambrose SWAN 51 Stocking Green
1925 May 08 Alfred James GOWLETT 52 Radwinter
1925 May 18 Lilian Maria Mascall CLARK 42 Radwinter
1925 Nov 20 Mary Ann GYPPS 90 Radwinter
1925 Sep 12 James John TURPIN 70 Radwinter
1926 Apr 01 David Price POWELL 77 21 Sussex Gardens, London
1926 Feb 24 Isabel SWAN 91 Wills Ayley
1926 Jan 19 Emily ANDREWS 78 Radwinter
1926 Jan 29 Ann SWAN 85 Radwinter
1927 Aug 04 Sarah HALLS 75 Radwinter End
1927 Dec -- Amelia RUSE no entry Radwinter
1927 Feb 02 Annie HARRIS 66 Radwinter
1927 Feb 03 Ann MIZEN 79 Radwinter
1927 Feb 08 John GOWLETT 71 Radwinter
1927 Jul 13 Margaret Weston WHITWORTH 1 Day Radwinter
1927 Jul 14 Hannah ARCHER 66 Saffron Walden
1927 Jun 29 Emily THORPE 83 Radwinter
1927 May 08 Alfred    SWAN 71 Radwinter
1928 Feb 02 Benjamin THAKE 72 Red Oaks Hill
1928 Jan 09 Iris Mary BACON 18 Red Oaks Hill
1928 Jul 10 Mary   GYPPS 84 Saffron Walden
1928 Jul 23 Charles JARRARD 37 Radwinter
1928 May 15 Mary Ann BAYNES 87 Hockhams
1928 Nov 19 Margaret Mary GOWLETT 43 Radwinter
1929 Apr 02 Rebecca HALLS 84 Radwinter
1929 Aug 24 John DRANE 73 Hempstead
1929 Feb 09 Gwendoline Irene CHAPMAN 5 Weeks Radwinter
1929 Feb 14 Caroline Elizabeth BULLOCK 66 Colchester
1929 Feb 14 Walter SCOTT 71 Radwinter
1929 May 02 Jasper RUSE 79 Radwinter
1929 Nov 07 Harriett EDWARDS 89 Radwinter
1929 Nov 07 Lydia TURPIN 76 Radwinter
1929 Nov 29 Robert VALIANT 69 Stocking Green
1929 Oct 18 David   SWAN 86 Radwinter
1930 Apr 05 Margaret Agnes TALBOT 40 Bury St Edmonds
1930 Jan 22 Harriet Kate COOTE 50 Saffron Walden
1930 Jul 12 Josiah MIZEN 84 Radwinter
1930 Jul 12 Thomas CHAPMAN 67 Radwinter
1930 Nov 18 Robert GRAVES 82 Radwinter
1930 Sep 04 Rose Minnie SUTCLIFF 65 Radwinter End
1931 Apr 15 Ruth POTTS 46 Radwinter
1931 Apr 21 James William BARKER 81 Radwinter
1931 Jan 30 Anna Maria CHAPMAN 89 Saffron Walden
1931 Jul 18 Elizabeth RICHARDSON 68 Radwinter End
1931 Mar 04 Elizabeth ANDREWS 63 Radwinter
1931 May 20 Annie Elizabeth ACKER 46 Radwinter
1931 May 30 Charles GIBSON 69 Radwinter
1931 Nov 28 George Edward COOTE 68 Radwinter
1931 Oct 19 Alice SWAN 49 Radwinter
1931 Sep 01 Allen NEWELL 46 Acton, Suffolk
1932 Aug 09 Herbert Robert BAILEY 58 Radwinter End
1932 Aug 16 Edith HARDING 55 Radwinter End
1932 Jul 14 William SWAN 68 Radwinter
1932 Mar 01 Susan BARKER 92 Saffron Walden
1932 Mar 11 William Henry   ROBINS 84 Debden
1932 Nov 05 Arthur William BANKS 57 Stocking Green
1932 Nov 22 Joseph THAKE 87 Radwinter
1932 Nov 28 Ann CHAPMAN 72 Radwinter
1932 Oct 05 John RICHARDSON 64 Radwinter
1932 Sep 01 Joseph HALLS 67 Radwinter
1933 Aug 29 Minnie HALLS 55 Radwinter End
1933 May 10 Elizabeth SCHOOLING 74 Radwinter
1933 May 13 John GYPPS 63 Radwinter
1933 Oct 14 Ernest Frank RUSE 54 Radwinter
1933 Oct 28 Jane COWELL 78 Radwinter
1933 Sep 06 Elijah BACON 65 Red Oaks Hill
1934 Apr 18 Frederick STANLEY 65 Debden
1934 Aug 04 Sylvia Joan FROST 6 Years Radwinter
1934 Dec 13 Eliza Jane BASS 76 Radwinter
1934 Feb 15 Florence Janet GOWLETT 73 Saffron Walden
1934 Jul 16 Mark William BAYNES 65 Radwinter
1934 Mar 22 Eliza Mary RIDGEWELL 71 Radwinter
1934 May 25 Charles RICHARDSON 79 Radwinter
1934 Nov 01 Emma Jane GRAVES 60 Radwinter
1934 Oct 24 Albert POTTS 50 Ickleton
1935 Apr 16 William Swan RULE 71 Radwinter
1935 Apr 25 Sarah FRENCH 71 Radwinter
1935 Dec 06 Ellen Maud CHAPMAN 53 Radwinter
1935 Feb 15 Charles BAYNES 68 Radwinter
1935 Jul 02 Edward HALLS 69 Radwinter End
1935 Jul 10 Susannah KETTERIDGE 75 Old Hill
1935 Jul 26 Thomas GOODRIDGE 76 Radwinter
1935 Jun 19 James HALLS 83 Hockhams
1935 Mar 13 Mary Ann RUSE 84 Saffron Walden
1935 Nov 09 Alice CORNELL 67 Wimbish
1935 Nov 30 Harry JAMES 74 Bourne Farm, Bartlow
1935 Oct 26 Alice MASCALL 77 Radwinter
1936 Aug 12 Elizabeth Susan HALLS 76 Radwinter End
1936 Dec 01 Ellen THAKE 81 Radwinter
1936 Dec 16 Mary SWAN 95 Radwinter
1936 Jan 08 William CORNELL 87 Radwinter
1936 Jan 15 Edith Annie GOWLETT 63 Saffron Walden
1936 Jan 29 Annie MIZEN 41 Stocking Green
1936 Mar 28 John CHAPMAN 89 Radwinter
1936 May 16 Harriett ROBINS 86 Potash
1936 Oct 03 Nellie Maud WRIGHT 46 Forge Cottage
1936 Oct 24 Charles SWAN 67 Monfield, Hempstead Road
1937 Apr 21 Joe Seth WRIGHT 54 Radwinter
1937 Dec 22 Clara RUSE 68 Ashen
1937 Feb 04 Mary Ann SWAN 65 Sellands Cottage, Hempstead Road
1937 Feb 11 Doris Octavia WOOD 45 Wendens Ambo
1937 Jan 22 Mary Ann CHAPMAN 78 Radwinter
1937 Mar 03 Charles Robert COWELL 77 Wimbish
1937 Mar 24 Fanny THAKE 88 Radwinter
1937 May 06 John James BACON 82 Radwinter
1937 Nov 23 Etheldreda Mary HALLS 64 Seward's End
1937 Sep 29 Harry CHAPMAN 76 Radwinter
1938 Apr 27 Edmund MASCALL 59 Radwinter
1938 Aug 06 Elizabeth COLLEY 47 Radwinter End
1938 Jan 15 George   MASCALL 75 Wills Ayley
1939 Aug 09 Frances May KING 47 Wimbish
1939 Feb 20 Walter JARRARD 81 Radwinter
1939 Jan 11 William KING no entry Wimbish
1939 Jan 26 Ann LAZELL 78 Saffron Walden
1939 Jan 30 William Henry GRAY 72 Saffron Walden
1939 Jul 26 Charles HOUSDEN 73 Radwinter
1939 Mar 09 Hannah CHAPMAN 83 Stocking Green
1939 Mar 11 Maud Mary GRAY 65 Saffron Walden
1939 May 10 Alfred SCHOOLING 76 Radwinter
1939 Nov 02 Susan BACON 84 Radwinter
1939 Nov 04 Harry ROBINS 81 Radwinter
1939 Oct 11 Sydney Thomas Blackburn CLARK 9 Ashdon
1940 Mar 30 Annie Elizabeth MIZEN 49 Radwinter
1940 May 29 Elizabeth RICHARDSON 82 Radwinter
1940 Sep 14 Alfred William RULE 51 Melton
1941 Apr 07 Amy CHAPMAN 74 Radwinter
1941 Apr 09 Frederick Ernest STOCK 71 Radwinter
1941 Apr 28 Ada SWAN 64 Radwinter
1941 Dec 13 David MASCALL 73 Newport
1941 Dec 17 Louisa PIPER 73 Radwinter
1941 Dec 18 George William COOTE 52 Radwinter
1941 Feb 04 Nora MIZEN 18 Stocking Green
1941 Feb 24 Frederick Charles SMITH 74 Radwinter
1941 Nov 20 Sarah Jemima SMITH 85 5 Dyson Road, Leytonstone
1941 Sep 04 Lewis MILES 88 Radwinter
1941 Sep 20 Charles Albert SCHOOLING 34 Stocking Green
1942 Apr 30 James COLLEY 83 Rudlands, Knight's Hill, Kings Lynn (late of Park Farm)
1942 Feb 01 Leslie Charles ANDREWS 25 Radwinter
1942 Jan 10 Louisa WINSHIP 85 Radwinter
1942 Jun 18 Jill BROOKS 30 minutes The Hospital, Bishop's Stortford
1942 Mar 04 Frederick ACKER 84 Radwinter
1942 Mar 12 Charles BUTCHER 77 Radwinter
1942 Mar 20 Rebecca JAMES 77 Castle Camps, Cambridge
1942 Mar 26 Caroline May PRICE-POWELL 68 Homestead
1942 Oct 01 Fanny CHAPMAN 72 Radwinter
1942 Oct 19 Harriet POTTS 73 Radwinter
1943 Aug 24 William WINSHIP 94 Radwinter
1943 Feb 04 William James POTTS 86 Radwinter
1943 Jan 09 Mary Ann PORTER 79 Radwinter
1943 May 10 Catherine GAYLER 85 76 Radwinter Road
1943 May 10 John Thomas POTTS 85 Elmdon
1943 Nov 01 James KETTRIDGE 85 Radwinter
1944 Apr 17 John Edward ANDREWS 80 Seward's End
1944 Feb 11 Frederick GADSBY 68 Radwinter End
1944 Jul 05 William SWAN 81 Radwinter
1944 Jul 30 Emily ROBINS 66 Radwinter
1944 Jun 03 Herbert James CHAPMAN 61 Radwinter
1944 Mar 07 Harriett   ACKER 91 Radwinter End
1944 Mar 21 Cecil Gore BRIGLEY 49 Radwinter
1944 May 06 George JARRARD 55 Radwinter
1944 Sep 23 Alice Jane SWAN 80 Radwinter
1945 Aug 27 John William BANKS 31 Hempstead
1945 Feb 06 Margaret Annie SWAN 64 Radwinter
1945 Jun 14 Nellie   RULE 38 Radwinter
1945 Jun 23 Dorothy Gertrude MYHILL 61 Radwinter
1945 May 15 Terence William SMITH 3 Years Radwinter
1945 Nov 10 Alfred KETTERIDGE 84 Radwinter
1945 Nov 28 John MORTIMER 93 39 Zambesie Road, Bishop's Stortford
1945 Oct 06 Lydia HALLS 87 Radwinter
1945 Oct 24 Ada KETTERIDGE 82 Radwinter
1945 Sep 15 Emily Mary HATTON 69 Seward's End
1945 Sep 27 Frederick SWAN 68 Saffron Walden
1946 Apr 30 Jonas GYPPS 89 Radwinter
1946 Aug 03 Harriet SWAN 80 Radwinter
1946 Aug 13 Martha BARKER 92 Radwinter
1946 May 11 Peter THAKE 76 Radwinter
1946 May 24 Cecil Elijah BACON 41 Radwinter
1947 Apr 17 Mary Ann POTTS 97 Radwinter
1947 Dec 05 Rayonne Helen Leyland McKINTOCK 6 Years Radwinter End
1947 Feb 08 Margaret Isabel WHEELHOUSE 30 Radwinter
1947 Feb 19 Charles Edward WRIGHT 68 Radwinter
1947 Jan 01 Annie WHITE 55 Radwinter
1947 Jan 25 Robert John RIDGEWELL 77 Radwinter
1947 Jun 13 Margaret Emily BULLOCK 100 36 Norkaus Road, Oxford
1947 Mar 12 Alice Emelia MORTIMER 82 62 Boileau Road, Ealing, London
1947 Nov 06 Gwendoline Pearl FROST 21 Radwinter
1947 Nov 18 Elizabeth Susan SCHOOLING 73 Radwinter
1947 Oct 02 Lucy Rebecca PALMER 64 Argentina Abbey Road, Brighton
1947 Sep 22 Harry RUSE 84 142 Rayne Road, Braintree
1948 Aug 20 William Thomas CHAPMAN 55 Wimbish
1948 Dec 16 Margaret RICHARDSON 81 Radwinter
1948 Feb 20 Agnes GYPPS 80 Radwinter
1948 Jul 09 Elijah ANDREWS 63 Radwinter
1948 Mar 05 James William SUTCLIFF 85 76 Radwinter Road
1948 Mar 11 Herbert James STOCK 76 Wimbish
1948 May 04 Clara COLLEY 89 Linton Institution
1948 Sep 28 Susan Beatrice SAVILLE 68 Saffron Walden
1949 Apr 13 Jane MASCALL 84 Saffron Walden
1949 Dec 20 Walter BARKER 71 Radwinter
1949 Feb 09 Emily MASCALL 82 Wills Ayley, Seward's End
1949 Jan 19 Charles RASH 68 Radwinter End
1950 Dec 14 Frederick James POTTS 74 Radwinter
1950 Dec 19 Sarah Louisa RIDGEWELL 82 Radwinter
1950 Dec 20 William Clayden BACON 94 Radwinter
1950 Dec 22 Norman Cecil MYHILL 66 Radwinter
1950 Jul 14 Louisa HOUSDEN 80 Radwinter
1950 Jul 18 Sarah THAKE 89 Radwinter
1950 May 08 Flora Mary VALIANT 81 Stocking Green
1950 May 20 Thomas WIGLEY 81 Radwinter
1951 Feb 05 Daisy ANDREWS 48 Seward's End
1951 Feb 21 Susannah LIVERMORE 91 Radwinter
1951 Feb 24 Charles Ernest Albert POTTS 75 Wimbish
1951 Jul 30 John Frederick GYPPS 34 Radwinter
1951 Mar 02 Dorothy Varda PROCTOR 50 Radwinter
1951 Nov 06 Sarah BAYNES 81 Radwinter
1951 Nov 30 Peters HALLS 59 Bethnal Green Hospital, London
1951 Oct 12 Dorothy Mary BAYNES 78 Radwinter
1951 Oct 16 George Edward WHEELER 73 Radwinter
1952 Aug 22 Arthur Henry ROBINS 82 Steeple Bumpstead
1952 Feb 01 Emily BACON 78 Ashdon
1952 Feb 23 Edith Augusta STANLEY 78 Radwinter
1952 Jun 11 Emma Elizabeth HALL 57 Ashdon
1952 Jun 12 Lucy   HALL 84 Radwinter
1952 May 27 Isabella Mary COOTE 85 Joyce Green Hospital, Dartford (late of Radwinter)
1952 Nov 13 Reuben GOWLETT 88 Radwinter
1953 Apr 24 Daniel RICHARDSON 88 Radwinter End
1953 Jun 17 William UNDERWOOD 69 Radwinter
1953 Sep 23 Mary Ann UNDERWOOD 88 Radwinter
1954 Apr 14 Violet Dorothy COWELL 62 Radwinter
1954 Feb 25 Herbert THAKE 83 Radwinter
1954 Jul 20 Herbert Elisha RICHARDSON 86 Radwinter
1954 Mar 19 Ethel May JARVIS 52 Radwinter
1954 Nov 05 Henry Joseph NORTON 69 Radwinter
1954 Oct 27 William Barnett SPITTLE 68 Haverhill, Suffolk
1954 Sep 22 Miriam CHAPMAN 62 Radwinter
1954 Sep 29 Thomas George Herbert WESTWOOD 54 Radwinter
1955 Aug 26 Constance Emily Ann COX 46 Radwinter
1955 Jan 28 Edwin Harry PIPER 85 Radwinter
1955 Jul 18 Frederick WEBB 92 Radwinter
1955 Mar 05 Julia GIBSON 87 St James Hospital, Saffron Walden
1956 Jan 18 Travis COLLEY 71 Radwinter
1956 Jan 28 Annie Elizabeth LAW 82 Radwinter
1956 Jan 28 Sandra Mary TURNER 04 Days Radwinter
1956 Sep 19 Beatrice Mary WIGLEY 77 Saffron Walden
1957 Feb 08 Elsie Maud COOTE 44 Radwinter
1957 Jul 31 Benjamin CHAPMAN 77 Radwinter
1957 Jun 07 Ellen PARKER 85 Radwinter
1957 Jun 22 Margaret Priscilla Emma MIZEN 73 Tunbridge Wells
1957 Mar 07 Thomas Edward HALLS 73 Radwinter
1957 Nov 07 Emma May MASCALL 86 Radwinter
1957 Oct 04 William Hector RICHARDSON 61 Widdington (late of Radwinter)
1957 Oct 31 James William BACON no entry Radwinter



top